Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 3:11 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 27  W45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Sluder, Anne             W45 Charlotte Tr           5.00m      4.67m    5.49m 73.08%
      4.53m  4.51m  4.55m  FOUL  4.56m  4.67m                                           
  2 Scott, Marioky           W48 unattached             4.52m      3.92m    4.61m 61.35%
      3.78m  3.92m  3.77m  3.69m  3.86m  3.72m                                          
  3 Durant, Tammie           W49 Myrtle Beach                      3.76m    4.42m 58.84%
      3.39m  3.27m  3.52m  3.58m  3.76m  3.17m                                          
Event 27  W50 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W53 Atlanta Track Club                4.18m    5.24m 69.67%
      3.38m  3.96m     4.03m  4.18m  3.88m                                              
Event 27  W55 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers        3.54m      3.36m    4.50m 59.89%
      3.29m  3.35m  1.96m  3.32m  3.36m  3.17m                                          
 -- Curran-Villarreal, Julia W57 Atlanta Track Club     3.26m        DNS                
Event 27  W65 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W66 Unattached                        3.23m    5.02m 66.87%
      3.09m  FOUL  3.23m  2.96m  2.81m  2.83m                                           
Event 27  W70 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara          W71 unattached             2.94m      2.70m    4.57m 60.81%
      2.38m  2.59m  2.59m  FOUL  2.70m  2.44m                                           

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 3:11 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 27  W45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Sluder, Anne             W45 Charlotte Tr           5.00m      4.67m    5.49m 73.08%
      4.53m  4.51m  4.55m  FOUL  4.56m  4.67m                                           
  2 Scott, Marioky           W48 unattached             4.52m      3.92m    4.61m 61.35%
      3.78m  3.92m  3.77m  3.69m  3.86m  3.72m                                          
  3 Durant, Tammie           W49 Myrtle Beach                      3.76m    4.42m 58.84%
      3.39m  3.27m  3.52m  3.58m  3.76m  3.17m                                          
Event 27  W50 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W53 Atlanta Track Club                4.18m    5.24m 69.67%
      3.38m  3.96m     4.03m  4.18m  3.88m                                              
Event 27  W55 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers        3.54m      3.36m    4.50m 59.89%
      3.29m  3.35m  1.96m  3.32m  3.36m  3.17m                                          
 -- Curran-Villarreal, Julia W57 Atlanta Track Club     3.26m        DNS                
Event 27  W65 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Linda            W66 Unattached                        3.23m    5.02m 66.87%
      3.09m  FOUL  3.23m  2.96m  2.81m  2.83m                                           
Event 27  W70 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara          W71 unattached             2.94m      2.70m    4.57m 60.81%
      2.38m  2.59m  2.59m  FOUL  2.70m  2.44m