Meet Logo
2019 Camel City Invitational
Feb 1-2 2019

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#18 Men's 3000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017 
! College Facility 7:54.26 Luis Vargas NC State 1/30/2016 
@ Camel City Invitational 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo U.S. Army 2017

Athlete Team Seed
1 MOSKOWITZ, Elijah Unattached 8:06.00
2 JASKOWAK, Daniel Unattached 8:10.00
3 GOLDMAN, Andrew Unattached 8:12.30
4 JOYCE, Jack Virginia Tech 8:12.99
5 FLEMING, Ben Virginia Tech 8:14.00
6 BARRETT, Ben North Carolina St. 8:14.05
7 SEYOUM, Fitsum Virginia Tech 8:15.00
8 SMITH, Tai Mount Olive 8:17.00
9 BOUCHRAK, El Hocine High Point 8:18.49
10 SHEEHAN, Patrick North Carolina St. 8:20.03
11 FLAVIN, JP North Carolina St. 8:23.42
12 CIACCIA, Nicholas East Carolina 8:24.44
13 HIEGEL, Robert Bridgewater (Va.) 8:25.00
14 HUELVAN, Lucas Cumberlands 8:27.65
15 MONTCLAIR, Sam Unattached 8:30.00
16 MCENEANEY, Jake North Carolina 8:33.00
17 BURLESON, Trey Richmond 8:35.00
18 GIBSON, Jeff Mary Washington 8:35.17
19 ROSAS, Jose Queens (N.C.) 8:37.36
20 ABUSHOUK, Dean East Carolina 8:39.62
21 GARRETT, Stephen Duke 8:43.82
22 RAFTIS, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 8:44.21
23 HAGEMAN, Ethan East Carolina 8:44.74
24 SANCHEZ, Erick Queens (N.C.) 8:45.00
25 ALEJANDRO, Javier Catawba 8:45.00
26 CIACCIA, Andrew East Carolina 8:47.50
27 WILLIS, Jacob Mount Olive 8:49.73
28 KIPKEMEI, Nick Queens (N.C.) 8:50.54
29 COMBS, Ryan North Carolina 8:56.39
30 PATRICK, Hank Washington and Lee 8:57.13
31 SODANO, Daniel Unattached 8:59.00
32 CARVER, Jake Davidson 8:59.49
33 MOOSBRUGGER, Ryan Unattached 9:00.00
34 SILVER, Caleb Montreat 9:00.00
35 READY, Ethan Duke 9:00.26
36 WEDGE, Jackson Unattached 9:02.00
37 MOUAT, Gavin Unattached 9:03.81
38 TEACHOUT, Joey Anderson (S.C.) 9:04.78
39 SWEPSON, Michal Catawba 9:04.81
40 MARX, Freddie Washington and Lee 9:05.00
41 BENNISON, Ryan Unattached 9:05.00
42 HALL, Jay Mount Olive 9:05.14
43 RHODES, Kyle Catawba 9:05.58
44 GRAY, Stephen High Point 9:05.82
45 KIMBLE, Morris N. Carolina A&T 9:05.96
46 RICHARDS, Nathan Montreat 9:08.30
47 MUSTAFAA, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 9:09.00
48 MCLAIN, Noah Anderson (S.C.) 9:10.00
49 SUTCLIFFE, Thomas Anderson (S.C.) 9:10.00
50 HUSEN, Spencer Unattached 9:10.08
51 MADDOX, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 9:12.24
52 PARKER, Jacob Montreat 9:13.23
53 QUILLEN, Philip Anderson (S.C.) 9:15.23
54 COX, Hayden Unattached 9:16.00
55 ECKMANN, AJ Duke 9:16.39
56 CARMACK, Curtis Catawba 9:16.82
57 ENGLAND, Jacob Cumberlands 9:17.65
58 GILBERT, Grant High Point 9:21.55
59 O'DELL, Daniel Montreat 9:25.49
60 MIRACLE, Mitchell Cumberlands 9:25.80
61 MORALES, TJ High Point 9:26.34
62 SCHNEIDER, Will Unattached 9:27.90
63 ACKERMAN, Alex Davidson 9:29.02
64 WILSON, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 9:35.00
65 DRAKE, Ashton N.C. Central 9:36.54
66 SABO, Kevin Unattached 9:40.00
67 HORTON, Joshua Unattached 9:55.00
68 KEGHLIAN, Christian Belmont Abbey 9:56.68
69 TONEY, Michael Livingstone 10:07.22
70 BYARS, Daeton Belmont Abbey 10:15.50
71 GENAO, Edward Belmont Abbey 10:22.39
72 HAGGERTY, Justin Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 2/2/2019 3:29 PM

#18 Men's 3000 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo US Army 2/4/2017 
! College Facility 7:54.26 Luis Vargas NC State 1/30/2016 
@ Camel City Invitational 7:45.49 Paul Chelimo U.S. Army 2017

Athlete Team Seed
1 MOSKOWITZ, Elijah Unattached 8:06.00
2 JASKOWAK, Daniel Unattached 8:10.00
3 GOLDMAN, Andrew Unattached 8:12.30
4 JOYCE, Jack Virginia Tech 8:12.99
5 FLEMING, Ben Virginia Tech 8:14.00
6 BARRETT, Ben North Carolina St. 8:14.05
7 SEYOUM, Fitsum Virginia Tech 8:15.00
8 SMITH, Tai Mount Olive 8:17.00
9 BOUCHRAK, El Hocine High Point 8:18.49
10 SHEEHAN, Patrick North Carolina St. 8:20.03
11 FLAVIN, JP North Carolina St. 8:23.42
12 CIACCIA, Nicholas East Carolina 8:24.44
13 HIEGEL, Robert Bridgewater (Va.) 8:25.00
14 HUELVAN, Lucas Cumberlands 8:27.65
15 MONTCLAIR, Sam Unattached 8:30.00
16 MCENEANEY, Jake North Carolina 8:33.00
17 BURLESON, Trey Richmond 8:35.00
18 GIBSON, Jeff Mary Washington 8:35.17
19 ROSAS, Jose Queens (N.C.) 8:37.36
20 ABUSHOUK, Dean East Carolina 8:39.62
21 GARRETT, Stephen Duke 8:43.82
22 RAFTIS, Anthony Queens (N.C.) 8:44.21
23 HAGEMAN, Ethan East Carolina 8:44.74
24 SANCHEZ, Erick Queens (N.C.) 8:45.00
25 ALEJANDRO, Javier Catawba 8:45.00
26 CIACCIA, Andrew East Carolina 8:47.50
27 WILLIS, Jacob Mount Olive 8:49.73
28 KIPKEMEI, Nick Queens (N.C.) 8:50.54
29 COMBS, Ryan North Carolina 8:56.39
30 PATRICK, Hank Washington and Lee 8:57.13
31 SODANO, Daniel Unattached 8:59.00
32 CARVER, Jake Davidson 8:59.49
33 MOOSBRUGGER, Ryan Unattached 9:00.00
34 SILVER, Caleb Montreat 9:00.00
35 READY, Ethan Duke 9:00.26
36 WEDGE, Jackson Unattached 9:02.00
37 MOUAT, Gavin Unattached 9:03.81
38 TEACHOUT, Joey Anderson (S.C.) 9:04.78
39 SWEPSON, Michal Catawba 9:04.81
40 MARX, Freddie Washington and Lee 9:05.00
41 BENNISON, Ryan Unattached 9:05.00
42 HALL, Jay Mount Olive 9:05.14
43 RHODES, Kyle Catawba 9:05.58
44 GRAY, Stephen High Point 9:05.82
45 KIMBLE, Morris N. Carolina A&T 9:05.96
46 RICHARDS, Nathan Montreat 9:08.30
47 MUSTAFAA, Hakeem N. Carolina A&T 9:09.00
48 MCLAIN, Noah Anderson (S.C.) 9:10.00
49 SUTCLIFFE, Thomas Anderson (S.C.) 9:10.00
50 HUSEN, Spencer Unattached 9:10.08
51 MADDOX, Daquan N. Carolina A&T 9:12.24
52 PARKER, Jacob Montreat 9:13.23
53 QUILLEN, Philip Anderson (S.C.) 9:15.23
54 COX, Hayden Unattached 9:16.00
55 ECKMANN, AJ Duke 9:16.39
56 CARMACK, Curtis Catawba 9:16.82
57 ENGLAND, Jacob Cumberlands 9:17.65
58 GILBERT, Grant High Point 9:21.55
59 O'DELL, Daniel Montreat 9:25.49
60 MIRACLE, Mitchell Cumberlands 9:25.80
61 MORALES, TJ High Point 9:26.34
62 SCHNEIDER, Will Unattached 9:27.90
63 ACKERMAN, Alex Davidson 9:29.02
64 WILSON, Brandon Anderson (S.C.) 9:35.00
65 DRAKE, Ashton N.C. Central 9:36.54
66 SABO, Kevin Unattached 9:40.00
67 HORTON, Joshua Unattached 9:55.00
68 KEGHLIAN, Christian Belmont Abbey 9:56.68
69 TONEY, Michael Livingstone 10:07.22
70 BYARS, Daeton Belmont Abbey 10:15.50
71 GENAO, Edward Belmont Abbey 10:22.39
72 HAGGERTY, Justin Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 2/2/2019 3:29 PM