Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 4:31 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 34  M35 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South     10.75m      9.88m   10.08m 38.97%
      FOUL  7.92m  9.71m  9.88m     FOUL                                                
Event 34  M45 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Clinton Jr, Robert       M48 Unattached                        3.97m    4.64m 17.96%
      3.72m  3.87m  3.97m  FOUL                                                         
Event 34  M50 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Keys, James              M52 Potomac Vall          12.50m     14.77m   15.49m 59.89%
      13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  14.77m  13.72m                                        
  2 Eastham, Todd            M50 Piedmont Pac          14.40m     14.54m   15.24m 58.96%
      13.08m  13.76m  13.47m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  3 Flynt, Rodney            M50 Piedmont Pac          12.00m     11.47m   12.02m 46.51%
      10.44m  10.49m  FOUL  11.47m     10.54m                                           
 -- Brewer, Jim              M54 Unattached             8.00m        DNS                
Event 34  M55 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Fraker Jr, Tom           M59 Atlanta Track Club    17.60m     18.27m   20.50m 79.30%
      FOUL  16.80m  FOUL  17.60m  18.27m  17.24m                                        
  2 Sputo, Thomas            M57 Throws & Jum          10.50m     10.66m   11.96m 46.27%
      9.23m  FOUL  10.66m  10.27m  10.25m  FOUL                                         
  3 McDonald, Ross           M58 Pony Express                      8.14m    9.13m 35.33%
      6.67m  FOUL  8.14m  8.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                             
Event 34  M60 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M63 Pony Express          12.00m     11.52m   12.00m 46.43%
      FOUL  11.05m  11.52m  11.43m  11.13m  FOUL                                        
Event 34  M65 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Joe               M65 Piedmont Pac                     15.33m   17.09m 66.11%
      12.83m  13.57m  14.11m  15.33m  FOUL  13.75m                                      
Event 34  M70 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M70 Potomac Vall          18.00m     20.13m   22.96m 88.80%
      16.85m  19.25m  18.91m  19.07m  20.13m  19.49m                                    
  2 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             9.85m     11.13m   12.69m 49.10%
      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  11.13m  9.69m  11.03m                                         
Event 34  M75 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Cahners, Robert          M75 Unattached            17.00m     14.96m   18.37m 71.07%
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  14.96m  14.71m                                        
  2 Valle, Michael           M77 Unattached                       13.73m   16.86m 65.23%
      13.61m  12.82m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                          
Event 34  M80 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Gramley, William         M82 Unattached            13.00m     13.08m   17.06m 65.96%
      11.68m  11.38m  11.40m  12.49m  13.05m  13.08m                                    
  2 Davis, Sid               M83 Unattached            10.75m     10.24m   13.35m 51.64%
      10.22m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.92m                                           

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 4:31 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 34  M35 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
  1 Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South     10.75m      9.88m   10.08m 38.97%
      FOUL  7.92m  9.71m  9.88m     FOUL                                                
Event 34  M45 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Clinton Jr, Robert       M48 Unattached                        3.97m    4.64m 17.96%
      3.72m  3.87m  3.97m  FOUL                                                         
Event 34  M50 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Keys, James              M52 Potomac Vall          12.50m     14.77m   15.49m 59.89%
      13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m  14.77m  13.72m                                        
  2 Eastham, Todd            M50 Piedmont Pac          14.40m     14.54m   15.24m 58.96%
      13.08m  13.76m  13.47m  14.54m  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  3 Flynt, Rodney            M50 Piedmont Pac          12.00m     11.47m   12.02m 46.51%
      10.44m  10.49m  FOUL  11.47m     10.54m                                           
 -- Brewer, Jim              M54 Unattached             8.00m        DNS                
Event 34  M55 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Fraker Jr, Tom           M59 Atlanta Track Club    17.60m     18.27m   20.50m 79.30%
      FOUL  16.80m  FOUL  17.60m  18.27m  17.24m                                        
  2 Sputo, Thomas            M57 Throws & Jum          10.50m     10.66m   11.96m 46.27%
      9.23m  FOUL  10.66m  10.27m  10.25m  FOUL                                         
  3 McDonald, Ross           M58 Pony Express                      8.14m    9.13m 35.33%
      6.67m  FOUL  8.14m  8.00m  FOUL  FOUL                                             
Event 34  M60 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M63 Pony Express          12.00m     11.52m   12.00m 46.43%
      FOUL  11.05m  11.52m  11.43m  11.13m  FOUL                                        
Event 34  M65 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Myers, Joe               M65 Piedmont Pac                     15.33m   17.09m 66.11%
      12.83m  13.57m  14.11m  15.33m  FOUL  13.75m                                      
Event 34  M70 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M70 Potomac Vall          18.00m     20.13m   22.96m 88.80%
      16.85m  19.25m  18.91m  19.07m  20.13m  19.49m                                    
  2 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             9.85m     11.13m   12.69m 49.10%
      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  11.13m  9.69m  11.03m                                         
Event 34  M75 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Cahners, Robert          M75 Unattached            17.00m     14.96m   18.37m 71.07%
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m  14.96m  14.71m                                        
  2 Valle, Michael           M77 Unattached                       13.73m   16.86m 65.23%
      13.61m  12.82m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                          
Event 34  M80 Weight Throw
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Gramley, William         M82 Unattached            13.00m     13.08m   17.06m 65.96%
      11.68m  11.38m  11.40m  12.49m  13.05m  13.08m                                    
  2 Davis, Sid               M83 Unattached            10.75m     10.24m   13.35m 51.64%
      10.22m  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.92m