Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#7 Women's 3000 Meters

Start Time: 10:50 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MARENO, Nevada Unattached 9:45.00
2 KEMP, Erika NC State 9:06.07 Husky Classic
3 STONE, Kaitlyn Unattached 10:15.00 10:15 UCS Invitational
4 JENNINGS, Gabrielle Furman 9:40.11 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
5 COOMBS, Marissa Va. Wesleyan 10:06.00 CNU Holiday Open
6 YUE, Tiffany Unattached 10:07.00 10:07 Tiger Paw Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WEISS, Corey Elon 10:36.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2 LATIMER, Emily Va. Wesleyan 10:47.54 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
3 UMBARGER, Becca Lee (Tenn.) 10:37.91 Emory Crossplex
4 KOLBE, Megan Wm & Mary 10:30.00 10:30.0
5 HEAVERN, Ansley Unattached 10:17.33 10:17.33 Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
6 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:18.73 Emory Crossplex
7 HERNANDEZ, Logan Lee (Tenn.) 10:40.87 Emory Crossplex
8 AMBROSE, Cate Col. of Charleston 10:20.41 Camel City Invitational
9 OPP, Amber Citadel 10:49.68 JDL College Team Challenge

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 11:15.50 Wake Forest Invitational
2 FELL, Lily Lee (Tenn.) 11:12.23 Camel City Invitational
3 EULER, Hailey Louisburg College 12:05.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 LYNCH, Lauren Elon 11:20.85 Keydet Invitational
5 MCCANN, Molly UNC Pembroke 11:37.92 Wake Forest Invitational
6 REEDER, Josephina Mary Baldwin 12:50.74 VMI Winter Relays
7 ROSAS, Jaquelin Mary Baldwin 12:26.94 VMI Winter Relays
8 LAWLER, Makayla Methodist 11:01.76 Southern Indoor Challenge
9 TRAVIS, Emma Meredith 13:44.53 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 KOSIOREK, Jace Col. of Charleston NT NT

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#7 Women's 3000 Meters

Start Time: 10:50 AM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 MARENO, Nevada Unattached 9:45.00
2 KEMP, Erika NC State 9:06.07 Husky Classic
3 STONE, Kaitlyn Unattached 10:15.00 10:15 UCS Invitational
4 JENNINGS, Gabrielle Furman 9:40.11 Southern Conference Indoor 2017
5 COOMBS, Marissa Va. Wesleyan 10:06.00 CNU Holiday Open
6 YUE, Tiffany Unattached 10:07.00 10:07 Tiger Paw Invitational

Section 2 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 WEISS, Corey Elon 10:36.82 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
2 LATIMER, Emily Va. Wesleyan 10:47.54 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
3 UMBARGER, Becca Lee (Tenn.) 10:37.91 Emory Crossplex
4 KOLBE, Megan Wm & Mary 10:30.00 10:30.0
5 HEAVERN, Ansley Unattached 10:17.33 10:17.33 Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational
6 CARPENTER, Amy Lee (Tenn.) 10:18.73 Emory Crossplex
7 HERNANDEZ, Logan Lee (Tenn.) 10:40.87 Emory Crossplex
8 AMBROSE, Cate Col. of Charleston 10:20.41 Camel City Invitational
9 OPP, Amber Citadel 10:49.68 JDL College Team Challenge

Section 3 of 3

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HOOPER, Cassidy Pfeiffer 11:15.50 Wake Forest Invitational
2 FELL, Lily Lee (Tenn.) 11:12.23 Camel City Invitational
3 EULER, Hailey Louisburg College 12:05.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 LYNCH, Lauren Elon 11:20.85 Keydet Invitational
5 MCCANN, Molly UNC Pembroke 11:37.92 Wake Forest Invitational
6 REEDER, Josephina Mary Baldwin 12:50.74 VMI Winter Relays
7 ROSAS, Jaquelin Mary Baldwin 12:26.94 VMI Winter Relays
8 LAWLER, Makayla Methodist 11:01.76 Southern Indoor Challenge
9 TRAVIS, Emma Meredith 13:44.53 JDL College Kick-off Classic
10 KOSIOREK, Jace Col. of Charleston NT NT

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM