Meet Logo
2018 South Atlantic Indoor T&F Championship
Feb 19, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                  2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
              South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018               
                               JDL Fast Track                               
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
    Facility: $  6.61  1/16/2016   Ramon Gittens/Sean McLean, Unattached/Nik
     College: !  6.62  3/5/2016    Keitavious Walter, Hinds CC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Showler-Davis, Kieran     SR Carson-Newman           6.80       6.81Q  1
  2 Lotharp, P.J.             SO Lenoir-Rhyne            6.78       6.82Q  3
  3 Guervil, Widchard         FR Tusculum                6.81       6.84Q  4
  4 Moore, Devon              FR Carson-Newman           6.88       6.89Q  5
  5 McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                   6.92       6.91Q  2
  6 Jacobs, DeAngelo          FR Wingate                 6.92       6.96q  2
  7 Gilmore, Denzal           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            7.08       6.96q  1
  8 Jennings, Emmanuel        FR Wingate                 7.07       6.98q  3
  9 Glenn, James              SO Newberry                7.00       7.05   5
 10 Maddox, Kaynmon           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            7.05       7.06   1
 11 Anderson, Jordan          SO Anderson (S.C.)         7.10       7.07   4
 12 Acklin, Jacob             FR Tusculum                7.19       7.08   1
 13 Carson, Michael           SO Wingate                 7.04       7.08   4
 14 Louallen, Floyd           SO Wingate                 7.14       7.13   4
 15 Moreau, Derrian           SR Coker                   7.22       7.14   4
 16 Jenkins, Breon            JR Wingate                 7.15       7.15   3
 17 Adams, Thailand           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            7.14       7.19   5
 17 Glenn, Markevius          FR Newberry                7.16       7.19   3
 19 France, Cameron           SO Mars Hill               7.13       7.20   2
 20 Hill, Noah                SR Carson-Newman           7.15       7.23   1
 20 Johnson, Avery            FR Queens (N.C.)           7.26       7.23   2
 22 Jackson, Emanuel          JR Lenoir-Rhyne            7.06       7.24   3
 23 Poole, Ashton             SO Queens (N.C.)           7.26       7.26   2
 24 Smith, Savion             FR Carson-Newman           7.11       7.28   5
 25 Frost, Malik              FR Mars Hill               7.41       7.31   3
 26 Wimbish, Evan             FR Catawba                 7.34       7.33   5
 27 Elgin, Austin             FR Anderson (S.C.)         7.39       7.33   1
 27 McCowan, Drake            SO Carson-Newman           7.23       7.33   5
 29 Manley, Marcus            FR Queens (N.C.)           7.51       7.44   3
 30 Helberg, Harris           FR Queens (N.C.)           7.95       8.06   1
 31 Kinnin, Jared             SO Queens (N.C.)           8.26       8.16   4
 -- Ward, Shane               JR Mars Hill               7.34         FS   4
 -- Truesdale, Nick           FR Newberry                            DNS   5
 -- Chambers, Dezmond         FR Tusculum                7.12        DNS   2

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                  2/19/2018 - 5:12 PM
              South Atlantic Indoor Championships - 2/19/2018               
                               JDL Fast Track                               
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
============================================================================
    Facility: $  6.61  1/16/2016   Ramon Gittens/Sean McLean, Unattached/Nik
     College: !  6.62  3/5/2016    Keitavious Walter, Hinds CC              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Showler-Davis, Kieran     SR Carson-Newman           6.80       6.81Q  1
  2 Lotharp, P.J.             SO Lenoir-Rhyne            6.78       6.82Q  3
  3 Guervil, Widchard         FR Tusculum                6.81       6.84Q  4
  4 Moore, Devon              FR Carson-Newman           6.88       6.89Q  5
  5 McElveen, Tony            SO Coker                   6.92       6.91Q  2
  6 Jacobs, DeAngelo          FR Wingate                 6.92       6.96q  2
  7 Gilmore, Denzal           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            7.08       6.96q  1
  8 Jennings, Emmanuel        FR Wingate                 7.07       6.98q  3
  9 Glenn, James              SO Newberry                7.00       7.05   5
 10 Maddox, Kaynmon           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            7.05       7.06   1
 11 Anderson, Jordan          SO Anderson (S.C.)         7.10       7.07   4
 12 Acklin, Jacob             FR Tusculum                7.19       7.08   1
 13 Carson, Michael           SO Wingate                 7.04       7.08   4
 14 Louallen, Floyd           SO Wingate                 7.14       7.13   4
 15 Moreau, Derrian           SR Coker                   7.22       7.14   4
 16 Jenkins, Breon            JR Wingate                 7.15       7.15   3
 17 Adams, Thailand           SO Lenoir-Rhyne            7.14       7.19   5
 17 Glenn, Markevius          FR Newberry                7.16       7.19   3
 19 France, Cameron           SO Mars Hill               7.13       7.20   2
 20 Hill, Noah                SR Carson-Newman           7.15       7.23   1
 20 Johnson, Avery            FR Queens (N.C.)           7.26       7.23   2
 22 Jackson, Emanuel          JR Lenoir-Rhyne            7.06       7.24   3
 23 Poole, Ashton             SO Queens (N.C.)           7.26       7.26   2
 24 Smith, Savion             FR Carson-Newman           7.11       7.28   5
 25 Frost, Malik              FR Mars Hill               7.41       7.31   3
 26 Wimbish, Evan             FR Catawba                 7.34       7.33   5
 27 Elgin, Austin             FR Anderson (S.C.)         7.39       7.33   1
 27 McCowan, Drake            SO Carson-Newman           7.23       7.33   5
 29 Manley, Marcus            FR Queens (N.C.)           7.51       7.44   3
 30 Helberg, Harris           FR Queens (N.C.)           7.95       8.06   1
 31 Kinnin, Jared             SO Queens (N.C.)           8.26       8.16   4
 -- Ward, Shane               JR Mars Hill               7.34         FS   4
 -- Truesdale, Nick           FR Newberry                            DNS   5
 -- Chambers, Dezmond         FR Tusculum                7.12        DNS   2