Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                 1/21/2018 - 12:47 PM
                            USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                            
                         Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                          
                             JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                              
 
Event 14  M35 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      10.30      10.70      10.53 69.35%  3
Event 14  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Bo               M52 Unattached              9.26      10.35       9.24 79.03%  3
  2 Bennett, Phillip         M53 Unattached             12.50      11.69      10.43 69.97%  3
Event 14  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Kayes, Mike              M58 Unattached             11.50      11.27       9.64 75.78%  3
  2 Pryor, John              M57 unattached             14.80      11.46       9.80 74.52%  3
Event 14  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M61 Unnat                  10.35      10.38       8.63 84.59%  2
  2 Jeremiah, Lloyd          M60 Unattached              9.30      10.63       8.84 82.60%  2
  3 Williamson, Mark         M60 Unnat                             11.21       9.32 78.32%  2
Event 14  M65 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Green, Bob               M69 Unattached                        13.04      10.36 70.48%  2
Event 14  M70 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
  1 Brown, Ty                M72 Pvtc                    9.88       9.94       7.67 95.17%   
  2 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    10.91      11.30       8.72 83.72%   
Event 14  M75 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
 -- Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             14.19        DNS                     
 -- Gomillion, Thomas        M75 Potomac Vall           10.12        DNS                     
Event 14  M80 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             14.50      15.84      10.82 67.49%   

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                 1/21/2018 - 12:47 PM
                            USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                            
                         Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                          
                             JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                              
 
Event 14  M35 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                       
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      10.30      10.70      10.53 69.35%  3
Event 14  M50 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Bo               M52 Unattached              9.26      10.35       9.24 79.03%  3
  2 Bennett, Phillip         M53 Unattached             12.50      11.69      10.43 69.97%  3
Event 14  M55 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Kayes, Mike              M58 Unattached             11.50      11.27       9.64 75.78%  3
  2 Pryor, John              M57 unattached             14.80      11.46       9.80 74.52%  3
Event 14  M60 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Ruebel, Noel             M61 Unnat                  10.35      10.38       8.63 84.59%  2
  2 Jeremiah, Lloyd          M60 Unattached              9.30      10.63       8.84 82.60%  2
  3 Williamson, Mark         M60 Unnat                             11.21       9.32 78.32%  2
Event 14  M65 60 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#
=============================================================================================
  1 Green, Bob               M69 Unattached                        13.04      10.36 70.48%  2
Event 14  M70 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
  1 Brown, Ty                M72 Pvtc                    9.88       9.94       7.67 95.17%   
  2 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    10.91      11.30       8.72 83.72%   
Event 14  M75 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
 -- Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             14.19        DNS                     
 -- Gomillion, Thomas        M75 Potomac Vall           10.12        DNS                     
Event 14  M80 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================================   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading   
==========================================================================================   
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             14.50      15.84      10.82 67.49%