Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                                  1/21/2018 - 1:50 PM
                                    USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                                    
                                 Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                                  
                                     JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                                      
 
Event 40  M29&U 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                                       
  1 Kilbourne, Thoreau       M17 M. Python Wa         8:49.00    9:11.13    9:11.14 60.31%                   
  2 Gutierrez, Santiago      M17 Unattached          10:00.00   10:21.04   10:21.05 53.52%                   
Event 40  M35 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
 -- Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South    8:00.00         DQ                   11:33.94 Bent Knee
Event 40  M50 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Horne, Joe               M54 Unattached          13:00.00   13:02.07   11:21.81 48.75%                   
 -- Maspons, Albert          M53 Unattached           9:45.00        DNS                                     
Event 40  M65 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Fowler, Robert           M69 Atlanta Track Club             10:23.62    7:51.34 70.52%                   
Event 40  M70 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Dubow, Joel              M74 Atlanta Track Club  10:50.00   10:20.71    7:22.94 75.04%                   
  2 Moore, Alan              M72 Atlanta Track Club  10:16.00   10:21.16    7:23.26 74.98%                   
  3 Campbell, Robert         M72 Unattached          10:30.00   10:48.98    7:43.12 71.77%                   
Event 40  M80 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Gramley, William         M82 Unattached          13:00.00   13:24.98    8:21.83 66.23%                   

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                                  1/21/2018 - 1:50 PM
                                    USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                                    
                                 Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                                  
                                     JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                                      
 
Event 40  M29&U 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                                       
  1 Kilbourne, Thoreau       M17 M. Python Wa         8:49.00    9:11.13    9:11.14 60.31%                   
  2 Gutierrez, Santiago      M17 Unattached          10:00.00   10:21.04   10:21.05 53.52%                   
Event 40  M35 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
 -- Bishop, Justin           M36 Team Utopia South    8:00.00         DQ                   11:33.94 Bent Knee
Event 40  M50 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Horne, Joe               M54 Unattached          13:00.00   13:02.07   11:21.81 48.75%                   
 -- Maspons, Albert          M53 Unattached           9:45.00        DNS                                     
Event 40  M65 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Fowler, Robert           M69 Atlanta Track Club             10:23.62    7:51.34 70.52%                   
Event 40  M70 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Dubow, Joel              M74 Atlanta Track Club  10:50.00   10:20.71    7:22.94 75.04%                   
  2 Moore, Alan              M72 Atlanta Track Club  10:16.00   10:21.16    7:23.26 74.98%                   
  3 Campbell, Robert         M72 Unattached          10:30.00   10:48.98    7:43.12 71.77%                   
Event 40  M80 1 Mile Race Walk Mile Racewal
==========================================================================================                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading                   
==========================================================================================                   
  1 Gramley, William         M82 Unattached          13:00.00   13:24.98    8:21.83 66.23%