Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:11.12  1/31/2015   , GW Express/Nike                             
     College: ! 3:12.35  2/15/2014   , North Carolina                              
                         Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wingate  'A'                                      3:23.99    3:25.46   2  10   
     1) Pierre, Jason SR                2) Jenkins, Breon JR                       
     3) Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel SR     4) Reed, Malcolm FR                        
  2 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                 3:23.33    3:25.50   2   8   
     1) Williams, CJ JR                 2) Dickey, Dorien SO                       
     3) Hall, Jacob JR                  4) Jones, Bradley JR                       
  3 Coker  'A'                                        3:25.37    3:25.58   2   6   
     1) Greene, Mahari FR               2) Mullins, Brandon JR                     
     3) Mosley, William SO              4) Lilly, Sage FR                          
  4 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                3:25.75    3:25.79   2   5   
     1) Harrison, Kevin SO              2) Jones, Kemual FR                        
     3) Inuwa, Elijah JR                4) Cypress, Avery SR                       
  5 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                             3:29.75    3:32.65   1   4   
     1) Balogun, Oluwatosin SR          2) Hughes, Jonathan FR                     
     3) Wiggins, Jamaal FR              4) Nabe, Kyle FR                           
  6 Carson-Newman  'A'                                3:25.28    3:32.70   2   3   
     1) McCarter, Jeremiah JR           2) Jackson, Anthony FR                     
     3) Tiller, Ray SR                  4) Agee, Caleb SO                          
  7 Tusculum  'A'                                     3:29.60    3:34.75   1   2   
     1) Green, Khalil SO                2) Tann, Malik FR                          
     3) Hayes, Xavier FR                4) Leontes, Althiery FR                    
  8 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                         3:35.53   1   1   
     1) Anderson, Jordan SO             2) Monts, Rashod SR                        
     3) Dixon, Riley FR                 4) Jones, Robert FR                        
  9 Catawba  'A'                                      3:33.73    3:36.97   1       
     1) Bemis, Ethan FR                 2) Monfort, Joey FR                        
     3) Joyce, Tom FR                   4) Felton, Rontrel FR                      
 10 Mars Hill  'A'                                    3:38.86    3:44.93   1       
     1) France, Cameron SO              2) Izquierdo, Nicholas FR                  
     3) Stanley, Jared FR               4) Murray, Ethan FR                        
 -- Newberry  'A'                                     3:32.88        DNS   1       
     1) Garrison, Granger FR            2) Grant, Tyrese FR                        
     3) Truesdale, Nick FR              4) Glenn, James SO                         

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                         2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
                  South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018                  
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    Facility: $ 3:11.12  1/31/2015   , GW Express/Nike                             
     College: ! 3:12.35  2/15/2014   , North Carolina                              
                         Sutton, Alowonle, Ways, Lipsey                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Wingate  'A'                                      3:23.99    3:25.46   2  10   
     1) Pierre, Jason SR                2) Jenkins, Breon JR                       
     3) Seiba Moris, Jose Miguel SR     4) Reed, Malcolm FR                        
  2 Lenoir-Rhyne  'A'                                 3:23.33    3:25.50   2   8   
     1) Williams, CJ JR                 2) Dickey, Dorien SO                       
     3) Hall, Jacob JR                  4) Jones, Bradley JR                       
  3 Coker  'A'                                        3:25.37    3:25.58   2   6   
     1) Greene, Mahari FR               2) Mullins, Brandon JR                     
     3) Mosley, William SO              4) Lilly, Sage FR                          
  4 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                3:25.75    3:25.79   2   5   
     1) Harrison, Kevin SO              2) Jones, Kemual FR                        
     3) Inuwa, Elijah JR                4) Cypress, Avery SR                       
  5 Lincoln Memorial  'A'                             3:29.75    3:32.65   1   4   
     1) Balogun, Oluwatosin SR          2) Hughes, Jonathan FR                     
     3) Wiggins, Jamaal FR              4) Nabe, Kyle FR                           
  6 Carson-Newman  'A'                                3:25.28    3:32.70   2   3   
     1) McCarter, Jeremiah JR           2) Jackson, Anthony FR                     
     3) Tiller, Ray SR                  4) Agee, Caleb SO                          
  7 Tusculum  'A'                                     3:29.60    3:34.75   1   2   
     1) Green, Khalil SO                2) Tann, Malik FR                          
     3) Hayes, Xavier FR                4) Leontes, Althiery FR                    
  8 Anderson (S.C.)  'A'                                         3:35.53   1   1   
     1) Anderson, Jordan SO             2) Monts, Rashod SR                        
     3) Dixon, Riley FR                 4) Jones, Robert FR                        
  9 Catawba  'A'                                      3:33.73    3:36.97   1       
     1) Bemis, Ethan FR                 2) Monfort, Joey FR                        
     3) Joyce, Tom FR                   4) Felton, Rontrel FR                      
 10 Mars Hill  'A'                                    3:38.86    3:44.93   1       
     1) France, Cameron SO              2) Izquierdo, Nicholas FR                  
     3) Stanley, Jared FR               4) Murray, Ethan FR                        
 -- Newberry  'A'                                     3:32.88        DNS   1       
     1) Garrison, Granger FR            2) Grant, Tyrese FR                        
     3) Truesdale, Nick FR              4) Glenn, James SO