Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 2:02.10  1/30/2016   Melissa Bishop, Nike                          
     College: ! 2:03.31  2/4/2017    Hanna Green, Virginia Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Arellano, Allyson         FR Queens (N.C.)        2:21.00    2:21.82   4  10   
  2 Kasitz, Gillian           FR Queens (N.C.)        2:23.10    2:22.62   4   8   
  3 Bridges, Morgan           SO Anderson (S.C.)      2:22.42    2:23.13   4   6   
  4 Fair, Paiton              JR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:23.42    2:25.06   4   5   
  5 Dahlberg, Kylie           FR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:27.62    2:25.33   4   4   
  6 Pitts, Emily              JR Anderson (S.C.)      2:23.98    2:25.66   4   3   
  7 Moxie, Mandi              SO Queens (N.C.)        2:30.03    2:26.73   3   2   
  8 O'Neill, Kathleen         SR Carson-Newman        2:28.23    2:26.88   3   1   
  9 Jackson, Amy              SR Wingate              2:22.67    2:27.35   4       
 10 Jenkins, Carissa          SR Queens (N.C.)        2:24.13    2:28.74   4       
 11 Jemeli, Priscah           SR Carson-Newman        2:29.13    2:32.38   3       
 12 Ling, Michelle            SO Newberry             2:33.18    2:33.02   2       
 13 MacDonald, Kaitlyn        SO Tusculum             2:32.63    2:33.06   2       
 14 Sharp, Sarah              SR Carson-Newman        2:31.53    2:33.41   3       
 15 Sullivan, Breanna         SO Coker                2:35.02    2:33.97   2       
 16 Bjerkness, Adie           FR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:33.98    2:35.20   2       
 17 Like, Chauntress          FR Coker                2:32.57    2:36.15   2       
 18 Illich, Erin              SR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:32.06    2:37.07   3       
 19 Cannon, Claudia           FR Newberry             2:39.96    2:37.34   1       
 20 Warren, Jennifer          SR Carson-Newman        2:42.60    2:37.49   1       
 21 Smullen, Shauntel         SR Coker                           2:39.18   1       
 22 Foster, June Lisa         SR Coker                2:32.65    2:39.32   2       
 23 Earley, Unique            FR Lincoln Memorial     2:38.33    2:40.04   2       
 24 Williams, Lindsey         SO Carson-Newman        2:31.55    2:42.33   3       
 25 Britt, Sydney             SO Mars Hill            2:34.42    2:44.92   2       
 26 Hunt, Jordan              SR Catawba              2:45.29    2:45.12   1       
 27 Petty, Lexie              SO Catawba              2:49.86    2:49.02   1       
 28 El-Khatib, Sommer         FR Lincoln Memorial                2:53.52   1       
 29 Pearson, Emily            FR Coker                2:52.92    3:00.78   1       
 -- O'Hara, Regan             JR Queens (N.C.)        2:28.32        DNF   3       
 -- Scully, Emily             SR Wingate              2:28.34        DNS   3       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 2:02.10  1/30/2016   Melissa Bishop, Nike                          
     College: ! 2:03.31  2/4/2017    Hanna Green, Virginia Tech                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Arellano, Allyson         FR Queens (N.C.)        2:21.00    2:21.82   4  10   
  2 Kasitz, Gillian           FR Queens (N.C.)        2:23.10    2:22.62   4   8   
  3 Bridges, Morgan           SO Anderson (S.C.)      2:22.42    2:23.13   4   6   
  4 Fair, Paiton              JR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:23.42    2:25.06   4   5   
  5 Dahlberg, Kylie           FR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:27.62    2:25.33   4   4   
  6 Pitts, Emily              JR Anderson (S.C.)      2:23.98    2:25.66   4   3   
  7 Moxie, Mandi              SO Queens (N.C.)        2:30.03    2:26.73   3   2   
  8 O'Neill, Kathleen         SR Carson-Newman        2:28.23    2:26.88   3   1   
  9 Jackson, Amy              SR Wingate              2:22.67    2:27.35   4       
 10 Jenkins, Carissa          SR Queens (N.C.)        2:24.13    2:28.74   4       
 11 Jemeli, Priscah           SR Carson-Newman        2:29.13    2:32.38   3       
 12 Ling, Michelle            SO Newberry             2:33.18    2:33.02   2       
 13 MacDonald, Kaitlyn        SO Tusculum             2:32.63    2:33.06   2       
 14 Sharp, Sarah              SR Carson-Newman        2:31.53    2:33.41   3       
 15 Sullivan, Breanna         SO Coker                2:35.02    2:33.97   2       
 16 Bjerkness, Adie           FR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:33.98    2:35.20   2       
 17 Like, Chauntress          FR Coker                2:32.57    2:36.15   2       
 18 Illich, Erin              SR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:32.06    2:37.07   3       
 19 Cannon, Claudia           FR Newberry             2:39.96    2:37.34   1       
 20 Warren, Jennifer          SR Carson-Newman        2:42.60    2:37.49   1       
 21 Smullen, Shauntel         SR Coker                           2:39.18   1       
 22 Foster, June Lisa         SR Coker                2:32.65    2:39.32   2       
 23 Earley, Unique            FR Lincoln Memorial     2:38.33    2:40.04   2       
 24 Williams, Lindsey         SO Carson-Newman        2:31.55    2:42.33   3       
 25 Britt, Sydney             SO Mars Hill            2:34.42    2:44.92   2       
 26 Hunt, Jordan              SR Catawba              2:45.29    2:45.12   1       
 27 Petty, Lexie              SO Catawba              2:49.86    2:49.02   1       
 28 El-Khatib, Sommer         FR Lincoln Memorial                2:53.52   1       
 29 Pearson, Emily            FR Coker                2:52.92    3:00.78   1       
 -- O'Hara, Regan             JR Queens (N.C.)        2:28.32        DNF   3       
 -- Scully, Emily             SR Wingate              2:28.34        DNS   3