Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                         1/21/2018 - 1:18 PM
                               USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                                
                             Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                             
                                 JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                                 
 
Event 39  W29&U 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
Finals                                                                                              
  1 Heiser-Whatley, Victoria W18 Unattached           8:00.00    9:10.49    9:10.50 65.76%          
  2 Heiser-Whatley, Jessica  W18 Unattached           8:00.00    9:10.84    9:10.85 65.72%          
  3 Sloan, Caelin            W13 Florence Track Club  9:00.00    9:11.69    9:11.70 65.62%          
  4 Sloan, Brittany          W10 Florence Track Club 11:30.00   11:35.02   11:35.03 52.08%          
 -- Rodriguez, Alanna        W14 Unattached           8:35.00        DNS                            
Event 39  W45 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Bahr, Ali                W45 Parkside Athleti                9:07.68    8:26.61 71.46%          
  2 Grayson, Kelley          W46 Raleigh Walkers     13:00.00   12:58.95   12:00.53 50.24%          
Event 39  W50 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Garson, Rebecca          W53 World Class         11:30.00    9:58.59    8:51.25 68.14%          
Event 39  W55 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers     11:00.00   10:40.12    9:04.04 66.54%          
Event 39  W60 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W64 Atlanta Track Club  12:00.00   11:35.69    9:23.72 64.22%          
Event 39  W80 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
 -- Oneill, Susan            W81 Unattached                           DQ                   Bent Knee

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                         1/21/2018 - 1:18 PM
                               USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                                
                             Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                             
                                 JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                                 
 
Event 39  W29&U 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
Finals                                                                                              
  1 Heiser-Whatley, Victoria W18 Unattached           8:00.00    9:10.49    9:10.50 65.76%          
  2 Heiser-Whatley, Jessica  W18 Unattached           8:00.00    9:10.84    9:10.85 65.72%          
  3 Sloan, Caelin            W13 Florence Track Club  9:00.00    9:11.69    9:11.70 65.62%          
  4 Sloan, Brittany          W10 Florence Track Club 11:30.00   11:35.02   11:35.03 52.08%          
 -- Rodriguez, Alanna        W14 Unattached           8:35.00        DNS                            
Event 39  W45 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Bahr, Ali                W45 Parkside Athleti                9:07.68    8:26.61 71.46%          
  2 Grayson, Kelley          W46 Raleigh Walkers     13:00.00   12:58.95   12:00.53 50.24%          
Event 39  W50 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Garson, Rebecca          W53 World Class         11:30.00    9:58.59    8:51.25 68.14%          
Event 39  W55 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Clemmons, Patricia       W58 Raleigh Walkers     11:00.00   10:40.12    9:04.04 66.54%          
Event 39  W60 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
  1 Mullis Dubow, Trenice    W64 Atlanta Track Club  12:00.00   11:35.69    9:23.72 64.22%          
Event 39  W80 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading          
==========================================================================================          
 -- Oneill, Susan            W81 Unattached                           DQ                   Bent Knee