Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                 1/21/2018 - 12:47 PM
                            USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                            
                         Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                          
                             JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                              
 
Event 13  W35 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Blake, Melanie           W39 Unattached             10.89      10.99      10.60 72.52%   
 -- Varlack, Latiffia        W35 unattached                          DNS                     
Event 13  W45 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
  1 Sluder, Anne             W45 Charlotte Tr            9.77       9.94       8.92 86.32%   
  2 Scott, Marioky           W48 unattached              9.90      11.48      10.30 74.74%   
Event 13  W50 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Dr Koura         W53 Pvtc                   10.55      10.72       9.25 83.21%  2
Event 13  W55 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers     10:00.00      13.57      11.24 68.46%  2
 -- Curran-Villarreal, Julia W57 Atlanta Track Club     30.00        DNS                    2
Event 13  W65 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
 -- Lowery, Linda            W66 Unattached                          DNS                    2
Event 13  W70 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara          W71 unattached             15.75      17.56      12.62 60.93%  2

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                 1/21/2018 - 12:47 PM
                            USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                            
                         Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                          
                             JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                              
 
Event 13  W35 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Blake, Melanie           W39 Unattached             10.89      10.99      10.60 72.52%   
 -- Varlack, Latiffia        W35 unattached                          DNS                     
Event 13  W45 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
  1 Sluder, Anne             W45 Charlotte Tr            9.77       9.94       8.92 86.32%   
  2 Scott, Marioky           W48 unattached              9.90      11.48      10.30 74.74%   
Event 13  W50 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Gibson, Dr Koura         W53 Pvtc                   10.55      10.72       9.25 83.21%  2
Event 13  W55 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers     10:00.00      13.57      11.24 68.46%  2
 -- Curran-Villarreal, Julia W57 Atlanta Track Club     30.00        DNS                    2
Event 13  W65 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
 -- Lowery, Linda            W66 Unattached                          DNS                    2
Event 13  W70 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara          W71 unattached             15.75      17.56      12.62 60.93%  2