Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#9 Women's 60 Meters

Finals Start Time: 1:50 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.95
2 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.77
3 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.72
4 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.51
5 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.57
6 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.74
7 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.78
8 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.96

Prelims Start Time: 12:25 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
3 BURTON ROJAS, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.03 Camel City Invitational
4 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12 8.12 Going for World Record
5 STANLEY, Demonica Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational
6 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
7 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.72 Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge

Heat 2 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston NT NT
2 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.04 Dunamis Super Meet
3 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.30 Wake Forest Invitational
4 RUNGE, Gabriel Wm & Mary 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
5 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 7.72 7.72
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.70 7.70
7 BURCH, Tamia Citadel 8.34 VMI Team Challenge

Heat 3 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.29 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
2 PRINGLE, Maya Col. of Charleston 8.18 JDL College Team Challenge
3 TYNAN, Megan Wm & Mary 7.98 CNU Holiday Open
4 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 8.74 Vince Brown Invitational
5 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational
6 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.17 Camel City Invitational
7 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford 8.65 Finn Pincus Invitational

Heat 4 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 8.76 UCS Invitational
2 LEWIS, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.22 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
3 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.98 Keydet Invitational
4 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.16 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
5 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.90 VMI Winter Relays
6 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50 8.50 Camel City

Heat 5 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SMITH-CUNNINGHAM, Bryannah Unattached 8.01 8.01 SWG #2 at JDL
2 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
3 THOMAS, Essence Meredith 8.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 8.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
5 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 7.88 JDL College Team Challenge
6 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
7 HILL, Tiffany Citadel 8.36 VMI Team Challenge

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#9 Women's 60 Meters

Finals Start Time: 1:50 PM (Day 2)

Finals

Lane Athlete Team Seed
1 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.95
2 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.77
3 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.72
4 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.51
5 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.57
6 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.74
7 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.78
8 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.96

Prelims Start Time: 12:25 PM (Day 2)

Heat 1 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 9.24 Finn Pincus Invitational
2 SMITH, Antonia UNC-Greensboro 8.27 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
3 BURTON ROJAS, Leona Col. of Charleston 8.03 Camel City Invitational
4 MURPHY, Toccata Unattached 8.12 8.12 Going for World Record
5 STANLEY, Demonica Meredith 8.35 Vince Brown Invitational
6 LONG , Ansley Shorter 7.67 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
7 PARKS, Milan South Carolina 7.72 Dr Sander Invitational Columbia Challenge

Heat 2 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston NT NT
2 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 8.04 Dunamis Super Meet
3 FRIDAY, Nautica UNC-Greensboro 8.30 Wake Forest Invitational
4 RUNGE, Gabriel Wm & Mary 8.04 Vince Brown Invitational
5 OLUWOLE, Funlayo South Carolina 7.72 7.72
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 7.70 7.70
7 BURCH, Tamia Citadel 8.34 VMI Team Challenge

Heat 3 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 DUNCAN, Brianna North Carolina 7.29 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
2 PRINGLE, Maya Col. of Charleston 8.18 JDL College Team Challenge
3 TYNAN, Megan Wm & Mary 7.98 CNU Holiday Open
4 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 8.74 Vince Brown Invitational
5 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 7.93 Finn Pincus Invitational
6 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 8.17 Camel City Invitational
7 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford 8.65 Finn Pincus Invitational

Heat 4 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 8.76 UCS Invitational
2 LEWIS, Brianna Col. of Charleston 8.22 High Point Panthers Team Challenge
3 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 7.98 Keydet Invitational
4 LAURENT, Jimlyn Methodist 8.16 Roanoke Maroons NCAA Final Qualifier
5 GERSCH, Victoria Wm & Mary 7.90 VMI Winter Relays
6 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 7.54 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
7 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 8.50 8.50 Camel City

Heat 5 of 5 Prelims

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 SMITH-CUNNINGHAM, Bryannah Unattached 8.01 8.01 SWG #2 at JDL
2 RICE, Alexis UNC-Greensboro 8.23 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
3 THOMAS, Essence Meredith 8.15 JDL College Kick-off Classic
4 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 8.88 Liberty Kickoff 2018
5 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 7.88 JDL College Team Challenge
6 PENNAMON, Amecia South Carolina 7.66 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
7 HILL, Tiffany Citadel 8.36 VMI Team Challenge

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM