Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                               1/21/2018 - 4:16 PM
                          USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                           
                        Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                        
                            JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                            
 
Event 38  M29&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Kilbourne, Thoreau       M17 M. Python Wa        18:43.00   19:21.83   19:21.84 54.35%
  2 Gutierrez, Santiago      M17 Unattached          18:44.80   19:23.55   19:23.56 54.27%
Event 38  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Horne, Joe               M54 Unattached             25.00   25:47.86   22:32.06 46.70%
 -- Maspons, Albert          M53 Unattached          19:00.00        DNS                  
Event 38  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Robert           M69 Atlanta Track Club  20:00.00   20:05.59   15:13.24 69.14%
Event 38  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alan              M72 Atlanta Track Club  19:30.00   20:10.81   14:25.73 72.93%
  2 Campbell, Robert         M72 Unattached          21:00.00   21:12.42   15:09.79 69.40%
  3 Dubow, Joel              M74 Atlanta Track Club  21:00.00   21:46.50   15:34.15 67.59%

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                               1/21/2018 - 4:16 PM
                          USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                           
                        Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                        
                            JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                            
 
Event 38  M29&U 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 Kilbourne, Thoreau       M17 M. Python Wa        18:43.00   19:21.83   19:21.84 54.35%
  2 Gutierrez, Santiago      M17 Unattached          18:44.80   19:23.55   19:23.56 54.27%
Event 38  M50 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Horne, Joe               M54 Unattached             25.00   25:47.86   22:32.06 46.70%
 -- Maspons, Albert          M53 Unattached          19:00.00        DNS                  
Event 38  M65 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Robert           M69 Atlanta Track Club  20:00.00   20:05.59   15:13.24 69.14%
Event 38  M70 3000 Meter Race Walk
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Alan              M72 Atlanta Track Club  19:30.00   20:10.81   14:25.73 72.93%
  2 Campbell, Robert         M72 Unattached          21:00.00   21:12.42   15:09.79 69.40%
  3 Dubow, Joel              M74 Atlanta Track Club  21:00.00   21:46.50   15:34.15 67.59%