Meet Logo
2018 USATF SE Region Masters Championships
Jan 21, 2018

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                        1/21/2018 - 3:09 PM
                               USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                               
                            Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                             
                                JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                                 
 
Event 41  M30 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                             
  1 Parker, Rondrick         M34 Unattached              6.90       6.94       6.95 92.07%         
Event 41  M35 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
  1 Burnett, Sean            M36 Southwest Sp            6.99       7.22       7.12 89.75%         
  2 Holmes Jr, Aaron         M35 Unattached              7.27       7.56       7.46 85.71%         
  3 Pack Jr, Rick            M37 Unattached              7.70       7.98       7.87 81.20%         
Event 41  M40 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
  1 Smith, Tavares           M40 Unattached              7.75       7.94       7.60 84.13%         
  2 Speaks, Tim              M40 Unattached              7.80       8.40       8.04 79.52%         
Event 41  M45 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
  1 Mack, Jeffery            M45 Drivephaze              6.94       7.15       6.64 96.36%         
Event 41  M50 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Cureton III, Benjamin    M52 Unattached              7.50       8.04       7.23 88.43%  2      
  2 Harris, Anthony          M50 Unattached              8.04       8.13       7.31 87.45%  2      
  3 Stephens, Sandford       M54 Unattached              8.10       8.74       7.86 81.35%  2 8.738
  4 Sarsony, Chris           M50 Piedmont Pac                       8.75       7.87 81.26%  2 8.750
  5 Bennett, Phillip         M53 Unattached              8.50       8.98       8.07 79.18%  2      
Event 41  M55 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 McGee, Don               M57 Pvtc                    8.50       7.91       6.88 92.92%  3      
  2 Applegate, Jerome        M56 Unattached              8.40       8.52       7.41 86.27%  3      
  3 Intintolo, John          M55 Unattached              8.70       8.64       7.52 85.07%  3      
  4 Pryor, John              M57 unattached              8.97       8.75       7.61 84.00%  3 8.744
 -- Goodman, Calvin          M57 Unattached              8.58        DNF                    3      
 -- Finley, Lawrence         M59 Over The Hill                       DNS                    3      
 -- Roberts, Jeremy          M55 Potomac Vall            8.50        DNS                    3      
 -- Seay, Eric               M57 unattached              8.30        DNS                    3      
Event 41  M60 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 McPherson, Norman        M61 Quantum TC              8.21       8.29       6.97 91.68%  4      
  2 DeVerger, Derrick        M62 Unattached              8.20       8.48       7.13 89.62%  4      
  3 Fisher, Wayne            M62 Charlotte Tr            8.24       8.74       7.35 86.96%  4 8.733
  4 Shannon, David           M60 Unattached              9.10       9.36       7.87 81.20%  4      
 -- Charles, Roosevelt       M63 Unattached                          DNS                    4      
Event 41  M65 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Craig, David             M66 Unattached              8.50       8.44       6.84 93.48%  4      
  2 Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached                         8.82       7.15 89.46%  4      
Event 41  M70 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Koontz, Robert           M73 Potomac Vall            9.06       9.58       7.45 85.80%  5      
  2 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                     9.50      10.09       7.85 81.47%  5      
  3 Spaulding, Aaron         M74 unattached             14.00      13.00      10.11 63.23%  5      
Event 41  M75 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             10.44      10.64       7.88 81.20%  5      
  2 Fuhrman, Robert          M76 Unattached             11.29      11.58       8.57 74.61%  5      
 -- Gomillion, Thomas        M75 Potomac Vall            9.11        DNS                    5      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                                        1/21/2018 - 3:09 PM
                               USATF Southeastern Region - 1/21/2018                               
                            Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships                             
                                JDL Fast Track / Winston-Salem, NC                                 
 
Event 41  M30 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                             
  1 Parker, Rondrick         M34 Unattached              6.90       6.94       6.95 92.07%         
Event 41  M35 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
  1 Burnett, Sean            M36 Southwest Sp            6.99       7.22       7.12 89.75%         
  2 Holmes Jr, Aaron         M35 Unattached              7.27       7.56       7.46 85.71%         
  3 Pack Jr, Rick            M37 Unattached              7.70       7.98       7.87 81.20%         
Event 41  M40 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
  1 Smith, Tavares           M40 Unattached              7.75       7.94       7.60 84.13%         
  2 Speaks, Tim              M40 Unattached              7.80       8.40       8.04 79.52%         
Event 41  M45 60 Meter Dash Finals
==========================================================================================         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading         
==========================================================================================         
  1 Mack, Jeffery            M45 Drivephaze              6.94       7.15       6.64 96.36%         
Event 41  M50 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Cureton III, Benjamin    M52 Unattached              7.50       8.04       7.23 88.43%  2      
  2 Harris, Anthony          M50 Unattached              8.04       8.13       7.31 87.45%  2      
  3 Stephens, Sandford       M54 Unattached              8.10       8.74       7.86 81.35%  2 8.738
  4 Sarsony, Chris           M50 Piedmont Pac                       8.75       7.87 81.26%  2 8.750
  5 Bennett, Phillip         M53 Unattached              8.50       8.98       8.07 79.18%  2      
Event 41  M55 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 McGee, Don               M57 Pvtc                    8.50       7.91       6.88 92.92%  3      
  2 Applegate, Jerome        M56 Unattached              8.40       8.52       7.41 86.27%  3      
  3 Intintolo, John          M55 Unattached              8.70       8.64       7.52 85.07%  3      
  4 Pryor, John              M57 unattached              8.97       8.75       7.61 84.00%  3 8.744
 -- Goodman, Calvin          M57 Unattached              8.58        DNF                    3      
 -- Finley, Lawrence         M59 Over The Hill                       DNS                    3      
 -- Roberts, Jeremy          M55 Potomac Vall            8.50        DNS                    3      
 -- Seay, Eric               M57 unattached              8.30        DNS                    3      
Event 41  M60 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 McPherson, Norman        M61 Quantum TC              8.21       8.29       6.97 91.68%  4      
  2 DeVerger, Derrick        M62 Unattached              8.20       8.48       7.13 89.62%  4      
  3 Fisher, Wayne            M62 Charlotte Tr            8.24       8.74       7.35 86.96%  4 8.733
  4 Shannon, David           M60 Unattached              9.10       9.36       7.87 81.20%  4      
 -- Charles, Roosevelt       M63 Unattached                          DNS                    4      
Event 41  M65 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Craig, David             M66 Unattached              8.50       8.44       6.84 93.48%  4      
  2 Holder, Ridley           M68 Unattached                         8.82       7.15 89.46%  4      
Event 41  M70 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Koontz, Robert           M73 Potomac Vall            9.06       9.58       7.45 85.80%  5      
  2 Sharps, Jim              M72 Tnt                     9.50      10.09       7.85 81.47%  5      
  3 Spaulding, Aaron         M74 unattached             14.00      13.00      10.11 63.23%  5      
Event 41  M75 60 Meter Dash Finals
=============================================================================================      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals       Age-Grading H#      
=============================================================================================      
  1 Rhoad Jr, William        M76 Unattached             10.44      10.64       7.88 81.20%  5      
  2 Fuhrman, Robert          M76 Unattached             11.29      11.58       8.57 74.61%  5      
 -- Gomillion, Thomas        M75 Potomac Vall            9.11        DNS                    5