Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 8:56.52  1/30/2016   Kerri Gallagher, Nike                         
     College: ! 9:01.26  1/30/2016   Wesley Frazier, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wolkenhauer, Hannah       JR Queens (N.C.)        9:54.08    9:56.64   2  10   
  2 Deruytter, Natane         SO Queens (N.C.)       10:22.22   10:17.99   2   8   
  3 Evans, Olivia             FR Anderson (S.C.)     10:18.51   10:20.69   2   6   
  4 Noall, Lucie              JR Queens (N.C.)       10:04.95   10:35.91   2   5   
  5 Mercer, Hannah            SO Catawba             10:33.53   10:39.62   2   4   
  6 Griesche, Valerie         SR Wingate             10:40.97   10:52.56   2   3   
  7 Kandlbauer, Tabea         FR Lincoln Memorial    11:10.40   10:54.54   2   2   
  8 Archinard, Clementine     FR Wingate             10:39.99   11:04.14   2   1   
  9 Beach, Hannah             FR Anderson (S.C.)     11:03.11   11:05.77   2       
 10 Francis, Hayden           SO Newberry            11:09.16   11:07.28   2       
 11 Buddenberg, Maddie        JR Anderson (S.C.)     11:05.13   11:12.93   2       
 12 Elminowski, Nikkita       SO Catawba             11:25.20   11:16.72   1       
 13 Schaeffer, Haley          FR Queens (N.C.)       10:48.88   11:16.96   2       
 14 Furches, Alissa           SO Tusculum            11:21.69   11:18.40   2       
 15 Feeney, Angela            SO Mars Hill           11:19.49   11:21.40   2       
 16 Kiplagat, Domtila         JR Lenoir-Rhyne        11:33.08   11:26.14   1       
 17 Vincent, Allie            SR Lincoln Memorial               11:27.96   1       
 18 D'Amelio, Christina       FR Catawba             11:38.73   11:32.56   1       
 19 Heeley, Aleksa            SO Queens (N.C.)       11:12.63   11:33.69   2       
 20 Gantt, Blakely            SR Lenoir-Rhyne        12:02.81   11:37.82   1       
 21 Rish, Olivia              FR Anderson (S.C.)     11:18.72   11:45.59   2       
 22 Jackson, Kaleigh          SR Mars Hill           11:40.61   11:47.30   1       
 23 Illich, Erin              SR Lenoir-Rhyne                   11:58.06   1       
 24 Strickland, Rachel        SO Mars Hill           12:01.44   12:04.04   1       
 25 Zeman, Brooke             SO Lenoir-Rhyne        12:51.32   12:11.36   1       
 26 Olson, Emily              SO Anderson (S.C.)     12:29.53   12:41.20   1       
 27 Crout, Katy               SO Newberry            13:28.70   14:21.75   1       
 -- Dalton, Gabriella         FR Lenoir-Rhyne                        DNS   1       
 -- Salgueiro, Juliet         SR Wingate                             DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 8:56.52  1/30/2016   Kerri Gallagher, Nike                         
     College: ! 9:01.26  1/30/2016   Wesley Frazier, NC State                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wolkenhauer, Hannah       JR Queens (N.C.)        9:54.08    9:56.64   2  10   
  2 Deruytter, Natane         SO Queens (N.C.)       10:22.22   10:17.99   2   8   
  3 Evans, Olivia             FR Anderson (S.C.)     10:18.51   10:20.69   2   6   
  4 Noall, Lucie              JR Queens (N.C.)       10:04.95   10:35.91   2   5   
  5 Mercer, Hannah            SO Catawba             10:33.53   10:39.62   2   4   
  6 Griesche, Valerie         SR Wingate             10:40.97   10:52.56   2   3   
  7 Kandlbauer, Tabea         FR Lincoln Memorial    11:10.40   10:54.54   2   2   
  8 Archinard, Clementine     FR Wingate             10:39.99   11:04.14   2   1   
  9 Beach, Hannah             FR Anderson (S.C.)     11:03.11   11:05.77   2       
 10 Francis, Hayden           SO Newberry            11:09.16   11:07.28   2       
 11 Buddenberg, Maddie        JR Anderson (S.C.)     11:05.13   11:12.93   2       
 12 Elminowski, Nikkita       SO Catawba             11:25.20   11:16.72   1       
 13 Schaeffer, Haley          FR Queens (N.C.)       10:48.88   11:16.96   2       
 14 Furches, Alissa           SO Tusculum            11:21.69   11:18.40   2       
 15 Feeney, Angela            SO Mars Hill           11:19.49   11:21.40   2       
 16 Kiplagat, Domtila         JR Lenoir-Rhyne        11:33.08   11:26.14   1       
 17 Vincent, Allie            SR Lincoln Memorial               11:27.96   1       
 18 D'Amelio, Christina       FR Catawba             11:38.73   11:32.56   1       
 19 Heeley, Aleksa            SO Queens (N.C.)       11:12.63   11:33.69   2       
 20 Gantt, Blakely            SR Lenoir-Rhyne        12:02.81   11:37.82   1       
 21 Rish, Olivia              FR Anderson (S.C.)     11:18.72   11:45.59   2       
 22 Jackson, Kaleigh          SR Mars Hill           11:40.61   11:47.30   1       
 23 Illich, Erin              SR Lenoir-Rhyne                   11:58.06   1       
 24 Strickland, Rachel        SO Mars Hill           12:01.44   12:04.04   1       
 25 Zeman, Brooke             SO Lenoir-Rhyne        12:51.32   12:11.36   1       
 26 Olson, Emily              SO Anderson (S.C.)     12:29.53   12:41.20   1       
 27 Crout, Katy               SO Newberry            13:28.70   14:21.75   1       
 -- Dalton, Gabriella         FR Lenoir-Rhyne                        DNS   1       
 -- Salgueiro, Juliet         SR Wingate                             DNS   1