Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:53.85  2/3/2018    Edward Cheserek, Skechers                     
     College: ! 3:59.87  2/3/2018    Vincent Ciattei, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wallis, Daniel            JR Queens (N.C.)        4:01.78    4:14.30   3  10   
  2 Inuwa, Elijah             JR Queens (N.C.)        4:06.96    4:15.32   3   8   
  3 Wammetsberger, Felix      SO Queens (N.C.)        4:06.12    4:16.07   3   6   
  4 Patel, Nepolian           SR Wingate              4:15.23    4:17.15   3   5   
  5 Greer, Luke               JR Carson-Newman        4:21.28    4:26.32   3   4   
  6 Bemis, Ethan              FR Catawba              4:25.97    4:32.77   3   3   
  7 Chavis, Derek             SR Lenoir-Rhyne         4:31.80    4:33.72   3   2   
  8 Quillen, Philip           FR Anderson (S.C.)      4:36.33    4:35.33   3   1   
  9 Swepson, Michal           SO Catawba              4:38.32    4:37.14   3       
 10 Snide, Austin             FR Catawba              4:43.90    4:42.34   2       
 11 Barbee, William           SO Mars Hill            4:42.98    4:43.86   2       
 12 Vaughn, Brandon           JR Lincoln Memorial     4:50.80    4:46.16   2       
 13 Dixon, Riley              FR Anderson (S.C.)                 4:46.89   1       
 14 Rogers, Matthew           SO Mars Hill            5:00.79    4:47.21   2       
 15 Akers, Alex               SO Wingate              4:39.95    4:51.27   2       
 16 Elliott, Luke             JR Coker                4:37.92    4:53.98   3       
 17 McKinley, Cameron         SO Carson-Newman        5:07.62    4:54.28   2       
 18 Hernandez, Carlos         FR Newberry             4:53.91    4:54.81   2       
 19 Johnson, Daniel           FR Lincoln Memorial     5:03.35    4:56.73   2       
 20 Gomez, Christopher        FR Mars Hill            5:12.73    4:58.57   2       
 21 Hernandez, Jorge          FR Newberry             4:53.53    4:59.07   2       
 22 Rolon, David              FR Anderson (S.C.)      5:05.85    5:01.03   2       
 23 Tuten, Hayden             FR Anderson (S.C.)      5:14.31    5:12.67   1       
 -- Richter, Mike             FR Newberry             5:18.14        DNS   1       
 -- Farrimond, Garrett        JR Mars Hill            4:42.01        DNS   2       
 -- Owens-Hunter, Cameron     FR Anderson (S.C.)      4:28.76        DNS   3       
 -- Hoenig, Tim               JR Queens (N.C.)        4:11.81        DNS   3       
 -- Smythe, Brett             FR Mars Hill            5:41.84        DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:53.85  2/3/2018    Edward Cheserek, Skechers                     
     College: ! 3:59.87  2/3/2018    Vincent Ciattei, Virginia Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wallis, Daniel            JR Queens (N.C.)        4:01.78    4:14.30   3  10   
  2 Inuwa, Elijah             JR Queens (N.C.)        4:06.96    4:15.32   3   8   
  3 Wammetsberger, Felix      SO Queens (N.C.)        4:06.12    4:16.07   3   6   
  4 Patel, Nepolian           SR Wingate              4:15.23    4:17.15   3   5   
  5 Greer, Luke               JR Carson-Newman        4:21.28    4:26.32   3   4   
  6 Bemis, Ethan              FR Catawba              4:25.97    4:32.77   3   3   
  7 Chavis, Derek             SR Lenoir-Rhyne         4:31.80    4:33.72   3   2   
  8 Quillen, Philip           FR Anderson (S.C.)      4:36.33    4:35.33   3   1   
  9 Swepson, Michal           SO Catawba              4:38.32    4:37.14   3       
 10 Snide, Austin             FR Catawba              4:43.90    4:42.34   2       
 11 Barbee, William           SO Mars Hill            4:42.98    4:43.86   2       
 12 Vaughn, Brandon           JR Lincoln Memorial     4:50.80    4:46.16   2       
 13 Dixon, Riley              FR Anderson (S.C.)                 4:46.89   1       
 14 Rogers, Matthew           SO Mars Hill            5:00.79    4:47.21   2       
 15 Akers, Alex               SO Wingate              4:39.95    4:51.27   2       
 16 Elliott, Luke             JR Coker                4:37.92    4:53.98   3       
 17 McKinley, Cameron         SO Carson-Newman        5:07.62    4:54.28   2       
 18 Hernandez, Carlos         FR Newberry             4:53.91    4:54.81   2       
 19 Johnson, Daniel           FR Lincoln Memorial     5:03.35    4:56.73   2       
 20 Gomez, Christopher        FR Mars Hill            5:12.73    4:58.57   2       
 21 Hernandez, Jorge          FR Newberry             4:53.53    4:59.07   2       
 22 Rolon, David              FR Anderson (S.C.)      5:05.85    5:01.03   2       
 23 Tuten, Hayden             FR Anderson (S.C.)      5:14.31    5:12.67   1       
 -- Richter, Mike             FR Newberry             5:18.14        DNS   1       
 -- Farrimond, Garrett        JR Mars Hill            4:42.01        DNS   2       
 -- Owens-Hunter, Cameron     FR Anderson (S.C.)      4:28.76        DNS   3       
 -- Hoenig, Tim               JR Queens (N.C.)        4:11.81        DNS   3       
 -- Smythe, Brett             FR Mars Hill            5:41.84        DNS   1