Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                               1/21/2018 - 3:46 PM
                          USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                           
                        Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                        
                            JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                            
 
Event 37  W29&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Heiser-Whatley, Jessica  W18 Unattached          16:15.00   15:31.60   15:31.61 74.60%
  2 Heiser-Whatley, Victoria W18 Unattached          16:05.00   15:33.91   15:33.92 74.42%
  3 Sloan, Caelin            W13 Florence Track Club 21:30.00   18:42.56   18:42.57 61.91%
  4 Wicht, Annika            W21 Columbia (S.C.)     21:00.00   19:20.49   19:20.50 59.89%
  5 Kania, Sue               W21 Asheville Lightning 20:33.21   21:07.50   21:07.51 54.83%
  6 Kania, Emily             W10 Asheville Lightning 23:17.06   23:52.92   23:52.93 48.50%
 -- Requena, Irene           W21 Columbia (S.C.)     18:00.00        DNF                  
Event 37  W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Grayson, Kelley          W46 Raleigh Walkers     23:00.00   24:19.97   22:30.48 51.46%
Event 37  W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Garson, Rebecca          W53 World Class         22:00.00   19:26.62   17:15.38 67.13%
Event 37  W55 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers     00:00.00   21:14.94   18:01.41 64.27%

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                               1/21/2018 - 3:46 PM
                          USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                           
                        Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                        
                            JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                            
 
Event 37  W29&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Heiser-Whatley, Jessica  W18 Unattached          16:15.00   15:31.60   15:31.61 74.60%
  2 Heiser-Whatley, Victoria W18 Unattached          16:05.00   15:33.91   15:33.92 74.42%
  3 Sloan, Caelin            W13 Florence Track Club 21:30.00   18:42.56   18:42.57 61.91%
  4 Wicht, Annika            W21 Columbia (S.C.)     21:00.00   19:20.49   19:20.50 59.89%
  5 Kania, Sue               W21 Asheville Lightning 20:33.21   21:07.50   21:07.51 54.83%
  6 Kania, Emily             W10 Asheville Lightning 23:17.06   23:52.92   23:52.93 48.50%
 -- Requena, Irene           W21 Columbia (S.C.)     18:00.00        DNF                  
Event 37  W45 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Grayson, Kelley          W46 Raleigh Walkers     23:00.00   24:19.97   22:30.48 51.46%
Event 37  W50 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Garson, Rebecca          W53 World Class         22:00.00   19:26.62   17:15.38 67.13%
Event 37  W55 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers     00:00.00   21:14.94   18:01.41 64.27%