Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                          
     College: ! 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lotharp, P.J.             SO Lenoir-Rhyne           21.69      21.80   9  10   
  2 Moore, Devon              FR Carson-Newman          22.05      21.81   9   8   
  3 Guervil, Widchard         FR Tusculum               22.30      22.21   8   6   
  4 Lilly, Sage               FR Coker                  22.28      22.39   8   5   
  5 Williams, CJ              JR Lenoir-Rhyne           22.50      22.54   7   4   
  6 Reed, Malcolm             FR Wingate                22.75      22.63   6   3   
  7 Leontes, Althiery         FR Tusculum               22.90      22.65   5   2   
  8 Balogun, Oluwatosin       SR Lincoln Memorial       22.35      22.76   8   1   
  9 Jacobs, DeAngelo          FR Wingate                22.63      22.84   7       
 10 Glenn, James              SO Newberry               22.16      22.85   9       
 11 France, Cameron           SO Mars Hill              22.56      22.89   7       
 12 Jenkins, Breon            JR Wingate                22.57      23.01   7       
 13 Carson, Michael           SO Wingate                22.26      23.03   8       
 14 Smith, Savion             FR Carson-Newman          22.91      23.05   5       
 15 Jennings, Emmanuel        FR Wingate                22.79      23.07   6       
 16 Mumford, Jarrel           FR Coker                  23.14      23.12   5       
 17 Gilmore, Denzal           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           23.27      23.14   4       
 18 Ashford, Kedar            FR Tusculum               22.84      23.19   6       
 19 Jackson, Emanuel          JR Lenoir-Rhyne           22.89      23.34   6       
 20 Peter, Johannes           SR Queens (N.C.)          23.28      23.35   4       
 21 Izquierdo, Nicholas       FR Mars Hill                         23.44   1       
 22 McClain, Kamain           SO Coker                  23.40      23.49   3       
 23 Elgin, Austin             FR Anderson (S.C.)        23.40      23.53   3       
 24 Maddox, Kaynmon           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           23.13      23.59   5       
 25 Johnson, Avery            FR Queens (N.C.)          23.24      23.67   4       
 26 Poole, Ashton             SO Queens (N.C.)          23.71      23.93   2       
 27 McCowan, Drake            SO Carson-Newman          23.42      23.94   3       
 27 Jones, Kemual             FR Queens (N.C.)          23.38      23.94   4       
 29 Frost, Malik              FR Mars Hill              24.36      24.21   1       
 30 Valery, Richelieu         FR Coker                  24.27      24.40   2       
 31 Slusser, Alec             FR Catawba                23.92      24.85   2       
 32 Ward, Shane               JR Mars Hill              24.88      24.91   1       
 -- McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                  22.12        DNF   9       
 -- Wimbish, Evan             FR Catawba                23.41        DNS   3       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                          
     College: ! 21.08  3/15/2014   Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lotharp, P.J.             SO Lenoir-Rhyne           21.69      21.80   9  10   
  2 Moore, Devon              FR Carson-Newman          22.05      21.81   9   8   
  3 Guervil, Widchard         FR Tusculum               22.30      22.21   8   6   
  4 Lilly, Sage               FR Coker                  22.28      22.39   8   5   
  5 Williams, CJ              JR Lenoir-Rhyne           22.50      22.54   7   4   
  6 Reed, Malcolm             FR Wingate                22.75      22.63   6   3   
  7 Leontes, Althiery         FR Tusculum               22.90      22.65   5   2   
  8 Balogun, Oluwatosin       SR Lincoln Memorial       22.35      22.76   8   1   
  9 Jacobs, DeAngelo          FR Wingate                22.63      22.84   7       
 10 Glenn, James              SO Newberry               22.16      22.85   9       
 11 France, Cameron           SO Mars Hill              22.56      22.89   7       
 12 Jenkins, Breon            JR Wingate                22.57      23.01   7       
 13 Carson, Michael           SO Wingate                22.26      23.03   8       
 14 Smith, Savion             FR Carson-Newman          22.91      23.05   5       
 15 Jennings, Emmanuel        FR Wingate                22.79      23.07   6       
 16 Mumford, Jarrel           FR Coker                  23.14      23.12   5       
 17 Gilmore, Denzal           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           23.27      23.14   4       
 18 Ashford, Kedar            FR Tusculum               22.84      23.19   6       
 19 Jackson, Emanuel          JR Lenoir-Rhyne           22.89      23.34   6       
 20 Peter, Johannes           SR Queens (N.C.)          23.28      23.35   4       
 21 Izquierdo, Nicholas       FR Mars Hill                         23.44   1       
 22 McClain, Kamain           SO Coker                  23.40      23.49   3       
 23 Elgin, Austin             FR Anderson (S.C.)        23.40      23.53   3       
 24 Maddox, Kaynmon           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           23.13      23.59   5       
 25 Johnson, Avery            FR Queens (N.C.)          23.24      23.67   4       
 26 Poole, Ashton             SO Queens (N.C.)          23.71      23.93   2       
 27 McCowan, Drake            SO Carson-Newman          23.42      23.94   3       
 27 Jones, Kemual             FR Queens (N.C.)          23.38      23.94   4       
 29 Frost, Malik              FR Mars Hill              24.36      24.21   1       
 30 Valery, Richelieu         FR Coker                  24.27      24.40   2       
 31 Slusser, Alec             FR Catawba                23.92      24.85   2       
 32 Ward, Shane               JR Mars Hill              24.88      24.91   1       
 -- McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                  22.12        DNF   9       
 -- Wimbish, Evan             FR Catawba                23.41        DNS   3