Meet Logo
2019 Camel City Invitational
Feb 1-2 2019

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

#4 Men's 800 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 
! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017 
@ Camel City Invitational 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 2015

Athlete Team Seed
1 PINA CARDONA, Siro High Point 1:51.14
2 WOODS, Theo Unattached 1:52.00
3 TRAINOR, Sean Webber 1:52.60
4 ALVAREZ-ORLACHIA, Daniel Davidson 1:53.65
5 JOYCE, Tom Catawba 1:54.32
6 OWENS-HUNTER, Cameron Anderson (S.C.) 1:54.58
7 DUNN, Jake High Point 1:54.70
8 SMITH, Jordan Troy 1:55.29
9 ANTHONY, Seb Queens (N.C.) 1:55.68
10 LANE, Jonah Davidson 1:56.00
11 WOSAHLA, Adam Christopher Newport 1:56.31
12 GOMEZ, Antonio Montreat 1:56.73
13 SHORE, Ezekiel UNCW 1:57.10
14 SCHICK, Spencer Cumberlands 1:57.20
15 BAIRD, Cooper Washington and Lee 1:57.22
16 IZER, Ryan Coe 1:57.98
17 YRELUS, Mackenson N.C. Central 1:58.00
18 FELTON, Rontrel Catawba 1:58.82
19 VARNEY, Jackson Coe 1:59.00
20 VAN DER CRUYSSEN, Patrick High Point 1:59.71
21 FLOYD, Noah Unattached 2:00.16
22 WATSON, Nick Washington and Lee 2:01.00
23 BURGESS, Matthew Anderson (S.C.) 2:01.14
24 GROSCH, Daniel Belmont Abbey 2:01.31
25 HALL, Eli Montreat 2:02.79
26 MCLEAN, Joshua N.C. Central 2:02.85
27 CAMDEN, Ryan UNCW 2:03.74
28 EICHORN, Thomas Belmont Abbey 2:03.91
29 JONES, Tim Mount Olive 2:03.98
30 PETER, Lukas Mount Olive 2:04.00
31 MOORE, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 2:04.12
32 PERRY, Montrell Mount Olive 2:04.44
33 MARTICKE, Michele Mount Olive 2:04.56
34 BROWN, Michael Bryant & Stratton College 2:05.41
35 MCMAHON, Kane Montreat 2:06.53
36 DUTOIT, Pieter SCAD Atlanta 2:08.57
37 CHINWENDU, Bayete SCAD Atlanta 2:14.25
38 HUNTER, Dylan Louisburg College 2:16.08
39 INMAN, Jacob Montreat 2:16.37
40 HELBERG, Harris Queens (N.C.) 2:18.12
41 ANDERSON, Edwin Louisburg College NT
42 PANDY, Jimmy Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 2/2/2019 3:29 PM

#4 Men's 800 Meters

$ JDL Fast Track 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 1/31/2015 
! College Facility 1:48.94 Eliud Rutto Mid Tenn State 2/4/2017 
@ Camel City Invitational 1:48.27 Brandon Johnson Nike 2015

Athlete Team Seed
1 PINA CARDONA, Siro High Point 1:51.14
2 WOODS, Theo Unattached 1:52.00
3 TRAINOR, Sean Webber 1:52.60
4 ALVAREZ-ORLACHIA, Daniel Davidson 1:53.65
5 JOYCE, Tom Catawba 1:54.32
6 OWENS-HUNTER, Cameron Anderson (S.C.) 1:54.58
7 DUNN, Jake High Point 1:54.70
8 SMITH, Jordan Troy 1:55.29
9 ANTHONY, Seb Queens (N.C.) 1:55.68
10 LANE, Jonah Davidson 1:56.00
11 WOSAHLA, Adam Christopher Newport 1:56.31
12 GOMEZ, Antonio Montreat 1:56.73
13 SHORE, Ezekiel UNCW 1:57.10
14 SCHICK, Spencer Cumberlands 1:57.20
15 BAIRD, Cooper Washington and Lee 1:57.22
16 IZER, Ryan Coe 1:57.98
17 YRELUS, Mackenson N.C. Central 1:58.00
18 FELTON, Rontrel Catawba 1:58.82
19 VARNEY, Jackson Coe 1:59.00
20 VAN DER CRUYSSEN, Patrick High Point 1:59.71
21 FLOYD, Noah Unattached 2:00.16
22 WATSON, Nick Washington and Lee 2:01.00
23 BURGESS, Matthew Anderson (S.C.) 2:01.14
24 GROSCH, Daniel Belmont Abbey 2:01.31
25 HALL, Eli Montreat 2:02.79
26 MCLEAN, Joshua N.C. Central 2:02.85
27 CAMDEN, Ryan UNCW 2:03.74
28 EICHORN, Thomas Belmont Abbey 2:03.91
29 JONES, Tim Mount Olive 2:03.98
30 PETER, Lukas Mount Olive 2:04.00
31 MOORE, Christopher Bridgewater (Va.) 2:04.12
32 PERRY, Montrell Mount Olive 2:04.44
33 MARTICKE, Michele Mount Olive 2:04.56
34 BROWN, Michael Bryant & Stratton College 2:05.41
35 MCMAHON, Kane Montreat 2:06.53
36 DUTOIT, Pieter SCAD Atlanta 2:08.57
37 CHINWENDU, Bayete SCAD Atlanta 2:14.25
38 HUNTER, Dylan Louisburg College 2:16.08
39 INMAN, Jacob Montreat 2:16.37
40 HELBERG, Harris Queens (N.C.) 2:18.12
41 ANDERSON, Edwin Louisburg College NT
42 PANDY, Jimmy Belmont Abbey NT

Last Posted: 2/2/2019 3:29 PM