Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:41.61  1/30/2016   , GW Express/Nike                             
                         Cox, Brown, Dorr, Haye-Smith                              
     College: ! 3:43.33  3/15/2014   , Johnson C Smith                             
                         Elliott, Julius-Williams, Campbell, Williams              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                 3:56.01    4:01.81   2  10   
     1) Fair, Paiton JR                 2) Hardwick, Saidah FR                     
     3) Watkins, Savannah FR            4) McElveen, Keyua SR                      
  2 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                              4:10.65    4:05.68   2   8   
     1) Barmore, Jasmine SO             2) Pitts, Emily JR                         
     3) Bridges, Morgan SO              4) Seay, Madison JR                        
  3 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                             4:04.18    4:08.37   2   6   
     1) Crawford, Jordan SO             2) Harp, Chloe FR                          
     3) Covington, Jerrica FR           4) Verdu Cobo, Anna FR                     
  4 Wingate  'A'                                      4:07.93    4:08.70   2   5   
     1) Joseph, Tiyera SO               2) Hart, Natalie JR                        
     3) Stevens, Alexis FR              4) Mzinde, Ruvarshe JR                     
  5 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                           4:12.38   1   4   
     1) Castarlenas, Aintzane JR        2) Prestoey, Katinka FR                    
     3) Hart, Asia SR                   4) Mcfarlane, Laquisha SO                  
  6 Coker  'A'                                        4:06.49    4:16.85   2   3   
     1) Snelling, Charity JR            2) Ruff, Kaylah JR                         
     3) Gale, Angel SO                  4) Williamson, Jalecia JR                  
  7 Newberry  'A'                                                4:21.39   1   2   
     1) Johnston, D'Arion FR            2) Cannon, Claudia FR                      
     3) Ling, Michelle SO               4) Poulard, Cassie FR                      
  8 Tusculum  'A'                                     4:16.49    4:22.33   1   1   
     1) Blackwood, Autumn FR            2) Pruiett, Bailey FR                      
     3) Day, I'Keriah FR                4) Minus, Raygene JR                       
  9 Mars Hill  'A'                                    4:18.19    4:23.04   1       
     1) Foresha, Christine SO           2) Taylor, Delaney FR                      
     3) Britt, Sydney SO                4) Dennis, A'Yana FR                       
 10 Carson-Newman  'A'                                           4:28.96   1       
     1) O'Neill, Kathleen SR            2) Bunch, Madison FR                       
     3) Warren, Jennifer SR             4) Capron, Jessica SR                      
 11 Catawba  'A'                                      4:17.54    4:38.68   1       
     1) Adams, Abbie SO                 2) Emmerson, Siearra FR                    
     3) Petty, Lexie SO                 4) Hunt, Patience SO                       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:41.61  1/30/2016   , GW Express/Nike                             
                         Cox, Brown, Dorr, Haye-Smith                              
     College: ! 3:43.33  3/15/2014   , Johnson C Smith                             
                         Elliott, Julius-Williams, Campbell, Williams              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                 3:56.01    4:01.81   2  10   
     1) Fair, Paiton JR                 2) Hardwick, Saidah FR                     
     3) Watkins, Savannah FR            4) McElveen, Keyua SR                      
  2 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                              4:10.65    4:05.68   2   8   
     1) Barmore, Jasmine SO             2) Pitts, Emily JR                         
     3) Bridges, Morgan SO              4) Seay, Madison JR                        
  3 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                             4:04.18    4:08.37   2   6   
     1) Crawford, Jordan SO             2) Harp, Chloe FR                          
     3) Covington, Jerrica FR           4) Verdu Cobo, Anna FR                     
  4 Wingate  'A'                                      4:07.93    4:08.70   2   5   
     1) Joseph, Tiyera SO               2) Hart, Natalie JR                        
     3) Stevens, Alexis FR              4) Mzinde, Ruvarshe JR                     
  5 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                           4:12.38   1   4   
     1) Castarlenas, Aintzane JR        2) Prestoey, Katinka FR                    
     3) Hart, Asia SR                   4) Mcfarlane, Laquisha SO                  
  6 Coker  'A'                                        4:06.49    4:16.85   2   3   
     1) Snelling, Charity JR            2) Ruff, Kaylah JR                         
     3) Gale, Angel SO                  4) Williamson, Jalecia JR                  
  7 Newberry  'A'                                                4:21.39   1   2   
     1) Johnston, D'Arion FR            2) Cannon, Claudia FR                      
     3) Ling, Michelle SO               4) Poulard, Cassie FR                      
  8 Tusculum  'A'                                     4:16.49    4:22.33   1   1   
     1) Blackwood, Autumn FR            2) Pruiett, Bailey FR                      
     3) Day, I'Keriah FR                4) Minus, Raygene JR                       
  9 Mars Hill  'A'                                    4:18.19    4:23.04   1       
     1) Foresha, Christine SO           2) Taylor, Delaney FR                      
     3) Britt, Sydney SO                4) Dennis, A'Yana FR                       
 10 Carson-Newman  'A'                                           4:28.96   1       
     1) O'Neill, Kathleen SR            2) Bunch, Madison FR                       
     3) Warren, Jennifer SR             4) Capron, Jessica SR                      
 11 Catawba  'A'                                      4:17.54    4:38.68   1       
     1) Adams, Abbie SO                 2) Emmerson, Siearra FR                    
     3) Petty, Lexie SO                 4) Hunt, Patience SO