Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 14:06.24  3/14/2014   Kevin Batt, Adams State                      
     College: ! 14:06.24  3/14/2014   Kevin Batt, Adams State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bains, Tom                SR Queens (N.C.)       14:30.46   15:04.55   2  10   
  2 Hazel, Mason              SR Anderson (S.C.)     14:18.98   15:14.97   2   8   
  3 Clark, Ben                FR Anderson (S.C.)     15:28.59   15:16.41   2   6   
  4 Kipkemei, Nick            SO Queens (N.C.)       14:54.38   15:22.63   2   5   
  5 Rosas, Jose               JR Queens (N.C.)       14:59.94   15:25.29   2   4   
  6 Hernandez, Jorge          JR Lincoln Memorial    15:40.30   15:28.26   2   3   
  7 Kipchumba, Micah          FR Wingate                        15:32.03   1   2   
  8 Raftis, Anthony           SO Queens (N.C.)       15:49.63   15:42.27   2   1   
  9 McCambridge, Conal        SO Queens (N.C.)       15:36.55   15:47.41   2       
 10 Teachout, Joey            FR Anderson (S.C.)     15:42.45   15:47.92   2       
 11 Rhodes, Kyle              FR Catawba             16:07.46   15:49.64   2       
 12 Carmack, Curtis           SO Catawba             17:12.53   16:02.61   1       
 13 Hutto, Weston             FR Anderson (S.C.)     16:01.79   16:10.20   2       
 14 Boyles, Corbin            JR Lenoir-Rhyne                   16:11.62   1       
 15 Beason, Jackson           FR Tusculum            16:16.38   16:21.82   2       
 16 Chebii, Jacob             SR Coker                          16:22.74   1       
 17 Cronin, Will              FR Tusculum            16:06.33   16:35.93   2       
 18 Haas, Brett               SO Lenoir-Rhyne        16:52.93   16:52.33   2       
 19 Vogelsang, Brett          FR Lenoir-Rhyne        16:24.64   16:57.27   2       
 20 Resor, Nick               JR Mars Hill                      17:00.24   1       
 21 Bemis, Logan              FR Catawba                        17:00.99   1       
 -- Horne, Luke               SO Anderson (S.C.)     16:18.26        DNF   2       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 14:06.24  3/14/2014   Kevin Batt, Adams State                      
     College: ! 14:06.24  3/14/2014   Kevin Batt, Adams State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bains, Tom                SR Queens (N.C.)       14:30.46   15:04.55   2  10   
  2 Hazel, Mason              SR Anderson (S.C.)     14:18.98   15:14.97   2   8   
  3 Clark, Ben                FR Anderson (S.C.)     15:28.59   15:16.41   2   6   
  4 Kipkemei, Nick            SO Queens (N.C.)       14:54.38   15:22.63   2   5   
  5 Rosas, Jose               JR Queens (N.C.)       14:59.94   15:25.29   2   4   
  6 Hernandez, Jorge          JR Lincoln Memorial    15:40.30   15:28.26   2   3   
  7 Kipchumba, Micah          FR Wingate                        15:32.03   1   2   
  8 Raftis, Anthony           SO Queens (N.C.)       15:49.63   15:42.27   2   1   
  9 McCambridge, Conal        SO Queens (N.C.)       15:36.55   15:47.41   2       
 10 Teachout, Joey            FR Anderson (S.C.)     15:42.45   15:47.92   2       
 11 Rhodes, Kyle              FR Catawba             16:07.46   15:49.64   2       
 12 Carmack, Curtis           SO Catawba             17:12.53   16:02.61   1       
 13 Hutto, Weston             FR Anderson (S.C.)     16:01.79   16:10.20   2       
 14 Boyles, Corbin            JR Lenoir-Rhyne                   16:11.62   1       
 15 Beason, Jackson           FR Tusculum            16:16.38   16:21.82   2       
 16 Chebii, Jacob             SR Coker                          16:22.74   1       
 17 Cronin, Will              FR Tusculum            16:06.33   16:35.93   2       
 18 Haas, Brett               SO Lenoir-Rhyne        16:52.93   16:52.33   2       
 19 Vogelsang, Brett          FR Lenoir-Rhyne        16:24.64   16:57.27   2       
 20 Resor, Nick               JR Mars Hill                      17:00.24   1       
 21 Bemis, Logan              FR Catawba                        17:00.99   1       
 -- Horne, Luke               SO Anderson (S.C.)     16:18.26        DNF   2