Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#15 Women's 200 Meters

Start Time: 2:40 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 OVIOSUN, Kiya Unattached 24.97 24.97 2017 New Balance Indoor Nationals
5 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 23.87 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 24.20 24.00

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 25.04 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 JOHNSON , Sarah Wake Forest 24.99 Appalachian Outdoor Open Track Meet
6 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren Elon 25.03 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 DELLEY, Cydney Wake Forest 25.39 Music City Challenge
5 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 25.29 Gulf South Conference
6 CLARK, Promise Shorter 25.34 Peach Belt Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 26.18 Doc Hale VT Elite
4 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 26.12 26.00 ARAYBIAN LILLY
5 HILL, Jasmine Duke 25.55 Battle of the Blues
6 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 25.60 High Point VertKlasse Meeting

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ROYER, Joie Citadel 26.32 VMI Team Challenge
4 LINKOUS, Marissa Col. of Charleston 26.30 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 GOLDEN, Miyah Shorter 26.19 UAB Blazer Invitational
6 HINTON, Maya Wake Forest 26.28 High Point VertKlasse Meeting

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 26.61 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
4 GADSON, Mikaila Unattached 26.50 26.50
5 HENDERSON, Meagan Elon 26.37 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 26.46 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GUNNELL, Chancey Louisburg College 27.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 26.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 YARBOROUGH, NaDera Voorhees 26.77 Samford Open Indoor 2018
6 LANDIS, Josephine Wm & Mary 26.89 2017 Tribe Invitational

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 27.92 Wake Forest Invitational
4 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 27.60 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 LYNCH, Sarah Col. of Charleston 27.27 Weems Baskin Invitational
6 ZEE, Alyssa Elon 27.43 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 30.39 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 29.28 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 WRIGHT, Cheyenne Guilford 28.81 2017 Aggie Invitational
6 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 29.19 29.19 JDL New Year College Kick Off

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston NT NT
4 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford NT NT
5 RAMOS, Jannelly Mary Baldwin 31.46 Finn Pincus Invitational
6 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 32.63 Finn Pincus Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#15 Women's 200 Meters

Start Time: 2:40 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 OVIOSUN, Kiya Unattached 24.97 24.97 2017 New Balance Indoor Nationals
5 CELEN, Amber Bridgewater (Va.) 23.87 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 STURGIS, Cambrea Unattached 24.20 24.00

Section 2 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 FRANCIS, Kaelyn UNC Pembroke 25.04 High Point VertKlasse Meeting
5 JOHNSON , Sarah Wake Forest 24.99 Appalachian Outdoor Open Track Meet
6 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren Elon 25.03 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off

Section 3 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
4 DELLEY, Cydney Wake Forest 25.39 Music City Challenge
5 BROCK, Kiley Lee (Tenn.) 25.29 Gulf South Conference
6 CLARK, Promise Shorter 25.34 Peach Belt Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Section 4 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 26.18 Doc Hale VT Elite
4 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 26.12 26.00 ARAYBIAN LILLY
5 HILL, Jasmine Duke 25.55 Battle of the Blues
6 CULVER, Jovani Methodist 25.60 High Point VertKlasse Meeting

Section 5 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 ROYER, Joie Citadel 26.32 VMI Team Challenge
4 LINKOUS, Marissa Col. of Charleston 26.30 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 GOLDEN, Miyah Shorter 26.19 UAB Blazer Invitational
6 HINTON, Maya Wake Forest 26.28 High Point VertKlasse Meeting

Section 6 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 SIDHU, Priyanca Wm & Mary 26.61 New Captains Classic & Combined Events
4 GADSON, Mikaila Unattached 26.50 26.50
5 HENDERSON, Meagan Elon 26.37 2016 Phoenix Invitational
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 26.46 ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships

Section 7 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 GUNNELL, Chancey Louisburg College 27.02 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 REYNOLDS, Christiana UNC Pembroke 26.94 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 YARBOROUGH, NaDera Voorhees 26.77 Samford Open Indoor 2018
6 LANDIS, Josephine Wm & Mary 26.89 2017 Tribe Invitational

Section 8 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 NICKL, Alexis Wake Forest 27.92 Wake Forest Invitational
4 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 27.60 Art & Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 LYNCH, Sarah Col. of Charleston 27.27 Weems Baskin Invitational
6 ZEE, Alyssa Elon 27.43 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018

Section 9 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 TRUAX, Bethany Bryan 30.39 Liberty Kickoff 2018
4 SCOTT, Kayla Guilford 29.28 ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 WRIGHT, Cheyenne Guilford 28.81 2017 Aggie Invitational
6 BROWN, Asheton Unattached 29.19 29.19 JDL New Year College Kick Off

Section 10 of 10

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 VANDER WALL, Hannah Col. of Charleston NT NT
4 CURTIS, Carmen Guilford NT NT
5 RAMOS, Jannelly Mary Baldwin 31.46 Finn Pincus Invitational
6 HERNON-REEVES, Kate Guilford 32.63 Finn Pincus Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM