Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 53.90  3/15/2013   Kayon Robinson, Adams State                     
     College: ! 53.90  3/15/2014   Kayon Robinson, Johnson C Smith                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Fair, Paiton              JR Lenoir-Rhyne           57.65      58.89   8  10   
  2 Hardwick, Saidah          FR Lenoir-Rhyne           57.86      58.93   8   8   
  3 Mzinde, Ruvarshe          JR Wingate                58.72      59.21   8   6   
  4 Hart, Asia                SR Queens (N.C.)                   1:00.61   1   5   
  5 Joseph, Tiyera            SO Wingate                         1:01.23   1   4   
  6 Verdu Cobo, Anna          FR Lincoln Memorial     1:00.03    1:01.52   8   3   
  7 Foresha, Christine        SO Mars Hill            1:01.53    1:01.94   7   2   
  8 Williamson, Jalecia       JR Coker                1:02.07    1:01.95   5   1   
  9 Barmore, Jasmine          SO Anderson (S.C.)      1:01.80    1:02.27   6       
 10 Gale, Angel               SO Coker                1:01.78    1:02.35   7       
 11 Madden, Rhyan             FR Wingate              1:01.88    1:02.64   6       
 12 Crawford, Jordan          SO Lincoln Memorial     1:02.02    1:02.67   6       
 13 Pruiett, Bailey           FR Tusculum             1:01.93    1:02.74   6       
 14 Mcfarlane, Laquisha       SO Queens (N.C.)        1:01.55    1:02.90   7       
 15 Thornton, Lauren          FR Wingate              1:02.16    1:03.33   5       
 16 Harp, Chloe               FR Lincoln Memorial     1:01.61    1:03.66   7       
 17 Minus, Raygene            JR Tusculum             1:03.08    1:04.48   5       
 18 Ruff, Kaylah              JR Coker                1:04.69    1:04.99   4       
 19 Prestoey, Katinka         FR Queens (N.C.)                   1:05.26   1       
 20 Poulard, Cassie           FR Newberry             1:05.51    1:05.37   3       
 21 Edwards, Emilee           SO Anderson (S.C.)      1:05.85    1:05.43   3       
 22 Lane, Madison             FR Lenoir-Rhyne         1:05.04    1:05.97   4       
 23 Wildman, Drew             FR Tusculum             1:09.63    1:06.89   2       
 24 Dennis, A'Yana            FR Mars Hill            1:07.40    1:07.06   2       
 25 Emmerson, Siearra         FR Catawba              1:08.71    1:07.68   2       
 26 Capron, Jessica           SR Carson-Newman        1:05.81    1:09.86   3       
 27 Smith, Arriel             JR Mars Hill            1:05.19    1:12.41   4       
 -- Stevens, Alexis           FR Wingate              1:04.02         FS   5       
 -- Marshall, Taylor          FR Catawba              1:05.41        DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 53.90  3/15/2013   Kayon Robinson, Adams State                     
     College: ! 53.90  3/15/2014   Kayon Robinson, Johnson C Smith                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Fair, Paiton              JR Lenoir-Rhyne           57.65      58.89   8  10   
  2 Hardwick, Saidah          FR Lenoir-Rhyne           57.86      58.93   8   8   
  3 Mzinde, Ruvarshe          JR Wingate                58.72      59.21   8   6   
  4 Hart, Asia                SR Queens (N.C.)                   1:00.61   1   5   
  5 Joseph, Tiyera            SO Wingate                         1:01.23   1   4   
  6 Verdu Cobo, Anna          FR Lincoln Memorial     1:00.03    1:01.52   8   3   
  7 Foresha, Christine        SO Mars Hill            1:01.53    1:01.94   7   2   
  8 Williamson, Jalecia       JR Coker                1:02.07    1:01.95   5   1   
  9 Barmore, Jasmine          SO Anderson (S.C.)      1:01.80    1:02.27   6       
 10 Gale, Angel               SO Coker                1:01.78    1:02.35   7       
 11 Madden, Rhyan             FR Wingate              1:01.88    1:02.64   6       
 12 Crawford, Jordan          SO Lincoln Memorial     1:02.02    1:02.67   6       
 13 Pruiett, Bailey           FR Tusculum             1:01.93    1:02.74   6       
 14 Mcfarlane, Laquisha       SO Queens (N.C.)        1:01.55    1:02.90   7       
 15 Thornton, Lauren          FR Wingate              1:02.16    1:03.33   5       
 16 Harp, Chloe               FR Lincoln Memorial     1:01.61    1:03.66   7       
 17 Minus, Raygene            JR Tusculum             1:03.08    1:04.48   5       
 18 Ruff, Kaylah              JR Coker                1:04.69    1:04.99   4       
 19 Prestoey, Katinka         FR Queens (N.C.)                   1:05.26   1       
 20 Poulard, Cassie           FR Newberry             1:05.51    1:05.37   3       
 21 Edwards, Emilee           SO Anderson (S.C.)      1:05.85    1:05.43   3       
 22 Lane, Madison             FR Lenoir-Rhyne         1:05.04    1:05.97   4       
 23 Wildman, Drew             FR Tusculum             1:09.63    1:06.89   2       
 24 Dennis, A'Yana            FR Mars Hill            1:07.40    1:07.06   2       
 25 Emmerson, Siearra         FR Catawba              1:08.71    1:07.68   2       
 26 Capron, Jessica           SR Carson-Newman        1:05.81    1:09.86   3       
 27 Smith, Arriel             JR Mars Hill            1:05.19    1:12.41   4       
 -- Stevens, Alexis           FR Wingate              1:04.02         FS   5       
 -- Marshall, Taylor          FR Catawba              1:05.41        DNS   4