Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                  2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                      South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                       
                                       JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================         
    Facility: $ 46.81  2/25/2012   Dane Hyatt, Unattached                                   
     College: ! 47.24  2/25/2012   Josh Edmonds, St. Augustine's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Reed, Malcolm             FR Wingate                48.91      50.12   8  10            
  2 Lilly, Sage               FR Coker                  51.49      50.29   6   8            
  3 Harrison, Kevin           SO Queens (N.C.)          48.88      50.58   8   6            
  4 Williams, CJ              JR Lenoir-Rhyne           49.66      51.14   8   5            
  5 Balogun, Oluwatosin       SR Lincoln Memorial       49.43      51.25   8   4            
  6 Agee, Caleb               SO Carson-Newman          50.55      51.51   7   3            
  7 Jones, Bradley            JR Lenoir-Rhyne           51.45      51.55   7   2            
  8 Mumford, Jarrel           FR Coker                  51.68      51.86   6   1            
  9 Greene, Mahari            FR Coker                  51.65      51.89   6                
 10 Green, Khalil             SO Tusculum               51.81      52.35   5                
 11 Izquierdo, Nicholas       FR Mars Hill              52.80      52.36   4                
 12 Dickey, Dorien            SO Lenoir-Rhyne           52.53      52.44   4                
 13 Hall, Jacob               JR Lenoir-Rhyne           52.41      52.66   4                
 14 McCarter, Jeremiah        JR Carson-Newman          51.48      52.77   7                
 15 Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel  SR Wingate                52.17      52.81   5                
 16 Mosley, William           SO Coker                  52.21      52.86   5                
 17 Garrison, Granger         FR Newberry               52.31      53.13   5                
 18 Anderson, Jordan          SO Anderson (S.C.)        51.33      53.36   7                
 19 Ingalls, Noah             SO Queens (N.C.)                     53.63   1                
 20 Jones, Kemual             FR Queens (N.C.)          53.65      53.90   3                
 21 Tiller, Ray               SR Carson-Newman          52.77      54.01   4                
 22 Slusser, Alec             FR Catawba                55.37      55.26   2                
 23 Hayes, Xavier             FR Tusculum               54.58      55.27   2                
 24 Gray, Marquez             SO Lenoir-Rhyne           52.86      55.38   3                
 25 Cruell, Rodnell           JR Tusculum               55.72      55.83   2                
 26 Trammell, Coleman         FR Queens (N.C.)                     56.79   1                
 27 Irankunda, Murishi        FR Coker                  51.79      57.29   6                
 28 McMillian, Emmanuel       SO Mars Hill                       1:04.82   1                
 -- Monts, Rashod             SR Anderson (S.C.)        52.81         DQ   3  Lane violation

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                                  2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                      South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                       
                                       JDL Fast Track                                       
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================         
    Facility: $ 46.81  2/25/2012   Dane Hyatt, Unattached                                   
     College: ! 47.24  2/25/2012   Josh Edmonds, St. Augustine's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Reed, Malcolm             FR Wingate                48.91      50.12   8  10            
  2 Lilly, Sage               FR Coker                  51.49      50.29   6   8            
  3 Harrison, Kevin           SO Queens (N.C.)          48.88      50.58   8   6            
  4 Williams, CJ              JR Lenoir-Rhyne           49.66      51.14   8   5            
  5 Balogun, Oluwatosin       SR Lincoln Memorial       49.43      51.25   8   4            
  6 Agee, Caleb               SO Carson-Newman          50.55      51.51   7   3            
  7 Jones, Bradley            JR Lenoir-Rhyne           51.45      51.55   7   2            
  8 Mumford, Jarrel           FR Coker                  51.68      51.86   6   1            
  9 Greene, Mahari            FR Coker                  51.65      51.89   6                
 10 Green, Khalil             SO Tusculum               51.81      52.35   5                
 11 Izquierdo, Nicholas       FR Mars Hill              52.80      52.36   4                
 12 Dickey, Dorien            SO Lenoir-Rhyne           52.53      52.44   4                
 13 Hall, Jacob               JR Lenoir-Rhyne           52.41      52.66   4                
 14 McCarter, Jeremiah        JR Carson-Newman          51.48      52.77   7                
 15 Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel  SR Wingate                52.17      52.81   5                
 16 Mosley, William           SO Coker                  52.21      52.86   5                
 17 Garrison, Granger         FR Newberry               52.31      53.13   5                
 18 Anderson, Jordan          SO Anderson (S.C.)        51.33      53.36   7                
 19 Ingalls, Noah             SO Queens (N.C.)                     53.63   1                
 20 Jones, Kemual             FR Queens (N.C.)          53.65      53.90   3                
 21 Tiller, Ray               SR Carson-Newman          52.77      54.01   4                
 22 Slusser, Alec             FR Catawba                55.37      55.26   2                
 23 Hayes, Xavier             FR Tusculum               54.58      55.27   2                
 24 Gray, Marquez             SO Lenoir-Rhyne           52.86      55.38   3                
 25 Cruell, Rodnell           JR Tusculum               55.72      55.83   2                
 26 Trammell, Coleman         FR Queens (N.C.)                     56.79   1                
 27 Irankunda, Murishi        FR Coker                  51.79      57.29   6                
 28 McMillian, Emmanuel       SO Mars Hill                       1:04.82   1                
 -- Monts, Rashod             SR Anderson (S.C.)        52.81         DQ   3  Lane violation