Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#7 Women's 3000 Meters

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KEMP, Erika NC State 9:06.07 Husky Classic
2 JENNINGS, Gabrielle Furman 9:40.11 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
3 MARENO, Nevada Unattached 9:45.00
4 COOMBS, Marissa Va. Wesleyan 10:06.00 CNU Holiday Open
5 YUE, Tiffany Unattached 10:07.00 10:07 Tiger Paw Invitational
6 STONE, Kaitlyn Unattached 10:15.00 10:15 UCS Invitational
7 HEAVERN, Ansley Unattached 10:17.33 10:17.33 Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
8 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:18.73 Emory Crossplex
9 AMBROSE, Cate Col. of Charleston 10:20.41 Camel City Invitational
10 KOLBE, Megan Wm & Mary 10:30.00 10:30.0
11 WEISS, Corey Elon 10:36.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
12 UMBARGER, Becca Lee (Tenn.) 10:37.91 Emory Crossplex
13 HERNANDEZ, Logan Lee (Tenn.) 10:40.87 Emory Crossplex
14 LATIMER, Emily Va. Wesleyan 10:47.54 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
15 OPP, Amber Citadel 10:49.68 JDL College Team Challenge
16 LAWLER, Makayla Methodist 11:01.76 Southern Indoor Challenge
17 FELL, Lily Lee (Tenn.) 11:12.23 Camel City Invitational
18 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 11:15.50 Wake Forest Invitational
19 LYNCH, Lauren Elon 11:20.85 Keydet Invitational
20 MCCANN, Molly UNC Pembroke 11:37.92 Wake Forest Invitational
21 EULER, Hailey Louisburg College 12:05.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
22 ROSAS, Jaquelin Mary Baldwin 12:26.94 VMI Winter Relays
23 REEDER, Josephina Mary Baldwin 12:50.74 VMI Winter Relays
24 TRAVIS, Emma Meredith 13:44.53 JDL College Kick-off Classic
25 KOSIOREK, Jace Col. of Charleston NT NT

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#7 Women's 3000 Meters

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KEMP, Erika NC State 9:06.07 Husky Classic
2 JENNINGS, Gabrielle Furman 9:40.11 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
3 MARENO, Nevada Unattached 9:45.00
4 COOMBS, Marissa Va. Wesleyan 10:06.00 CNU Holiday Open
5 YUE, Tiffany Unattached 10:07.00 10:07 Tiger Paw Invitational
6 STONE, Kaitlyn Unattached 10:15.00 10:15 UCS Invitational
7 HEAVERN, Ansley Unattached 10:17.33 10:17.33 Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
8 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:18.73 Emory Crossplex
9 AMBROSE, Cate Col. of Charleston 10:20.41 Camel City Invitational
10 KOLBE, Megan Wm & Mary 10:30.00 10:30.0
11 WEISS, Corey Elon 10:36.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
12 UMBARGER, Becca Lee (Tenn.) 10:37.91 Emory Crossplex
13 HERNANDEZ, Logan Lee (Tenn.) 10:40.87 Emory Crossplex
14 LATIMER, Emily Va. Wesleyan 10:47.54 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
15 OPP, Amber Citadel 10:49.68 JDL College Team Challenge
16 LAWLER, Makayla Methodist 11:01.76 Southern Indoor Challenge
17 FELL, Lily Lee (Tenn.) 11:12.23 Camel City Invitational
18 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 11:15.50 Wake Forest Invitational
19 LYNCH, Lauren Elon 11:20.85 Keydet Invitational
20 MCCANN, Molly UNC Pembroke 11:37.92 Wake Forest Invitational
21 EULER, Hailey Louisburg College 12:05.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
22 ROSAS, Jaquelin Mary Baldwin 12:26.94 VMI Winter Relays
23 REEDER, Josephina Mary Baldwin 12:50.74 VMI Winter Relays
24 TRAVIS, Emma Meredith 13:44.53 JDL College Kick-off Classic
25 KOSIOREK, Jace Col. of Charleston NT NT

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM