Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 2:19 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 28  M45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Henson, Arthur           M47 RogueStartegic.com     6.21m      5.75m    6.64m 74.19%
      5.75m  5.45m  5.43m                                                               
Event 28  M50 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Oneal Jr, Ralph          M50 Unattached             4.61m      4.52m    5.55m 62.09%
      4.52m  4.43m                                                                      
  2 Sarsony, Chris           M50 Piedmont Pac                      4.11m    5.04m 56.46%
      3.85m  4.05m  4.11m  2.35m  3.83m  3.91m                                          
  3 Bennett, Phillip         M53 Unattached             4.07m      3.78m    4.64m 51.92%
      3.58m  3.67m  3.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                             
Event 28  M55 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Kayes, Mike              M58 Unattached             4.75m      4.47m    5.86m 65.54%
         4.34m  4.47m                                                                   
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             3.30m      4.02m    5.27m 58.94%
      FOUL  4.02m  FOUL  FOUL  3.48m  3.41m                                             
  3 Roberts Sr, Franklin     M58 Unattached             4.00m      3.74m    4.90m 54.84%
      3.65m  3.74m  3.64m  FOUL  3.56m  3.03m                                           
 -- Harris, Jack             M58 Unattached             4.00m        DNS                
Event 28  M60 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Wayne            M62 Charlotte Tr           5.00m      4.51m    6.34m 70.91%
      4.51m  4.12m  4.23m  4.22m  4.34m  4.43m                                          
Event 28  M65 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached             4.64m      4.27m    6.48m 72.50%
      4.27m  4.06m                                                                      
Event 28  M70 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    4.23m      3.89m    6.41m 71.64%
      3.68m  3.89m  3.55m  3.75m                                                        
  2 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             2.75m      3.49m    5.75m 64.27%
      3.44m  3.09m  FOUL  FOUL  3.49m                                                   
 -- Brown, Ty                M72 Pvtc                   4.44m        DNS                
Event 28  M75 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             2.43m      2.08m    3.74m 41.85%
      1.89m  2.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
Event 28  M80 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             2.59m      2.70m    5.36m 60.00%
      2.32m  2.70m                                                                      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 2:19 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 28  M45 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Henson, Arthur           M47 RogueStartegic.com     6.21m      5.75m    6.64m 74.19%
      5.75m  5.45m  5.43m                                                               
Event 28  M50 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Oneal Jr, Ralph          M50 Unattached             4.61m      4.52m    5.55m 62.09%
      4.52m  4.43m                                                                      
  2 Sarsony, Chris           M50 Piedmont Pac                      4.11m    5.04m 56.46%
      3.85m  4.05m  4.11m  2.35m  3.83m  3.91m                                          
  3 Bennett, Phillip         M53 Unattached             4.07m      3.78m    4.64m 51.92%
      3.58m  3.67m  3.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                             
Event 28  M55 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Kayes, Mike              M58 Unattached             4.75m      4.47m    5.86m 65.54%
         4.34m  4.47m                                                                   
  2 Pryor, John              M57 Unattached             3.30m      4.02m    5.27m 58.94%
      FOUL  4.02m  FOUL  FOUL  3.48m  3.41m                                             
  3 Roberts Sr, Franklin     M58 Unattached             4.00m      3.74m    4.90m 54.84%
      3.65m  3.74m  3.64m  FOUL  3.56m  3.03m                                           
 -- Harris, Jack             M58 Unattached             4.00m        DNS                
Event 28  M60 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Wayne            M62 Charlotte Tr           5.00m      4.51m    6.34m 70.91%
      4.51m  4.12m  4.23m  4.22m  4.34m  4.43m                                          
Event 28  M65 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached             4.64m      4.27m    6.48m 72.50%
      4.27m  4.06m                                                                      
Event 28  M70 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    4.23m      3.89m    6.41m 71.64%
      3.68m  3.89m  3.55m  3.75m                                                        
  2 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             2.75m      3.49m    5.75m 64.27%
      3.44m  3.09m  FOUL  FOUL  3.49m                                                   
 -- Brown, Ty                M72 Pvtc                   4.44m        DNS                
Event 28  M75 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             2.43m      2.08m    3.74m 41.85%
      1.89m  2.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                              
Event 28  M80 Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             2.59m      2.70m    5.36m 60.00%
      2.32m  2.70m