Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#11 Women's 400 Meters

Start Time: 12:50 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ARBOGAST, Katherine Elon 56.78 Duke Invitational
3 WILLIAMS, Ebony Clemson 56.60 56.60
4 OVIOSUN, Kiya Unattached 55.86 55.86 Camel City
5 WHEELER, Kacey Wm & Mary 55.78 Duke Invitational
6 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HENDERSON, Meagan Elon 58.65 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
3 GADSON, Mikaila Unattached 58.24 58.00
4 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 58.10 58.00 ARAYBIAN LILLY
5 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 57.50 57.5 speculative
6 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 57.58 Raleigh Relays

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HOFFERBER, Grace Wake Forest 59.15 Music City Challenge
3 HINTON, Maya Wake Forest 59.15 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off
4 GITONGA, Tamira North Carolina 59.10 59.1 speculative
5 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Unattached 58.70 58
6 MILLS , Tatyana South Carolina 58.97 Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GUNNELL, Chancey Louisburg College 1:00.97 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 LANDIS, Josephine Wm & Mary 1:00.89 2017 Tribe Invitational
4 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 59.94 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 LINKOUS, Marissa Col. of Charleston 59.23 Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 BEELER, Mikayla Lee (Tenn.) 59.94 Emory Crossplex

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MEDINA, Sarah Wake Forest 1:02.25 Camel City Invitational
3 BOYCE, Khalina UNC Pembroke 1:01.86 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
4 MEADOR, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.85 ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 1:01.47 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.84 Camel City Invitational

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HABICH, Anna UNC-Greensboro 1:10.60 Duke Invitational
3 WRIGHT, Cheyenne Guilford 1:06.76 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018
4 ENNIS, Kayla Col. of Charleston 1:04.91 JDL College Team Challenge
5 LANGEMANN, Sarah Elon 1:03.48 Keydet Invitational
6 DUDLEY, Brooke Col. of Charleston 1:03.97 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 FANNEY, Sommer Guilford NT NT
4 COOPER, Chantell Guilford NT NT
5 RAMOS, Jannelly Mary Baldwin 1:11.97 VMI Winter Relays
6 REED, britney Unattached 1:13.00 1:13 Britney Reed

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM

#11 Women's 400 Meters

Start Time: 12:50 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 ARBOGAST, Katherine Elon 56.78 Duke Invitational
3 WILLIAMS, Ebony Clemson 56.60 56.60
4 OVIOSUN, Kiya Unattached 55.86 55.86 Camel City
5 WHEELER, Kacey Wm & Mary 55.78 Duke Invitational
6 BRZOZOWSKI, Lauren Elon 55.85 CAA Outdoor Track and Field Championships

Section 2 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HENDERSON, Meagan Elon 58.65 SPIRE NCAA D-1 Indoor T&F Invitational
3 GADSON, Mikaila Unattached 58.24 58.00
4 LILLY, Araybian Unattached 58.10 58.00 ARAYBIAN LILLY
5 SHERMAN, Katlin North Carolina 57.50 57.5 speculative
6 BANKS, Jordan Wake Forest 57.58 Raleigh Relays

Section 3 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HOFFERBER, Grace Wake Forest 59.15 Music City Challenge
3 HINTON, Maya Wake Forest 59.15 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off
4 GITONGA, Tamira North Carolina 59.10 59.1 speculative
5 ALVAREZ BARKANE, Amina Unattached 58.70 58
6 MILLS , Tatyana South Carolina 58.97 Clemson Tiger Paw Invitational

Section 4 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 GUNNELL, Chancey Louisburg College 1:00.97 JDL College Kick-off Classic
3 LANDIS, Josephine Wm & Mary 1:00.89 2017 Tribe Invitational
4 HALL, Kristin North Carolina 59.94 Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open
5 LINKOUS, Marissa Col. of Charleston 59.23 Appalachian Open Indoor Track Meet
6 BEELER, Mikayla Lee (Tenn.) 59.94 Emory Crossplex

Section 5 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 MEDINA, Sarah Wake Forest 1:02.25 Camel City Invitational
3 BOYCE, Khalina UNC Pembroke 1:01.86 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
4 MEADOR, Tye Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.85 ODAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
5 DRIVER, Holly Col. of Charleston 1:01.47 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational
6 VALLE, Emily Bridgewater (Va.) 1:01.84 Camel City Invitational

Section 6 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
2 HABICH, Anna UNC-Greensboro 1:10.60 Duke Invitational
3 WRIGHT, Cheyenne Guilford 1:06.76 ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2018
4 ENNIS, Kayla Col. of Charleston 1:04.91 JDL College Team Challenge
5 LANGEMANN, Sarah Elon 1:03.48 Keydet Invitational
6 DUDLEY, Brooke Col. of Charleston 1:03.97 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational

Section 7 of 7

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
3 FANNEY, Sommer Guilford NT NT
4 COOPER, Chantell Guilford NT NT
5 RAMOS, Jannelly Mary Baldwin 1:11.97 VMI Winter Relays
6 REED, britney Unattached 1:13.00 1:13 Britney Reed

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 3:17 PM