Meet Logo
2017 Spartan Classic
Dec 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:16.62 2 (1)
2 CLARK, Jessica Pinecrest 3:19.67 2 (2)
3 ETTRICH, Emily Pinecrest 3:19.74 2 (3)
4 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:20.34 2 (4)
5 KAVANAUGH, Macie Pinecrest 3:24.73 2 (5)
6 MESSENKOPF, Leah Mount Tabor 3:26.66 2 (6)
7 PHILLIPS, Kendall West Forsyth 3:28.78 2 (7)
8 OHMSTEAD, Ashley Weddington 3:29.16 2 (8)
9 REYES, Sinia West Forsyth 3:31.77 2 (9)
10 BRIDGES, Nicola Kings Mountain 3:33.98 2 (10)
11 MARSHALL, Jasmine West Forsyth 3:41.55 2 (11)
12 FLORES, Isabel Pinecrest 3:41.65 2 (12)
13 PIERCE, Samantha Mount Tabor 3:42.44 1 (1)
14 BECK, Sydney North Davidson 3:43.01 2 (13)
15 ANGEL, Allison Davie County 3:44.23 1 (2)
16 OSTERBERG, Allison North Davidson 3:47.14 1 (3)
17 RODGERS, Carson Page 3:49.66 1 (4)
18 SOUTHWORTH, Lauren Page 3:56.94 1 (5)
19 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 4:01.19 1 (6)
20 CLARK, Brooke Kings Mountain 4:03.86 1 (7)
21 HUYNH, Nhi Pinecrest 4:05.07 1 (8)
22 DROP, Ashley North Davidson 4:06.61 1 (9)
23 LESZCZUK, Patrycja Davie County 4:07.10 1 (10)
24 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 4:07.98 1 (11)
25 BUTTERFIELD, Lilli Davie County 4:10.57 1 (12)
DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness DNF
TREMBLAY, TAYLOR Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 12/18/2017 7:03 PM

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:16.62 2 (1)
2 CLARK, Jessica Pinecrest 3:19.67 2 (2)
3 ETTRICH, Emily Pinecrest 3:19.74 2 (3)
4 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:20.34 2 (4)
5 KAVANAUGH, Macie Pinecrest 3:24.73 2 (5)
6 MESSENKOPF, Leah Mount Tabor 3:26.66 2 (6)
7 PHILLIPS, Kendall West Forsyth 3:28.78 2 (7)
8 OHMSTEAD, Ashley Weddington 3:29.16 2 (8)
9 REYES, Sinia West Forsyth 3:31.77 2 (9)
10 BRIDGES, Nicola Kings Mountain 3:33.98 2 (10)
11 MARSHALL, Jasmine West Forsyth 3:41.55 2 (11)
12 FLORES, Isabel Pinecrest 3:41.65 2 (12)
13 PIERCE, Samantha Mount Tabor 3:42.44 1 (1)
14 BECK, Sydney North Davidson 3:43.01 2 (13)
15 ANGEL, Allison Davie County 3:44.23 1 (2)
16 OSTERBERG, Allison North Davidson 3:47.14 1 (3)
17 RODGERS, Carson Page 3:49.66 1 (4)
18 SOUTHWORTH, Lauren Page 3:56.94 1 (5)
19 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 4:01.19 1 (6)
20 CLARK, Brooke Kings Mountain 4:03.86 1 (7)
21 HUYNH, Nhi Pinecrest 4:05.07 1 (8)
22 DROP, Ashley North Davidson 4:06.61 1 (9)
23 LESZCZUK, Patrycja Davie County 4:07.10 1 (10)
24 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 4:07.98 1 (11)
25 BUTTERFIELD, Lilli Davie County 4:10.57 1 (12)
DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness DNF
TREMBLAY, TAYLOR Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 12/18/2017 7:03 PM