Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 2:41 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 26  M35 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      2.40m      2.54m    2.58m 42.05%
     2.30 2.45 2.54 2.75                                                                
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                                
Event 26  M40 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Bradley           M41 Unattached             4.27m      4.27m    4.60m 74.91%
     3.80 4.12 4.27 4.42                                                                
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                                
Event 26  M50 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Hood, David              M52 Unattached             3.70m      3.50m    4.29m 70.00%
     3.35 3.50                                                                          
        O   XO                                                                          
  2 Keys, James              M52 Potomac Vall           3.65m      3.35m    4.11m 67.00%
     3.35 3.65                                                                          
        O  XXX                                                                          
 -- Richard, Eric            M54 Rocket Man P           3.50m        DNS                
Event 26  M55 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Kayes, Mike              M58 Unattached             3.20m      3.20m    4.21m 68.67%
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                                
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                                
Event 26  M60 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jim            M63 Unattached             3.35m      3.20m    4.55m 74.25%
     3.05 3.20 3.35                                                                     
        O    O  XXX                                                                     
  2 Ruebel, Noel             M61 Unnat                  3.00m      2.90m    4.12m 67.29%
     2.75 2.90 3.20                                                                     
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                     
Event 26  M65 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Wenk, Jim                M66 unattached             3.50m      3.50m    5.41m 88.16%
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                                           
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                           
Event 26  M75 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holliday, Cook           M75 Unattached             2.44m      2.45m    4.58m 74.70%
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.54                                                           
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX                                                           

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 2:41 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 26  M35 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      2.40m      2.54m    2.58m 42.05%
     2.30 2.45 2.54 2.75                                                                
       XO    O    O  XXX                                                                
Event 26  M40 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Hicks, Bradley           M41 Unattached             4.27m      4.27m    4.60m 74.91%
     3.80 4.12 4.27 4.42                                                                
       XO    O   XO  XXX                                                                
Event 26  M50 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Hood, David              M52 Unattached             3.70m      3.50m    4.29m 70.00%
     3.35 3.50                                                                          
        O   XO                                                                          
  2 Keys, James              M52 Potomac Vall           3.65m      3.35m    4.11m 67.00%
     3.35 3.65                                                                          
        O  XXX                                                                          
 -- Richard, Eric            M54 Rocket Man P           3.50m        DNS                
Event 26  M55 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Kayes, Mike              M58 Unattached             3.20m      3.20m    4.21m 68.67%
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35                                                                
       XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                                
Event 26  M60 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Jim            M63 Unattached             3.35m      3.20m    4.55m 74.25%
     3.05 3.20 3.35                                                                     
        O    O  XXX                                                                     
  2 Ruebel, Noel             M61 Unnat                  3.00m      2.90m    4.12m 67.29%
     2.75 2.90 3.20                                                                     
        O  XXO  XXX                                                                     
Event 26  M65 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Wenk, Jim                M66 unattached             3.50m      3.50m    5.41m 88.16%
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65                                                           
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX                                                           
Event 26  M75 Pole Vault
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holliday, Cook           M75 Unattached             2.44m      2.45m    4.58m 74.70%
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.54                                                           
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX