Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#5 Women's 60m Hurdles

Finals Start Time: 12:10 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.16
2 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.07
3 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.93
4 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.59
5 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.74
6 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 8.95
7 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 9.13
8 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.16

Prelims Start Time: 10:30 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 9.54 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
3 TAYLOR, Lynna Lee (Tenn.) 9.86 Dunamis Super Meet
4 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational
5 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.89 8.89 UCS Invitational
6 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 8.89 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
7 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 9.12 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
3 MCCLAIN , Aspen Shorter 9.24 Samford January Invitational
4 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.38 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
7 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.06 Camel City Invitational

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 Queens University Combined Events
3 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.04 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
4 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
5 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 8.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 9.16 9.16 SWG #2 JDL
7 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#5 Women's 60m Hurdles

Finals Start Time: 12:10 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.16
2 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.07
3 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.93
4 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.59
5 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.74
6 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 8.95
7 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 9.13
8 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.16

Prelims Start Time: 10:30 AM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 9.54 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
3 TAYLOR, Lynna Lee (Tenn.) 9.86 Dunamis Super Meet
4 WISSE, Stephanie Milligan 9.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational
5 CLEMENS, Sydney Unattached 8.89 8.89 UCS Invitational
6 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 8.89 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
7 PYLES, Brionne Wake Forest 9.12 UNCG Early Bird Duals

Heat 2 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 CUBE, Jeanna UNC Pembroke 9.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
3 MCCLAIN , Aspen Shorter 9.24 Samford January Invitational
4 MARTIN, Jennifer Col. of Charleston 9.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
5 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 9.00 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
6 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 8.38 2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)
7 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston 10.06 Camel City Invitational

Heat 3 of 3 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ALLISON, Jordan Lee (Tenn.) 9.47 Queens University Combined Events
3 MCCLAIN, SheQuilla Shorter 9.04 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker
4 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 8.42 Clemson Indoor Invitational
5 SULLIVAN, Margaret Wm & Mary 8.97 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
6 FACEY, Nyile Unattached 9.16 9.16 SWG #2 JDL
7 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 9.93 JDL College Kick-off Classic

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM