Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#2 Men's 5000 Meters

Start Time: 6:50 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SILLIMAN, Brennan Unattached 15:19.00 15:19.00 Speculative Mark/ First Indoor Meet
2 WILLETTE, Dax SCAD Atlanta 15:20.00
3 SCHEERER, Alec Unattached 15:25.00 15:25 NCC Dr. Keeler invitational
4 GILBERT, Hunter Unattached 15:32.00 15:32
5 GOLEMA, Max SCAD Atlanta 15:58.00
6 HINCHER, Rylan Montreat 15:58.83 Montreat College Indoor Kickoff
7 TALBERT, Benjamin Unattached 16:18.00 16:18 Wake Forest Invitational
8 DEANGELO, Jacob Unattached 16:30.00 16:30
9 WHITE, Tyler Unattached 16:30.00 16:30
10 ZAUNER, Nathan Methodist 16:48.72 Southern Indoor Challenge

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LUCKING, Alex Richmond 14:32.41 2017 Colonial Relays
2 CLIKEMAN, Miles Richmond 14:35.00 14:35.00 set the U.S. Junior %28U20%29 National Record in the 20K %28track%29 last spring %283/24/17%29 %28http://richmondspiders.com/news/2017/3/25/211533619.aspx%3Fpath%3Dcross%29 and finished 35th in the 2018 U.S. XC Championships in Tallahassee%2C FL on 2/3 %28http://richmondspiders.com/news/2018/2/3/clikeman-finishes-35th-in-us-cross-country-championship.aspx%29...Wants the IC4A Standard of 14:41
3 HOGUE, Johnny Richmond 14:40.00 14:40.00 Has not raced this winter%2C however this past fall he placed 5th in the 2017 A10 Cross Country Championships and 15th in the IC4A Cross Country Championships. Chasing the IC4A standard of 14:41
4 SAKALLAH, Faris Wm & Mary 14:46.22 Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5 VINCI, Thomas Wm & Mary 14:58.62 15:00

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#2 Men's 5000 Meters

Start Time: 6:50 PM (Day 1)

Section 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SILLIMAN, Brennan Unattached 15:19.00 15:19.00 Speculative Mark/ First Indoor Meet
2 WILLETTE, Dax SCAD Atlanta 15:20.00
3 SCHEERER, Alec Unattached 15:25.00 15:25 NCC Dr. Keeler invitational
4 GILBERT, Hunter Unattached 15:32.00 15:32
5 GOLEMA, Max SCAD Atlanta 15:58.00
6 HINCHER, Rylan Montreat 15:58.83 Montreat College Indoor Kickoff
7 TALBERT, Benjamin Unattached 16:18.00 16:18 Wake Forest Invitational
8 DEANGELO, Jacob Unattached 16:30.00 16:30
9 WHITE, Tyler Unattached 16:30.00 16:30
10 ZAUNER, Nathan Methodist 16:48.72 Southern Indoor Challenge

Section 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LUCKING, Alex Richmond 14:32.41 2017 Colonial Relays
2 CLIKEMAN, Miles Richmond 14:35.00 14:35.00 set the U.S. Junior %28U20%29 National Record in the 20K %28track%29 last spring %283/24/17%29 %28http://richmondspiders.com/news/2017/3/25/211533619.aspx%3Fpath%3Dcross%29 and finished 35th in the 2018 U.S. XC Championships in Tallahassee%2C FL on 2/3 %28http://richmondspiders.com/news/2018/2/3/clikeman-finishes-35th-in-us-cross-country-championship.aspx%29...Wants the IC4A Standard of 14:41
3 HOGUE, Johnny Richmond 14:40.00 14:40.00 Has not raced this winter%2C however this past fall he placed 5th in the 2017 A10 Cross Country Championships and 15th in the IC4A Cross Country Championships. Chasing the IC4A standard of 14:41
4 SAKALLAH, Faris Wm & Mary 14:46.22 Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup
5 VINCI, Thomas Wm & Mary 14:58.62 15:00

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM