Meet Logo
2018 UCS Invitational
Feb 16-17 2018

 Back to Timetable

STARTLIST

#18 Men's 1 Mile Run

Start Time: 4:05 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KOSIOREK, Crew Unattached 4:18.00 3:59 1500m: Lowcountry Collegiate
2 BALDWIN, Tanis NC State 4:10.19 Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
3 HEINICKE-PEART, Matthew Wm & Mary 4:08.43 2017 Tribe Invitational
4 LESLIE, Cooper Wm & Mary 4:12.45 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 GAYNOR, Gavin NC State 4:12.45 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
6 BOMKAMP, Matt Unattached 4:15.04 4:12
7 MCGORTY, Ryan Wm & Mary 4:04.92 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 BENSON, Khayvon Shorter 4:12.91 Samford January Invitational
9 GRAHAM, Noah Unattached 4:15.79 4:15.79 personal best
10 MCBRIDE, Finnegan Unattached 4:17.07 4:20.09 UCS
11 DELGADO, Ian Unattached 4:17.20 4:17.2 SWAC championships. IÂ’ve run 2:27 in 1k this yr*
12 SHANKLIN, Ian Unattached 4:06.00 4:06 Camel City invitational

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 4:22.50 Camel City Invitational
2 EPPS, Ares Unattached 4:19.49 4:19 UCS
3 HINES, Declan Unattached 4:20.00 4:20 New York Relays
4 PRATT, Micah Unattached 4:20.53 4:14
5 PETERSEN, Sean Unattached 4:21.00 4:21.00
6 MAGIERA, Andrew Wake Forest 4:25.00 4:25
7 SIMMONS, Robert Unattached 4:27.00 4:27.00 1500m (4:08) NIRCA Track Nationals
8 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie Citadel 4:23.59 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
9 DOLHARE, Noah Unattached 4:21.71 4:21.7
10 TABOR, Ben Lee (Tenn.) 4:26.00 4:26
11 LEROY, MacKenzye Wash & Lee 4:18.98 Camel City Invitational
12 BURGAMY, Jacob Campbell 4:28.21 Camel City Invitational

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRAY, Stephen High Point 4:32.16 VMI Team Challenge
2 SHERWIN, Philip High Point 4:42.59 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
3 CHAUNDY, Turner Unattached 4:29.00 4:29 UCS Invitational
4 WARD, Logan UNC Pembroke 4:32.50 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 PATRICK, Hank Wash & Lee 4:30.78 Camel City Invitational
6 CHRIST, Kyle NC State 4:28.43 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
7 PATRICK, Grant Unattached 4:40.27 4:40.27 Southwest Home Meet
8 VINCI, Thomas Wm & Mary 4:29.52 Liberty Kickoff 2018
9 FISH, Tyler Unattached 4:28.44 4:28.44 Spartanburg County Meet
10 SCARBOROUGH, John Shorter 4:31.89 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
11 OLLIVIERRE, Befiker Unattached 4:40.49 4:40.49 HS Kick-off
12 NASH, Nate UNC Pembroke 4:40.43 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 REYNOLDS, Dustin Bryan 4:53.45 Liberty Kickoff 2018
2 MCKINNEY, Michael Pfeiffer 5:40.53 JDL College Team Challenge
3 SMITH, Brady Bryan 5:02.89 Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
4 SMID, Benjamin Unattached 5:00.00 5:00
5 BARNES, Nicholas Pfeiffer 5:38.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 HORTON, Joshua Unattached 5:00.57 5:00.57 North Piedmont Conference Championships
7 FUJITA, Etsuo Guilford 5:27.42 Finn Pincus Invitational
8 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 4:50.00 4:50
9 MARTINEZ, John Guilford 4:53.85 Finn Pincus Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 4:23 PM

#18 Men's 1 Mile Run

Start Time: 4:05 PM (Day 2)

Section 1 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 KOSIOREK, Crew Unattached 4:18.00 3:59 1500m: Lowcountry Collegiate
2 BALDWIN, Tanis NC State 4:10.19 Clemson Bob Pollock Indoor Invitational
3 HEINICKE-PEART, Matthew Wm & Mary 4:08.43 2017 Tribe Invitational
4 LESLIE, Cooper Wm & Mary 4:12.45 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 GAYNOR, Gavin NC State 4:12.45 Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
6 BOMKAMP, Matt Unattached 4:15.04 4:12
7 MCGORTY, Ryan Wm & Mary 4:04.92 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 BENSON, Khayvon Shorter 4:12.91 Samford January Invitational
9 GRAHAM, Noah Unattached 4:15.79 4:15.79 personal best
10 MCBRIDE, Finnegan Unattached 4:17.07 4:20.09 UCS
11 DELGADO, Ian Unattached 4:17.20 4:17.2 SWAC championships. IÂ’ve run 2:27 in 1k this yr*
12 SHANKLIN, Ian Unattached 4:06.00 4:06 Camel City invitational

Section 2 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 CARTER, Alex Lee (Tenn.) 4:22.50 Camel City Invitational
2 EPPS, Ares Unattached 4:19.49 4:19 UCS
3 HINES, Declan Unattached 4:20.00 4:20 New York Relays
4 PRATT, Micah Unattached 4:20.53 4:14
5 PETERSEN, Sean Unattached 4:21.00 4:21.00
6 MAGIERA, Andrew Wake Forest 4:25.00 4:25
7 SIMMONS, Robert Unattached 4:27.00 4:27.00 1500m (4:08) NIRCA Track Nationals
8 CUNNINGHAM, Jamie Citadel 4:23.59 Southern Conference Indoor Championships
9 DOLHARE, Noah Unattached 4:21.71 4:21.7
10 TABOR, Ben Lee (Tenn.) 4:26.00 4:26
11 LEROY, MacKenzye Wash & Lee 4:18.98 Camel City Invitational
12 BURGAMY, Jacob Campbell 4:28.21 Camel City Invitational

Section 3 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 GRAY, Stephen High Point 4:32.16 VMI Team Challenge
2 SHERWIN, Philip High Point 4:42.59 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 2018
3 CHAUNDY, Turner Unattached 4:29.00 4:29 UCS Invitational
4 WARD, Logan UNC Pembroke 4:32.50 JDL College Kick-off Classic
5 PATRICK, Hank Wash & Lee 4:30.78 Camel City Invitational
6 CHRIST, Kyle NC State 4:28.43 Dick Taylor Carolina Cup
7 PATRICK, Grant Unattached 4:40.27 4:40.27 Southwest Home Meet
8 VINCI, Thomas Wm & Mary 4:29.52 Liberty Kickoff 2018
9 FISH, Tyler Unattached 4:28.44 4:28.44 Spartanburg County Meet
10 SCARBOROUGH, John Shorter 4:31.89 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018
11 OLLIVIERRE, Befiker Unattached 4:40.49 4:40.49 HS Kick-off
12 NASH, Nate UNC Pembroke 4:40.43 Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 2018

Section 4 of 4

Lane Athlete Team Seed Note
1 REYNOLDS, Dustin Bryan 4:53.45 Liberty Kickoff 2018
2 MCKINNEY, Michael Pfeiffer 5:40.53 JDL College Team Challenge
3 SMITH, Brady Bryan 5:02.89 Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational
4 SMID, Benjamin Unattached 5:00.00 5:00
5 BARNES, Nicholas Pfeiffer 5:38.02 JDL College Kick-off Classic
6 HORTON, Joshua Unattached 5:00.57 5:00.57 North Piedmont Conference Championships
7 FUJITA, Etsuo Guilford 5:27.42 Finn Pincus Invitational
8 GARRISON, Dontonio Unattached 4:50.00 4:50
9 MARTINEZ, John Guilford 4:53.85 Finn Pincus Invitational

Last Posted: 2/17/2018 4:23 PM