Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#5 Women's 60m Hurdles

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.38 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
2 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
3 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.89 8.89 UCS Invitational
4 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 8.89 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
5 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 8.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
8 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.04 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
9 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational
10 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 9.12 UNCG Early Bird Duals
11 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 9.16 9.16 SWG #2 JDL
12 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
13 MCCLAIN , Aspen Shorter 9.24 Samford January Invitational
14 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 Queens University Combined Events
15 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 9.54 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
16 TAYLOR, Lynna Lee (Tenn.) 9.86 Dunamis Super Meet
17 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic
18 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.06 Camel City Invitational

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.38 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
2 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
3 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.89 8.89 UCS Invitational
4 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 8.89 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
5 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 8.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
8 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.04 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
9 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational
10 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 9.12 UNCG Early Bird Duals
11 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 9.16 9.16 SWG #2 JDL
12 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
13 MCCLAIN , Aspen Shorter 9.24 Samford January Invitational
14 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 Queens University Combined Events
15 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 9.54 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
16 TAYLOR, Lynna Lee (Tenn.) 9.86 Dunamis Super Meet
17 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic
18 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.06 Camel City Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#5 Women's 60m Hurdles

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.38 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
2 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
3 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.89 8.89 UCS Invitational
4 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 8.89 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
5 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 8.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
8 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.04 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
9 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational
10 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 9.12 UNCG Early Bird Duals
11 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 9.16 9.16 SWG #2 JDL
12 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
13 MCCLAIN , Aspen Shorter 9.24 Samford January Invitational
14 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 Queens University Combined Events
15 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 9.54 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
16 TAYLOR, Lynna Lee (Tenn.) 9.86 Dunamis Super Meet
17 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic
18 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.06 Camel City Invitational

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.38 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
2 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
3 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.89 8.89 UCS Invitational
4 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 8.89 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
5 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 8.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
8 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.04 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
9 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational
10 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 9.12 UNCG Early Bird Duals
11 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 9.16 9.16 SWG #2 JDL
12 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
13 MCCLAIN , Aspen Shorter 9.24 Samford January Invitational
14 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 Queens University Combined Events
15 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 9.54 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
16 TAYLOR, Lynna Lee (Tenn.) 9.86 Dunamis Super Meet
17 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic
18 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.06 Camel City Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM