Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#8 Men's 3000 Meters

Start Time: 11:35 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOODS, Evan Wm & Mary 8:31.71 2017 Colonial Relays
2 STALNAKER, Lucas Unattached 8:13.79
3 BAKER, Nathan Milligan 8:40.46 Camel City Invitational
4 BAKER, Colin Unattached 8:37.08 9:21.08 3200m Dash for Doobie
5 SULLIVAN, Tom Duke 8:26.00 8:26.00 Tom has focused on the mile indoors but is ready for 3K
6 HUNSDALE, William Unattached 8:32.00 8:32 Victor Lopez Invitational
7 ROMINE, Josh Duke 8:26.00 8:26.00 Tom has focused on mile indoors but is ready for 3K
8 STEAGALL, Austin Unattached 8:04.45 8:04.45 Bob Pollack Invitational
9 LEROY, MacKenzye Wash & Lee 8:34.10 Bast-Cregger Invitational
10 MITCHELL, Coleman Unattached 8:35.00 8:35 Camel City
11 SKOLNEKOVICH, Zach Unattached 8:32.00 8:32
12 CONNELL, Dawson Wm & Mary 8:18.09 2016 Tribe Invitational
13 CACCIATORE, Andrew Wm & Mary 8:40.77 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
14 TSAI, Spencer Unattached 8:45.00 8:45.00
15 SUMERFORD, Luke Unattached 8:41.00 8:41 Camel City

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARDEL, Patrick Unattached 8:50.00 8:50 UNC Asheville Southeast Invite
2 KEMPER, Ryan Unattached 8:48.00 8:48.00
3 LEPINO, John Wake Forest 8:53.35 Wake Forest Invitational
4 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 9:01.91 Camel City Invitational
5 LANTZ, Mike Citadel 8:54.44 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
6 MCKINNEY, Myers Wake Forest 8:51.01 JDL College Team Challenge
7 BRONSTETTER, Mitch Milligan 8:56.98 AAC Challenge
8 EAGLESON, Caleb Lee (Tenn.) 8:47.24 Emory Crossplex
9 DOLWICK, Alex Wash & Lee 8:56.78 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
10 MORALES, TJ High Point 8:58.58 JDL College Team Challenge
11 HINSON, Kyle Louisburg College 9:00.53 Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
12 SILLIMAN, Brennan Unattached 8:50.00 8:50.00 Speculative Mark/ First Indoor Meet
13 LYNCH, Patrick Wm & Mary 8:54.31 Keydet Invitational
14 SCARBOROUGH, John Shorter 9:03.85 UAB Vulcan Invitational
15 SIMMONS, Robert Unattached 9:00.00 9:00.00 5k (15:54) Greenville News Run Downtown - hilly

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GUTHREY, Casey Lee (Tenn.) 9:18.86 Camel City Invitational
2 LANDIS, Christian Unattached 9:07.90 9:07.9
3 MATHERS, Stone Unattached 9:09.00 9:09 UCS Invitational
4 KINNE, Austin Wash & Lee 9:05.66 UCS Invitational
5 MARTIN, Matthew UNC Pembroke 9:11.27 Kent Taylor Invite
6 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 9:11.35 Camel City Invitational
7 MARTIN, Jonathan UNC Pembroke 9:15.91 Kent Taylor Invite
8 ALLEN, Sidney Unattached 9:24.93 9:24.93 Camel City
9 ALEJANDRO, Javier Louisburg College 9:09.39 NJCAA Indoor Championships
10 RUSSELL, Robert Pfeiffer NT NT
11 BROOKS, McKinney Unattached 9:35.00 9:35.00 Bast-Cregger Invitational
12 ZAUNER, Nathan Methodist 9:40.05 Southern Indoor Challenge
13 KUCHAN, Tyler Unattached 9:16.00 9:16 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
14 STAEHLE, Matthew Unattached 9:47.00 9:47 NCSU Club track team time trial
15 AYERS, Connor Methodist 9:47.50 CNU Holiday Open
16 HUDSON, Sully Pfeiffer 10:00.89 Wake Forest Invitational
17 SODANO, Daniel Unattached 9:37.26 9:37.26 Wake Forest Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#8 Men's 3000 Meters

