Meet Logo
2019 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships
Feb 10-11 2019

Timetable/Results

Monday

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete9:00 AM Indoor Pentathlon #1 60m Hurdles Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete9:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #5 60m Hurdles Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete9:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon #2 High Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete9:45 AM Indoor Heptathlon #6 Pole Vault Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete10:00 AM Indoor Pentathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete10:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #7 1000 Meters Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete10:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon #4 Long Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete11:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon #5 800 Meters Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete11:45 AM Men's Triple Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete11:45 AM Men's Shot Put Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:15 PM Men's High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:35 PM Men's 400 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:50 PM Women's 400 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:55 PM Women's Triple Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:00 PM Women's Shot Put Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:05 PM Men's 60 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:15 PM Women's 60 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:30 PM Men's 800 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:40 PM Women's 800 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:55 PM Men's 60m Hurdles Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:15 PM Women's 60m Hurdles Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:30 PM Men's 200 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:40 PM Women's 200 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:25 PM Men's 5000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:40 PM Women's 3000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:05 PM Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:20 PM Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Performance List Results

Sunday

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:30 AM Indoor Heptathlon #1 60 Meters Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete11:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #2 Long Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete12:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete1:10 PM Indoor Heptathlon #4 High Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete1:45 PM Men's 1 Mile Run Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:10 PM Women's 1 Mile Run Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:20 PM Men's Pole Vault Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:20 PM Women's Long Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:20 PM Men's 400 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:30 PM Women's 400 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:50 PM Men's 60 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:10 PM Women's 60 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:30 PM Men's Long Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:00 PM Men's 800 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:00 PM Women's High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:20 PM Women's 800 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:50 PM Men's 60m Hurdles Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:15 PM Women's 60m Hurdles Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:45 PM Men's 200 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:10 PM Women's 200 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:25 PM Men's 4000m DMR Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:45 PM Women's 4000m DMR Final Start List Performance List Results

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 St. Augustine's STAU 194
2 Virginia State VIST 111
3 Virginia Union VIUN 61
4 Claflin CLAF 59
5 Bowie State BOST 42
6 Johnson C. Smith SMIT 38
7 Lincoln (Pa.) LIPA 30
8 Livingstone LIVI 26

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Virginia State VIST 129
2 St. Augustine's STAU 110
3 Fayetteville St. FAYE 94
4 Winston-Salem St. WISA 71
5 Livingstone LIVI 38
6 Bowie State BOST 34
7 Johnson C. Smith SMIT 33
8 Claflin CLAF 14
9 Virginia Union VIUN 12
10 Lincoln (Pa.) LIPA 9

Last Posted: 2/11/2019 5:15 PM

Monday

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete9:00 AM Indoor Pentathlon #1 60m Hurdles Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete9:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #5 60m Hurdles Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete9:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon #2 High Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete9:45 AM Indoor Heptathlon #6 Pole Vault Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete10:00 AM Indoor Pentathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete10:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #7 1000 Meters Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete10:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon #4 Long Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete11:30 AM Indoor Pentathlon #5 800 Meters Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete11:45 AM Men's Triple Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete11:45 AM Men's Shot Put Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:15 PM Men's High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:35 PM Men's 400 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:50 PM Women's 400 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete12:55 PM Women's Triple Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:00 PM Women's Shot Put Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:05 PM Men's 60 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:15 PM Women's 60 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:30 PM Men's 800 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:40 PM Women's 800 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete1:55 PM Men's 60m Hurdles Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:15 PM Women's 60m Hurdles Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:30 PM Men's 200 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:40 PM Women's 200 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:25 PM Men's 5000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:40 PM Women's 3000 Meters Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:05 PM Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:20 PM Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final Start List Performance List Results

Sunday

StatusStart Time Event Round Start List Performance List Results
Complete10:30 AM Indoor Heptathlon #1 60 Meters Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete11:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #2 Long Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete12:15 AM Indoor Heptathlon #3 Shot Put Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete1:10 PM Indoor Heptathlon #4 High Jump Final Start List   Results (overall)
Complete1:45 PM Men's 1 Mile Run Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:10 PM Women's 1 Mile Run Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:20 PM Men's Pole Vault Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:20 PM Women's Long Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:20 PM Men's 400 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:30 PM Women's 400 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete2:50 PM Men's 60 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:10 PM Women's 60 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete3:30 PM Men's Long Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:00 PM Men's 800 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:00 PM Women's High Jump Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:20 PM Women's 800 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete4:50 PM Men's 60m Hurdles Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:15 PM Women's 60m Hurdles Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete5:45 PM Men's 200 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:10 PM Women's 200 Meters Prelim Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:25 PM Men's 4000m DMR Final Start List Performance List Results
Complete6:45 PM Women's 4000m DMR Final Start List Performance List Results

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 St. Augustine's STAU 194
2 Virginia State VIST 111
3 Virginia Union VIUN 61
4 Claflin CLAF 59
5 Bowie State BOST 42
6 Johnson C. Smith SMIT 38
7 Lincoln (Pa.) LIPA 30
8 Livingstone LIVI 26

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Virginia State VIST 129
2 St. Augustine's STAU 110
3 Fayetteville St. FAYE 94
4 Winston-Salem St. WISA 71
5 Livingstone LIVI 38
6 Bowie State BOST 34
7 Johnson C. Smith SMIT 33
8 Claflin CLAF 14
9 Virginia Union VIUN 12
10 Lincoln (Pa.) LIPA 9

Last Posted: 2/11/2019 5:15 PM