Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                            1/21/2018 - 12:01 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 31  W35 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Kelly, Nicole            W37 unattached            10.60m     10.05m   10.41m 46.04%
      9.72m  9.86m  9.48m  10.05m  9.75m  9.80m                                         
  2 Perno, Michelle          W36 Unattached             9.50m      9.04m    9.37m 41.41%
      8.86m  9.04m  9.02m  8.48m  FOUL  8.60m                                           
Event 31  W45 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W48 unattached             9.27m      6.83m    8.15m 36.04%
      FOUL  FOUL  6.77m  6.15m  6.83m  6.54m                                            
Event 31  W55 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Mary            W56 Potomac Vall           9.00m      9.28m   12.71m 56.21%
      8.64m  8.98m  8.81m  8.51m  8.50m  9.28m                                          
  2 Kelly, Linda             W57 Unattached                        7.73m   10.59m 46.82%
      7.52m  7.35m  7.37m  7.73m  7.29m  7.30m                                          
 -- Curran-Villarreal, Julia W57 Atlanta Track Club     6.71m        DNS                
Event 31  W70 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara          W71 unattached             7.05m      6.65m   12.34m 54.55%
      6.65m  6.48m  6.65m  6.47m  6.50m                                                 
  2 Vaughn, Rebecca          W73 Charlotte Tr           5.69m      5.12m    9.50m 42.00%
      5.12m  5.02m  FOUL  5.08m  4.59m  4.86m                                           
Event 31  W75 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Guardino, Louise         W77 Piedmont Pac           6.27m      5.68m   10.40m 45.99%
      4.83m  4.64m  5.48m  FOUL  5.68m  5.00m                                           
  2 Staab, Angela            W75 Piedmont Pac                      5.07m    9.29m 41.05%
      4.97m  4.28m  4.78m  4.50m  4.95m  5.07m                                          

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                            1/21/2018 - 12:01 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 31  W35 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Kelly, Nicole            W37 unattached            10.60m     10.05m   10.41m 46.04%
      9.72m  9.86m  9.48m  10.05m  9.75m  9.80m                                         
  2 Perno, Michelle          W36 Unattached             9.50m      9.04m    9.37m 41.41%
      8.86m  9.04m  9.02m  8.48m  FOUL  8.60m                                           
Event 31  W45 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Scott, Marioky           W48 unattached             9.27m      6.83m    8.15m 36.04%
      FOUL  FOUL  6.77m  6.15m  6.83m  6.54m                                            
Event 31  W55 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Mary            W56 Potomac Vall           9.00m      9.28m   12.71m 56.21%
      8.64m  8.98m  8.81m  8.51m  8.50m  9.28m                                          
  2 Kelly, Linda             W57 Unattached                        7.73m   10.59m 46.82%
      7.52m  7.35m  7.37m  7.73m  7.29m  7.30m                                          
 -- Curran-Villarreal, Julia W57 Atlanta Track Club     6.71m        DNS                
Event 31  W70 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Warren, Barbara          W71 unattached             7.05m      6.65m   12.34m 54.55%
      6.65m  6.48m  6.65m  6.47m  6.50m                                                 
  2 Vaughn, Rebecca          W73 Charlotte Tr           5.69m      5.12m    9.50m 42.00%
      5.12m  5.02m  FOUL  5.08m  4.59m  4.86m                                           
Event 31  W75 Shot Put
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Guardino, Louise         W77 Piedmont Pac           6.27m      5.68m   10.40m 45.99%
      4.83m  4.64m  5.48m  FOUL  5.68m  5.00m                                           
  2 Staab, Angela            W75 Piedmont Pac                      5.07m    9.29m 41.05%
      4.97m  4.28m  4.78m  4.50m  4.95m  5.07m