Start Time: 11:35 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WOODS, Evan Wm & Mary 8:31.71 2017 Colonial Relays
2 STALNAKER, Lucas Unattached 8:13.79
3 BAKER, Nathan Milligan 8:40.46 Camel City Invitational
4 BAKER, Colin Unattached 8:37.08 9:21.08 3200m Dash for Doobie
5 SULLIVAN, Tom Duke 8:26.00 8:26.00 Tom has focused on the mile indoors but is ready for 3K
6 HUNSDALE, William Unattached 8:32.00 8:32 Victor Lopez Invitational
7 ROMINE, Josh Duke 8:26.00 8:26.00 Tom has focused on mile indoors but is ready for 3K
8 STEAGALL, Austin Unattached 8:04.45 8:04.45 Bob Pollack Invitational
9 LEROY, MacKenzye Wash & Lee 8:34.10 Bast-Cregger Invitational
10 MITCHELL, Coleman Unattached 8:35.00 8:35 Camel City
11 SKOLNEKOVICH, Zach Unattached 8:32.00 8:32
12 CONNELL, Dawson Wm & Mary 8:18.09 2016 Tribe Invitational
13 CACCIATORE, Andrew Wm & Mary 8:40.77 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
14 TSAI, Spencer Unattached 8:45.00 8:45.00
15 SUMERFORD, Luke Unattached 8:41.00 8:41 Camel City

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARDEL, Patrick Unattached 8:50.00 8:50 UNC Asheville Southeast Invite
2 KEMPER, Ryan Unattached 8:48.00 8:48.00
3 LEPINO, John Wake Forest 8:53.35 Wake Forest Invitational
4 KELTON, Thomas Lee (Tenn.) 9:01.91 Camel City Invitational
5 LANTZ, Mike Citadel 8:54.44 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
6 MCKINNEY, Myers Wake Forest 8:51.01 JDL College Team Challenge
7 BRONSTETTER, Mitch Milligan 8:56.98 AAC Challenge
8 EAGLESON, Caleb Lee (Tenn.) 8:47.24 Emory Crossplex
9 DOLWICK, Alex Wash & Lee 8:56.78 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
10 MORALES, TJ High Point 8:58.58 JDL College Team Challenge
11 HINSON, Kyle Louisburg College 9:00.53 Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
12 SILLIMAN, Brennan Unattached 8:50.00 8:50.00 Speculative Mark/ First Indoor Meet
13 LYNCH, Patrick Wm & Mary 8:54.31 Keydet Invitational
14 SCARBOROUGH, John Shorter 9:03.85 UAB Vulcan Invitational
15 SIMMONS, Robert Unattached 9:00.00 9:00.00 5k (15:54) Greenville News Run Downtown - hilly

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GUTHREY, Casey Lee (Tenn.) 9:18.86 Camel City Invitational
2 LANDIS, Christian Unattached 9:07.90 9:07.9
3 MATHERS, Stone Unattached 9:09.00 9:09 UCS Invitational
4 KINNE, Austin Wash & Lee 9:05.66 UCS Invitational
5 MARTIN, Matthew UNC Pembroke 9:11.27 Kent Taylor Invite
6 PONCE, Moises Lee (Tenn.) 9:11.35 Camel City Invitational
7 MARTIN, Jonathan UNC Pembroke 9:15.91 Kent Taylor Invite
8 ALLEN, Sidney Unattached 9:24.93 9:24.93 Camel City
9 ALEJANDRO, Javier Louisburg College 9:09.39 NJCAA Indoor Championships
10 RUSSELL, Robert Pfeiffer NT NT
11 BROOKS, McKinney Unattached 9:35.00 9:35.00 Bast-Cregger Invitational
12 ZAUNER, Nathan Methodist 9:40.05 Southern Indoor Challenge
13 KUCHAN, Tyler Unattached 9:16.00 9:16 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
14 STAEHLE, Matthew Unattached 9:47.00 9:47 NCSU Club track team time trial
15 AYERS, Connor Methodist 9:47.50 CNU Holiday Open
16 HUDSON, Sully Pfeiffer 10:00.89 Wake Forest Invitational
17 SODANO, Daniel Unattached 9:37.26 9:37.26 Wake Forest Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM