Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 3:06 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 30  M50 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Oneal Jr, Ralph          M50 Unattached            10.79m     10.48m   12.55m 68.68%
      10.48m    x                                                                       
Event 30  M55 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Pryor, John              M57 unattached             8.52m      8.87m   11.34m 62.07%
      FOUL  8.09m  FOUL  8.79m  8.87m  7.80m                                            
Event 30  M65 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
 -- Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached             9.08m        DNS                
Event 30  M70 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    9.46m      9.02m   14.48m 79.19%
      8.85m  8.63m  9.02m  8.79m     FOUL                                               
Event 30  M75 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holliday, Cook           M75 Unattached             5.49m      6.15m   10.79m 59.02%
      5.56m  6.01m  6.15m                                                               
  2 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             5.19m      4.97m    8.72m 47.70%
      4.97m  4.68m  4.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                             
Event 30  M80 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             4.67m      5.99m   11.63m 63.66%
      5.83m  5.99m                                                                      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 3:06 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 30  M50 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Oneal Jr, Ralph          M50 Unattached            10.79m     10.48m   12.55m 68.68%
      10.48m    x                                                                       
Event 30  M55 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Pryor, John              M57 unattached             8.52m      8.87m   11.34m 62.07%
      FOUL  8.09m  FOUL  8.79m  8.87m  7.80m                                            
Event 30  M65 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
 -- Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached             9.08m        DNS                
Event 30  M70 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                    9.46m      9.02m   14.48m 79.19%
      8.85m  8.63m  9.02m  8.79m     FOUL                                               
Event 30  M75 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Holliday, Cook           M75 Unattached             5.49m      6.15m   10.79m 59.02%
      5.56m  6.01m  6.15m                                                               
  2 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             5.19m      4.97m    8.72m 47.70%
      4.97m  4.68m  4.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                             
Event 30  M80 Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Porter, Buzz             M81 Unattached             4.67m      5.99m   11.63m 63.66%
      5.83m  5.99m