Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 7:45.49  2/4/2017    Paul Chelimo, US Army                         
     College: ! 7:54.26  1/30/2016   Luis Vargas, NC State                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Patel, Nepolian           SR Wingate              8:27.28    8:27.31   3  10   
  2 Greer, Luke               JR Carson-Newman        8:27.39    8:37.82   3   8   
  3 Hazel, Mason              SR Anderson (S.C.)      8:28.13    8:37.88   3   6   
  4 Bains, Tom                SR Queens (N.C.)        8:25.54    8:47.79   3   5   
  5 Allison, Noah             JR Mars Hill            8:58.64    8:50.89   3   4   
  6 Kipkemei, Nick            SO Queens (N.C.)        8:53.58    8:53.44   3   3   
  7 Hernandez, Jorge          JR Lincoln Memorial     9:05.46    8:54.67   3   2   
  8 Raftis, Anthony           SO Queens (N.C.)        8:38.19    8:55.37   3   1   
  9 Rosas, Jose               JR Queens (N.C.)        8:37.36    8:57.92   3       
 10 Clark, Ben                FR Anderson (S.C.)      8:59.28    8:58.77   3       
 11 Cox, Dalton               JR Wingate              8:51.45    9:01.42   3       
 12 Kipchumba, Micah          FR Wingate              8:53.01    9:05.45   3       
 13 Gatewood, Jacob           FR Lincoln Memorial     9:12.33    9:08.43   2       
 14 McCambridge, Conal        SO Queens (N.C.)                   9:11.70   1       
 15 Black, Jacob              SO Lenoir-Rhyne         9:07.20    9:13.97   3       
 16 Rhodes, Kyle              FR Catawba              9:09.36    9:16.42   3       
 17 Chebii, Jacob             SR Coker                9:15.15    9:19.54   2       
 18 Wofford, Stephen          JR Wingate              9:12.93    9:20.18   2       
 19 King, Jacob               SR Lincoln Memorial     9:30.11    9:21.92   2       
 20 Wilson, Quinn             FR Newberry             9:21.37    9:23.53   2       
 21 Brenner, Henry            SO Catawba              9:24.05    9:26.25   2       
 22 Calhoun, Harrison         SO Lincoln Memorial     9:35.60    9:29.60   2       
 23 Lake, Drew                SO Catawba              9:26.18    9:30.07   2       
 24 Drummond, John            SR Anderson (S.C.)      9:31.17    9:30.19   2       
 25 Ronoh, Kelvin             SO Carson-Newman        9:21.35    9:30.21   2       
 26 Boyles, Corbin            JR Lenoir-Rhyne                    9:30.72   1       
 27 Napier, Garrett           SO Lincoln Memorial     9:34.69    9:31.73   2       
 28 Barbee, Bryan             SO Mars Hill            9:35.80    9:32.20   2       
 29 Cantrell, Skyler          SO Mars Hill            9:45.73    9:33.86   2       
 30 Gilreath, James           SR Mars Hill            9:46.08    9:39.23   1       
 31 Benik, James              SO Mars Hill            9:36.42    9:46.81   2       
 32 Snide, Austin             FR Catawba              9:52.68    9:47.63   1       
 33 Haas, Brett               SO Lenoir-Rhyne         9:29.13    9:53.81   2       
 34 Reynolds, Shelton         FR Newberry            10:12.79   10:11.19   1       
 -- Hutto, Weston             FR Anderson (S.C.)      8:55.14        DNF   3       
 -- Burgess, Matthew          FR Anderson (S.C.)      9:33.74        DNS   2       
 -- Vogelsang, Brett          FR Lenoir-Rhyne         8:54.86        DNS   3       
 -- Chavis, Derek             SR Lenoir-Rhyne                        DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 7:45.49  2/4/2017    Paul Chelimo, US Army                         
     College: ! 7:54.26  1/30/2016   Luis Vargas, NC State                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Patel, Nepolian           SR Wingate              8:27.28    8:27.31   3  10   
  2 Greer, Luke               JR Carson-Newman        8:27.39    8:37.82   3   8   
  3 Hazel, Mason              SR Anderson (S.C.)      8:28.13    8:37.88   3   6   
  4 Bains, Tom                SR Queens (N.C.)        8:25.54    8:47.79   3   5   
  5 Allison, Noah             JR Mars Hill            8:58.64    8:50.89   3   4   
  6 Kipkemei, Nick            SO Queens (N.C.)        8:53.58    8:53.44   3   3   
  7 Hernandez, Jorge          JR Lincoln Memorial     9:05.46    8:54.67   3   2   
  8 Raftis, Anthony           SO Queens (N.C.)        8:38.19    8:55.37   3   1   
  9 Rosas, Jose               JR Queens (N.C.)        8:37.36    8:57.92   3       
 10 Clark, Ben                FR Anderson (S.C.)      8:59.28    8:58.77   3       
 11 Cox, Dalton               JR Wingate              8:51.45    9:01.42   3       
 12 Kipchumba, Micah          FR Wingate              8:53.01    9:05.45   3       
 13 Gatewood, Jacob           FR Lincoln Memorial     9:12.33    9:08.43   2       
 14 McCambridge, Conal        SO Queens (N.C.)                   9:11.70   1       
 15 Black, Jacob              SO Lenoir-Rhyne         9:07.20    9:13.97   3       
 16 Rhodes, Kyle              FR Catawba              9:09.36    9:16.42   3       
 17 Chebii, Jacob             SR Coker                9:15.15    9:19.54   2       
 18 Wofford, Stephen          JR Wingate              9:12.93    9:20.18   2       
 19 King, Jacob               SR Lincoln Memorial     9:30.11    9:21.92   2       
 20 Wilson, Quinn             FR Newberry             9:21.37    9:23.53   2       
 21 Brenner, Henry            SO Catawba              9:24.05    9:26.25   2       
 22 Calhoun, Harrison         SO Lincoln Memorial     9:35.60    9:29.60   2       
 23 Lake, Drew                SO Catawba              9:26.18    9:30.07   2       
 24 Drummond, John            SR Anderson (S.C.)      9:31.17    9:30.19   2       
 25 Ronoh, Kelvin             SO Carson-Newman        9:21.35    9:30.21   2       
 26 Boyles, Corbin            JR Lenoir-Rhyne                    9:30.72   1       
 27 Napier, Garrett           SO Lincoln Memorial     9:34.69    9:31.73   2       
 28 Barbee, Bryan             SO Mars Hill            9:35.80    9:32.20   2       
 29 Cantrell, Skyler          SO Mars Hill            9:45.73    9:33.86   2       
 30 Gilreath, James           SR Mars Hill            9:46.08    9:39.23   1       
 31 Benik, James              SO Mars Hill            9:36.42    9:46.81   2       
 32 Snide, Austin             FR Catawba              9:52.68    9:47.63   1       
 33 Haas, Brett               SO Lenoir-Rhyne         9:29.13    9:53.81   2       
 34 Reynolds, Shelton         FR Newberry            10:12.79   10:11.19   1       
 -- Hutto, Weston             FR Anderson (S.C.)      8:55.14        DNF   3       
 -- Burgess, Matthew          FR Anderson (S.C.)      9:33.74        DNS   2       
 -- Vogelsang, Brett          FR Lenoir-Rhyne         8:54.86        DNS   3       
 -- Chavis, Derek             SR Lenoir-Rhyne                        DNS   1