Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 5:21 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 36  M35 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
 -- Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      6.42m        DNS                
Event 36  M45 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Clinton Jr, Robert       M48 Unattached                        2.35m                
      2.35m  2.15m x                                                                    
Event 36  M50 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Eastham, Todd            M50 Piedmont Pac           6.00m      6.53m                
      6.53m  6.21m x                                                                    
  2 Flynt, Rodney            M50 Piedmont Pac           6.00m      5.88m                
      5.53m  5.12m  5.88m  5.72m                                                        
 -- Keys, James              M52 Potomac Vall           6.50m        DNS                
Event 36  M55 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Fraker Jr, Tom           M59 Atlanta Track Club                7.54m                
      5.72m  7.53m  7.54m                                                               
  2 Sputo, Thomas            M57 Throws & Jum           4.75m      4.57m                
      3.98m  4.57m  4.06m     4.27m  4.42m                                              
  3 McDonald, Ross           M58 Pony Express                      3.21m                
      3.21m x  x                                                                        
Event 36  M60 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M63 Pony Express           5.00m      6.03m                
      5.14m  5.53m     5.26m  6.03m                                                     
Event 36  M70 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M70 Potomac Vall           9.00m     10.30m                
         9.61m     9.84m     10.30m                                                     
  2 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             3.50m      5.02m                
         5.02m                                                                          
Event 36  M75 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Cahners, Robert          M75 Unattached             9.00m      7.24m                
         6.95m           7.24m                                                          
  2 Valle, Michael           M77 Unattached                        6.95m                
      6.41m  6.82m     6.95m                                                            
Event 36  M80 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Gramley, William         M82 Unattached             7.00m      7.30m                
      7.30m  7.06m                                                                      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                             1/21/2018 - 5:21 PM
                         USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                          
                       Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                           JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                           
 
Event 36  M35 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                  
 -- Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South      6.42m        DNS                
Event 36  M45 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Clinton Jr, Robert       M48 Unattached                        2.35m                
      2.35m  2.15m x                                                                    
Event 36  M50 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Eastham, Todd            M50 Piedmont Pac           6.00m      6.53m                
      6.53m  6.21m x                                                                    
  2 Flynt, Rodney            M50 Piedmont Pac           6.00m      5.88m                
      5.53m  5.12m  5.88m  5.72m                                                        
 -- Keys, James              M52 Potomac Vall           6.50m        DNS                
Event 36  M55 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Fraker Jr, Tom           M59 Atlanta Track Club                7.54m                
      5.72m  7.53m  7.54m                                                               
  2 Sputo, Thomas            M57 Throws & Jum           4.75m      4.57m                
      3.98m  4.57m  4.06m     4.27m  4.42m                                              
  3 McDonald, Ross           M58 Pony Express                      3.21m                
      3.21m x  x                                                                        
Event 36  M60 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M63 Pony Express           5.00m      6.03m                
      5.14m  5.53m     5.26m  6.03m                                                     
Event 36  M70 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Moss, Ken                M70 Potomac Vall           9.00m     10.30m                
         9.61m     9.84m     10.30m                                                     
  2 Martin, Terry            M71 Unattached             3.50m      5.02m                
         5.02m                                                                          
Event 36  M75 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Cahners, Robert          M75 Unattached             9.00m      7.24m                
         6.95m           7.24m                                                          
  2 Valle, Michael           M77 Unattached                        6.95m                
      6.41m  6.82m     6.95m                                                            
Event 36  M80 Super Weight
========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals     Age-Grading
========================================================================================
  1 Gramley, William         M82 Unattached             7.00m      7.30m                
      7.30m  7.06m