Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 4:25 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 24  M35 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      1.65m      1.50m    1.53m 62.76%
     1.50 1.55                                                                          
      XXO  XXX                                                                          
Event 24  M45 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
 -- Henson, Arthur           M47 RogueStartegic.com     1.85m        DNS                
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
Event 24  M50 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Oneal Jr, Ralph          M50 Unattached             1.65m      1.60m    1.85m 75.83%
     1.50 1.60                                                                          
        O    O                                                                          
Event 24  M55 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Siler, Dan               M57 unattached             1.52m      1.55m    1.90m 77.50%
     1.50 1.55 1.60                                                                     
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                     
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             1.20m      1.25m    1.53m 62.50%
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                                                                
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                                
 -- Finley, Lawrence         M59 Over The Hill                       DNS                
Event 24  M60 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark         M60 Unnat                  1.55m      1.60m    2.08m 85.11%
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                                                
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                
  2 Doyle, Kenton            M60 Unattached             1.45m      1.55m    2.01m 82.45%
     1.50 1.55 1.60                                                                     
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                     
Event 24  M65 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached             1.34m      1.30m    1.80m 73.45%
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                                
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                
Event 24  M70 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    1.32m      1.30m    1.92m 78.79%
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                                
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                                
  1 Brown, Ty                M72 Pvtc                              1.30m    1.92m 78.79%
     0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40                                       
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                       
  3 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             1.00m      1.15m    1.70m 69.70%
     1.10 1.15 1.20                                                                     
        O    O  XXX                                                                     
Event 24  M75 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Valle, Michael           M77 Unattached                        1.00m    1.59m 64.94%
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05                                                                
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                                
  1 Holliday, Cook           M75 Unattached             1.07m      1.00m    1.59m 64.94%
     1.00 1.05                                                                          
        O  XXX                                                                          
  3 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             0.95m      0.90m    1.43m 58.44%
     0.90 0.95                                                                          
        O  XXX                                                                          
Event 24  M80 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             1.01m      1.05m    1.81m 73.94%
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10                                                           
        O    O    O    O  XXX                                                           

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 4:25 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 24  M35 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      1.65m      1.50m    1.53m 62.76%
     1.50 1.55                                                                          
      XXO  XXX                                                                          
Event 24  M45 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
 -- Henson, Arthur           M47 RogueStartegic.com     1.85m        DNS                
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
Event 24  M50 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Oneal Jr, Ralph          M50 Unattached             1.65m      1.60m    1.85m 75.83%
     1.50 1.60                                                                          
        O    O                                                                          
Event 24  M55 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Siler, Dan               M57 unattached             1.52m      1.55m    1.90m 77.50%
     1.50 1.55 1.60                                                                     
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                     
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             1.20m      1.25m    1.53m 62.50%
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30                                                                
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX                                                                
 -- Finley, Lawrence         M59 Over The Hill                       DNS                
Event 24  M60 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark         M60 Unnat                  1.55m      1.60m    2.08m 85.11%
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65                                                                
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                
  2 Doyle, Kenton            M60 Unattached             1.45m      1.55m    2.01m 82.45%
     1.50 1.55 1.60                                                                     
      XXO  XXO  XXX                                                                     
Event 24  M65 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached             1.34m      1.30m    1.80m 73.45%
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                                
        O    O    O  XXX                                                                
Event 24  M70 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    1.32m      1.30m    1.92m 78.79%
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35                                                                
        O   XO  XXO  XXX                                                                
  1 Brown, Ty                M72 Pvtc                              1.30m    1.92m 78.79%
     0.90 0.95 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40                                       
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX                                       
  3 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             1.00m      1.15m    1.70m 69.70%
     1.10 1.15 1.20                                                                     
        O    O  XXX                                                                     
Event 24  M75 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Valle, Michael           M77 Unattached                        1.00m    1.59m 64.94%
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05                                                                
        O   XO    O  XXX                                                                
  1 Holliday, Cook           M75 Unattached             1.07m      1.00m    1.59m 64.94%
     1.00 1.05                                                                          
        O  XXX                                                                          
  3 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             0.95m      0.90m    1.43m 58.44%
     0.90 0.95                                                                          
        O  XXX                                                                          
Event 24  M80 High Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             1.01m      1.05m    1.81m 73.94%
     0.90 0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10                                                           
        O    O    O    O  XXX