Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 1:48.27  1/31/2015   Brandon Johnson, Nike                         
     College: ! 1:48.94  2/4/2017    Eliud Rutto, Mid Tenn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Inuwa, Elijah             JR Queens (N.C.)        1:51.10    1:55.12   4  10   
  2 Wallis, Daniel            JR Queens (N.C.)                   1:55.59   1   8   
  3 Cypress, Avery            SR Queens (N.C.)        1:55.74    1:57.65   4   6   
  4 Mullins, Brandon          JR Coker                1:54.74    1:58.74   4   5   
  5 Joyce, Tom                FR Catawba              1:56.05    2:00.55   4   4   
  6 Kachenchai, Daniel        SO Lenoir-Rhyne         2:02.95    2:01.88   3   3   
  7 Hite, Aubrey              SR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:04.08    2:01.92   2   2   
  8 Kiplaget, Razzel          JR Coker                1:59.35    2:02.00   4   1   
  9 Irigoyen, Julian          SO Wingate              2:00.95    2:02.21   3       
 10 Jackson, Anthony          FR Carson-Newman        2:01.24    2:02.63   3       
 11 Ivackovic, Petar          FR Lenoir-Rhyne         1:57.40    2:03.07   4       
 12 Adkins, Josh              SO Lenoir-Rhyne         2:02.30    2:03.18   3       
 13 Joseph, Jevon             SR Lincoln Memorial     2:01.95    2:03.29   3       
 14 Felton, Rontrel           FR Catawba              1:57.15    2:03.84   4       
 15 Johnson, J'Quen           JR Tusculum             2:00.98    2:04.93   3       
 16 Murray, Ethan             FR Mars Hill            2:05.28    2:05.09   2       
 17 Tann, Malik               FR Tusculum             2:04.46    2:05.23   2       
 18 Hughes, Jonathan          FR Lincoln Memorial     2:00.61    2:06.80   3       
 19 Stanley, Jared            FR Mars Hill            2:06.00    2:06.88   2       
 20 Manns, Matthew            FR Newberry             2:05.39    2:08.80   2       
 21 Akers, Alex               SO Wingate                         2:09.13   1       
 22 Oglesby, Justin           FR Newberry             2:07.18    2:10.61   2       
 23 McCarty, Patrick          JR Carson-Newman                   2:10.63   1       
 24 Hybarger, Isaac           FR Tusculum             2:12.73    2:13.09   1       
 25 Adame, Rafael             SO Carson-Newman        2:08.92    2:13.26   2       
 26 Meadows, AJ               SO Catawba              2:10.10    2:14.09   1       
 -- Eddy, Jared               FR Carson-Newman        2:09.91        DNF   1       
 -- Wammetsberger, Felix      SO Queens (N.C.)                       DNF   1       
 -- Hoenig, Tim               JR Queens (N.C.)        1:52.05        DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 1:48.27  1/31/2015   Brandon Johnson, Nike                         
     College: ! 1:48.94  2/4/2017    Eliud Rutto, Mid Tenn State                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Inuwa, Elijah             JR Queens (N.C.)        1:51.10    1:55.12   4  10   
  2 Wallis, Daniel            JR Queens (N.C.)                   1:55.59   1   8   
  3 Cypress, Avery            SR Queens (N.C.)        1:55.74    1:57.65   4   6   
  4 Mullins, Brandon          JR Coker                1:54.74    1:58.74   4   5   
  5 Joyce, Tom                FR Catawba              1:56.05    2:00.55   4   4   
  6 Kachenchai, Daniel        SO Lenoir-Rhyne         2:02.95    2:01.88   3   3   
  7 Hite, Aubrey              SR Lenoir-Rhyne         2:04.08    2:01.92   2   2   
  8 Kiplaget, Razzel          JR Coker                1:59.35    2:02.00   4   1   
  9 Irigoyen, Julian          SO Wingate              2:00.95    2:02.21   3       
 10 Jackson, Anthony          FR Carson-Newman        2:01.24    2:02.63   3       
 11 Ivackovic, Petar          FR Lenoir-Rhyne         1:57.40    2:03.07   4       
 12 Adkins, Josh              SO Lenoir-Rhyne         2:02.30    2:03.18   3       
 13 Joseph, Jevon             SR Lincoln Memorial     2:01.95    2:03.29   3       
 14 Felton, Rontrel           FR Catawba              1:57.15    2:03.84   4       
 15 Johnson, J'Quen           JR Tusculum             2:00.98    2:04.93   3       
 16 Murray, Ethan             FR Mars Hill            2:05.28    2:05.09   2       
 17 Tann, Malik               FR Tusculum             2:04.46    2:05.23   2       
 18 Hughes, Jonathan          FR Lincoln Memorial     2:00.61    2:06.80   3       
 19 Stanley, Jared            FR Mars Hill            2:06.00    2:06.88   2       
 20 Manns, Matthew            FR Newberry             2:05.39    2:08.80   2       
 21 Akers, Alex               SO Wingate                         2:09.13   1       
 22 Oglesby, Justin           FR Newberry             2:07.18    2:10.61   2       
 23 McCarty, Patrick          JR Carson-Newman                   2:10.63   1       
 24 Hybarger, Isaac           FR Tusculum             2:12.73    2:13.09   1       
 25 Adame, Rafael             SO Carson-Newman        2:08.92    2:13.26   2       
 26 Meadows, AJ               SO Catawba              2:10.10    2:14.09   1       
 -- Eddy, Jared               FR Carson-Newman        2:09.91        DNF   1       
 -- Wammetsberger, Felix      SO Queens (N.C.)                       DNF   1       
 -- Hoenig, Tim               JR Queens (N.C.)        1:52.05        DNS   4