Meet Logo
2017 Spartan Classic
Dec 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 PONDER, Cameron Mount Tabor 2:31.22 3 (1)
2 DURHAM, Kyle Weddington 2:34.59 3 (2)
3 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 2:41.36 3 (3)
4 MAYER, Zack Mount Tabor 2:44.18 3 (4)
5 O'HARA, Jackson Weddington 2:44.87 3 (5)
6 VANWYNSBERG, Ethan Weddington 2:45.32 3 (6)
7 MILROY, Cam Page 2:53.25 2 (1)
8 LOWTHER, Joseph Weddington 2:53.88 2 (2)
9 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:56.61 2 (3)
10 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:59.96 3 (7)
11 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:06.74 2 (4)
12 MARTINEZ, Daniel Page 3:08.11 3 (8)
13 WALSH, Conner Davie County 3:10.13 2 (5)
14 YOUNGERMAN, Riley Pinecrest 3:13.49 1 (1)
15 CANDIDO-CASTRO, Valerio Davie County 3:15.55 2 (6)
16 MERCER, Cameron North Davidson 3:17.28 2 (7)
17 MCCUTCHEN, Kaden Pinecrest 3:22.31 1 (2)
18 WEST, Simon Kings Mountain 3:22.55 1 (3)
19 RAMOS, Edgar Davie County 3:22.81 1 (4)
20 GRUBB, Jacob North Davidson 3:23.71 2 (8)
21 MOCK, Riley North Davidson 3:25.45 2 (9)
22 WILLIAMS, Dylan Kings Mountain 3:26.54 1 (5)
23 GALLOS, Danny North Davidson 3:27.34 1 (6)
24 MOSSO, Dennis Davie County 3:33.90 1 (7)
25 RASCO, Caleb Page 3:34.44 2 (10)
26 PEREZ, Rafael Kings Mountain 3:40.05 1 (8)
27 GOMEZ, Jethro Pinecrest 4:06.60 1 (9)
NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth DNF
BYRD, Ethan North Davidson DNS
GREGORY, Davis Page DNS
SCALF, Evan Pinecrest DNS
MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness DNS
HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth DNS
PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 12/18/2017 7:17 PM

#14 Men's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:29.45 Elijah Inuwa Central Academy of Technology 2/7/2015 

Finals

PL JD Athlete Team Time HPL
1 PONDER, Cameron Mount Tabor 2:31.22 3 (1)
2 DURHAM, Kyle Weddington 2:34.59 3 (2)
3 KYLE, Tashaune Mount Tabor 2:41.36 3 (3)
4 MAYER, Zack Mount Tabor 2:44.18 3 (4)
5 O'HARA, Jackson Weddington 2:44.87 3 (5)
6 VANWYNSBERG, Ethan Weddington 2:45.32 3 (6)
7 MILROY, Cam Page 2:53.25 2 (1)
8 LOWTHER, Joseph Weddington 2:53.88 2 (2)
9 GANZERT, Robert Bishop McGuinness 2:56.61 2 (3)
10 HARPER, Nick West Forsyth 2:59.96 3 (7)
11 MCDANIEL, Cameron West Forsyth 3:06.74 2 (4)
12 MARTINEZ, Daniel Page 3:08.11 3 (8)
13 WALSH, Conner Davie County 3:10.13 2 (5)
14 YOUNGERMAN, Riley Pinecrest 3:13.49 1 (1)
15 CANDIDO-CASTRO, Valerio Davie County 3:15.55 2 (6)
16 MERCER, Cameron North Davidson 3:17.28 2 (7)
17 MCCUTCHEN, Kaden Pinecrest 3:22.31 1 (2)
18 WEST, Simon Kings Mountain 3:22.55 1 (3)
19 RAMOS, Edgar Davie County 3:22.81 1 (4)
20 GRUBB, Jacob North Davidson 3:23.71 2 (8)
21 MOCK, Riley North Davidson 3:25.45 2 (9)
22 WILLIAMS, Dylan Kings Mountain 3:26.54 1 (5)
23 GALLOS, Danny North Davidson 3:27.34 1 (6)
24 MOSSO, Dennis Davie County 3:33.90 1 (7)
25 RASCO, Caleb Page 3:34.44 2 (10)
26 PEREZ, Rafael Kings Mountain 3:40.05 1 (8)
27 GOMEZ, Jethro Pinecrest 4:06.60 1 (9)
NEWSOME, Brock West Forsyth DNF
BYRD, Ethan North Davidson DNS
GREGORY, Davis Page DNS
SCALF, Evan Pinecrest DNS
MULLER, SEAN Bishop McGuinness DNS
HOPGOOD, Roy West Forsyth DNS
PITMAN, ADAM Bishop McGuinness DNS

Last Posted: 12/18/2017 7:17 PM