Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: $  6.61  1/16/2016   Ramon Gittens/Sean McLean, Unattached/Nike   
     College: !  6.62  3/5/2016    Keitavious Walter, Hinds CC                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Guervil, Widchard         FR Tusculum                6.84       6.77   10   
  2 Moore, Devon              FR Carson-Newman           6.89       6.78    8   
  3 Lotharp, P.J.             SO Lenoir-Rhyne            6.82       6.79    6   
  4 Showler-Davis, Kieran     SR Carson-Newman           6.81      J6.79    5   
  5 Jacobs, DeAngelo          FR Wingate                 6.96       6.86    4   
  6 Jennings, Emmanuel        FR Wingate                 6.98       6.89    3   
  7 McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                   6.91       6.90    2   
  8 Gilmore, Denzal           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            6.96       6.91    1   

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                      2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                 
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Facility: $  6.61  1/16/2016   Ramon Gittens/Sean McLean, Unattached/Nike   
     College: !  6.62  3/5/2016    Keitavious Walter, Hinds CC                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Guervil, Widchard         FR Tusculum                6.84       6.77   10   
  2 Moore, Devon              FR Carson-Newman           6.89       6.78    8   
  3 Lotharp, P.J.             SO Lenoir-Rhyne            6.82       6.79    6   
  4 Showler-Davis, Kieran     SR Carson-Newman           6.81      J6.79    5   
  5 Jacobs, DeAngelo          FR Wingate                 6.96       6.86    4   
  6 Jennings, Emmanuel        FR Wingate                 6.98       6.89    3   
  7 McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                   6.91       6.90    2   
  8 Gilmore, Denzal           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            6.96       6.91    1