Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#27 Women's Triple Jump

$ JDL Fast Track 13.06m Imani Oliver Unattached 1/30/2016 
! College Facility 13.01m Kearah Danville Angelo State 3/15/2014 
UCS UCS Invitational 12.28m Keyasia Tibbs North Carolina 2014
UCS UCS Invitational 12.28m Krishand Cambell-Brown Benedict 2015

Start Time: 12:30 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TRUELOVE, Avery Lee (Tenn.) 10.66m Emory Crossplex
2 TROY, Lyric UNC Pembroke 11.14m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship
3 MURRAY, Hannah Citadel 10.89m Southern Conference Outdoor Championships 2017
4 GUTH, Kaeleigh Citadel 10.63m Wake Forest Invitational
5 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston 11.17m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 PYETT, Emily Voorhees 10.12m Captains Invitational & Combined Events
7 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 9.12m Finn Pincus Invitational
8 COOPER, Chantell Guilford 9.06m ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRAZIER, Brianna UNAT-Benedict 12.34m 12.34m
2 TATE, Lashonda UNC Pembroke 11.49m 2017 Trojan Challenge
3 BURKE, Melody Elon 11.67m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
4 EZENWA, Janice North Carolina 11.81m Battle of the Blues
5 OLIVER, Imani Unattached 13.50m 13.50m
6 ISLES, Brianna North Carolina 12.02m Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
7 GARY, Jordan Unattached 11.35m 37'  2.5"
8 SIMMONS, Peighton North Carolina 11.31m Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
9 WILLIAMS, Erica UNC Pembroke 11.23m Florida Division 2 Challenge

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#27 Women's Triple Jump

$ JDL Fast Track 13.06m Imani Oliver Unattached 1/30/2016 
! College Facility 13.01m Kearah Danville Angelo State 3/15/2014 
UCS UCS Invitational 12.28m Keyasia Tibbs North Carolina 2014
UCS UCS Invitational 12.28m Krishand Cambell-Brown Benedict 2015

Start Time: 12:30 PM (Day 2)

Flight 1 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 TRUELOVE, Avery Lee (Tenn.) 10.66m Emory Crossplex
2 TROY, Lyric UNC Pembroke 11.14m 2017 Peach Belt Conference Track & Field Championship
3 MURRAY, Hannah Citadel 10.89m Southern Conference Outdoor Championships 2017
4 GUTH, Kaeleigh Citadel 10.63m Wake Forest Invitational
5 LAUDIEN, Stephanie Col. of Charleston 11.17m Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 PYETT, Emily Voorhees 10.12m Captains Invitational & Combined Events
7 NEWKIRK, A'lexus Guilford 9.12m Finn Pincus Invitational
8 COOPER, Chantell Guilford 9.06m ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018

Flight 2 of 2

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 FRAZIER, Brianna UNAT-Benedict 12.34m 12.34m
2 TATE, Lashonda UNC Pembroke 11.49m 2017 Trojan Challenge
3 BURKE, Melody Elon 11.67m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
4 EZENWA, Janice North Carolina 11.81m Battle of the Blues
5 OLIVER, Imani Unattached 13.50m 13.50m
6 ISLES, Brianna North Carolina 12.02m Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
7 GARY, Jordan Unattached 11.35m 37'  2.5"
8 SIMMONS, Peighton North Carolina 11.31m Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
9 WILLIAMS, Erica UNC Pembroke 11.23m Florida Division 2 Challenge

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM