Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#9 Women's 60 Meters

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.29 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
2 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
4 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
5 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.70 7.70
6 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.72 Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
7 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 7.72 7.72
8 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 7.88 JDL College Team Challenge
9 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.90 VMI Winter Relays
10 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational
11 TYNAN, Megan Wm & Mary 7.98 CNU Holiday Open
12 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.98 Keydet Invitational
13 SMITH-CUNNINGHAM, Bryannah Unattached 8.01 8.01 SWG #2 at JDL
14 BURTON ROJAS, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.03 Camel City Invitational
15 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.04 Dunamis Super Meet
16 RUNGE, Gabriel Wm & Mary 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
17 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12 8.12 Going for World Record
18 THOMAS, Essence Meredith 8.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
19 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.16 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
20 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.17 Camel City Invitational
21 PRINGLE, Maya Col. of Charleston 8.18 JDL College Team Challenge
22 LEWIS, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.22 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
23 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
24 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
25 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.30 Wake Forest Invitational
26 BURCH, Tamia Citadel 8.34 VMI Team Challenge
27 STANLEY, Demonica Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational
28 HILL, Tiffany Citadel 8.36 VMI Team Challenge
29 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50 8.50 Camel City
30 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford 8.65 Finn Pincus Invitational
31 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 8.74 Vince Brown Invitational
32 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 8.76 UCS Invitational
33 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 8.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
34 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational
35 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston NT NT

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.29 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
2 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
4 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
5 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.70 7.70
6 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.72 Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
7 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 7.72 7.72
8 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 7.88 JDL College Team Challenge
9 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.90 VMI Winter Relays
10 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational
11 TYNAN, Megan Wm & Mary 7.98 CNU Holiday Open
12 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.98 Keydet Invitational
13 SMITH-CUNNINGHAM, Bryannah Unattached 8.01 8.01 SWG #2 at JDL
14 BURTON ROJAS, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.03 Camel City Invitational
15 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.04 Dunamis Super Meet
16 RUNGE, Gabriel Wm & Mary 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
17 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12 8.12 Going for World Record
18 THOMAS, Essence Meredith 8.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
19 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.16 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
20 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.17 Camel City Invitational
21 PRINGLE, Maya Col. of Charleston 8.18 JDL College Team Challenge
22 LEWIS, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.22 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
23 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
24 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
25 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.30 Wake Forest Invitational
26 BURCH, Tamia Citadel 8.34 VMI Team Challenge
27 STANLEY, Demonica Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational
28 HILL, Tiffany Citadel 8.36 VMI Team Challenge
29 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50 8.50 Camel City
30 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford 8.65 Finn Pincus Invitational
31 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 8.74 Vince Brown Invitational
32 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 8.76 UCS Invitational
33 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 8.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
34 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational
35 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston NT NT

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#9 Women's 60 Meters

Prelims

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.29 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
2 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
4 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
5 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.70 7.70
6 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.72 Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
7 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 7.72 7.72
8 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 7.88 JDL College Team Challenge
9 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.90 VMI Winter Relays
10 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational
11 TYNAN, Megan Wm & Mary 7.98 CNU Holiday Open
12 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.98 Keydet Invitational
13 SMITH-CUNNINGHAM, Bryannah Unattached 8.01 8.01 SWG #2 at JDL
14 BURTON ROJAS, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.03 Camel City Invitational
15 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.04 Dunamis Super Meet
16 RUNGE, Gabriel Wm & Mary 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
17 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12 8.12 Going for World Record
18 THOMAS, Essence Meredith 8.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
19 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.16 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
20 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.17 Camel City Invitational
21 PRINGLE, Maya Col. of Charleston 8.18 JDL College Team Challenge
22 LEWIS, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.22 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
23 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
24 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
25 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.30 Wake Forest Invitational
26 BURCH, Tamia Citadel 8.34 VMI Team Challenge
27 STANLEY, Demonica Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational
28 HILL, Tiffany Citadel 8.36 VMI Team Challenge
29 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50 8.50 Camel City
30 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford 8.65 Finn Pincus Invitational
31 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 8.74 Vince Brown Invitational
32 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 8.76 UCS Invitational
33 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 8.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
34 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational
35 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston NT NT

Finals

Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.29 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
2 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
4 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
5 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.70 7.70
6 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.72 Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge
7 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 7.72 7.72
8 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 7.88 JDL College Team Challenge
9 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.90 VMI Winter Relays
10 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational
11 TYNAN, Megan Wm & Mary 7.98 CNU Holiday Open
12 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.98 Keydet Invitational
13 SMITH-CUNNINGHAM, Bryannah Unattached 8.01 8.01 SWG #2 at JDL
14 BURTON ROJAS, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.03 Camel City Invitational
15 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.04 Dunamis Super Meet
16 RUNGE, Gabriel Wm & Mary 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
17 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12 8.12 Going for World Record
18 THOMAS, Essence Meredith 8.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
19 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.16 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
20 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.17 Camel City Invitational
21 PRINGLE, Maya Col. of Charleston 8.18 JDL College Team Challenge
22 LEWIS, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.22 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
23 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
24 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
25 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.30 Wake Forest Invitational
26 BURCH, Tamia Citadel 8.34 VMI Team Challenge
27 STANLEY, Demonica Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational
28 HILL, Tiffany Citadel 8.36 VMI Team Challenge
29 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50 8.50 Camel City
30 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford 8.65 Finn Pincus Invitational
31 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 8.74 Vince Brown Invitational
32 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 8.76 UCS Invitational
33 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 8.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
34 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational
35 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston NT NT

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM