Meet Logo
2017 Spartan Classic
Dec 18, 2017

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CLARK, Brooke Kings Mountain 3:48.00
2 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 3:49.04 Titan Clash
3 ANGEL, Allison Davie County 3:50.00
4 PIERCE, Samantha Mount Tabor 3:50.22 Forsyth Series #2
5 SOUTHWORTH, Lauren Page 3:58.87 Titan Clash
6 LESZCZUK, Patrycja Davie County 3:59.00
7 BUTTERFIELD, Lilli Davie County 4:00.00
8 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 4:01.02 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness 4:05.76 Mecklenburg Meet
10 RODGERS, Carson Page 4:09.78 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 DROP, Ashley North Davidson 4:12.62 Titan Clash
12 HUYNH, Nhi Pinecrest NT
13 OSTERBERG, Allison North Davidson NT
14 TREMBLAY, TAYLOR Bishop McGuinness NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:14.39 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 KAVANAUGH, Macie Pinecrest 3:15.00
3 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:17.00
4 CLARK, Jessica Pinecrest 3:20.00
5 ETTRICH, Emily Pinecrest 3:20.00
6 PHILLIPS, Kendall West Forsyth 3:24.76 Forsyth Series #2
7 BRIDGES, Nicola Kings Mountain 3:25.00
8 FLORES, Isabel Pinecrest 3:25.00
9 MESSENKOPF, Leah Mount Tabor 3:27.32 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
10 OHMSTEAD, Ashley Weddington 3:31.31
11 REYES, Sinia West Forsyth 3:32.88 Titan Clash
12 MARSHALL, Jasmine West Forsyth 3:35.00
13 BECK, Sydney North Davidson 3:40.00

Last Posted: 12/18/2017 7:03 PM

#13 Women's 1000 Meters

% HS Facility 2:53.81 Nevada Mareno Leesville Road 2/14/2015 

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CLARK, Brooke Kings Mountain 3:48.00
2 MERCER, Mia North Davidson 3:49.04 Titan Clash
3 ANGEL, Allison Davie County 3:50.00
4 PIERCE, Samantha Mount Tabor 3:50.22 Forsyth Series #2
5 SOUTHWORTH, Lauren Page 3:58.87 Titan Clash
6 LESZCZUK, Patrycja Davie County 3:59.00
7 BUTTERFIELD, Lilli Davie County 4:00.00
8 SCHRINER, Amelia North Davidson 4:01.02 NCRunners Holiday Invitational
9 DORADO, CARMEN ESTER Bishop McGuinness 4:05.76 Mecklenburg Meet
10 RODGERS, Carson Page 4:09.78 Southwest Guilford Invitational #1
11 DROP, Ashley North Davidson 4:12.62 Titan Clash
12 HUYNH, Nhi Pinecrest NT
13 OSTERBERG, Allison North Davidson NT
14 TREMBLAY, TAYLOR Bishop McGuinness NT

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LINEBERRY, Jenna Mount Tabor 3:14.39 Champion Fast Track HS Invitational
2 KAVANAUGH, Macie Pinecrest 3:15.00
3 BASRAI, Zavera West Forsyth 3:17.00
4 CLARK, Jessica Pinecrest 3:20.00
5 ETTRICH, Emily Pinecrest 3:20.00
6 PHILLIPS, Kendall West Forsyth 3:24.76 Forsyth Series #2
7 BRIDGES, Nicola Kings Mountain 3:25.00
8 FLORES, Isabel Pinecrest 3:25.00
9 MESSENKOPF, Leah Mount Tabor 3:27.32 JDL HS Dual Meet Challenge
10 OHMSTEAD, Ashley Weddington 3:31.31
11 REYES, Sinia West Forsyth 3:32.88 Titan Clash
12 MARSHALL, Jasmine West Forsyth 3:35.00
13 BECK, Sydney North Davidson 3:40.00

Last Posted: 12/18/2017 7:03 PM