Meet Logo
2019 Western Piedmont and Northwest Conference Championships
Jan 24, 2019

Timetable/Results

Western Piedmont and Northwest Conference | MeetPro by DirectAthletics

Western Piedmont and Northwest ConferenceWinston Salem, NC
1/24/2019

Latest Results

Track

StatusStart Time Event Round Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 4 x 800m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 4 x 800m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 55m Hurdles Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 55m Hurdles Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Adaptive 55m Dash Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 55 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 55 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 4 x 200m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 4 x 200m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 1600 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 1600 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 500 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 500 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 1000 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 1000 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 300 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 300 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 3200 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 3200 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 4 x 400m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 4 x 400m Relay Final Performance List Results

Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls High Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys High Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Pole Vault Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Pole Vault Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Long Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Long Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Triple Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Triple Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Shot Put Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Shot Put Final Performance List Results

Western Piedmont Athletic 2A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 202.5
2 Surry Central SCEN 94
3 West Stokes WSTO 89.5
4 Walkertown WALK 72
5 North Surry NSUR 28
6 Forbush FORB 11
7 Carver CARV 10

Western Piedmont Athletic 2A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 159
2 Surry Central SCEN 152
3 North Surry NSUR 46
4 Carver CARV 44
4 Walkertown WALK 44
6 West Stokes WSTO 42
7 Forbush FORB 34

Northwest 1A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 East Surry ESUR 197
2 Bishop McGuinness BISH 89
3 South Stokes SSTO 67
4 Mount Airy MTA 27
5 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 20
6 North Stokes NSTO 18

Northwest 1A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 136
2 North Stokes NSTO 110
3 Mount Airy MTA 94
4 East Surry ESUR 52
5 Bishop McGuinness BISH 32
6 South Stokes SSTO 10

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 202.5
2 East Surry ESUR 197
3 Surry Central SCEN 94
4 West Stokes WSTO 89.5
5 Bishop McGuinness BISH 89
6 Walkertown WALK 72
7 South Stokes SSTO 67
8 North Surry NSUR 28
9 Mount Airy MTA 27
10 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 20
11 North Stokes NSTO 18
12 Forbush FORB 11
13 Carver CARV 10

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 159
2 Surry Central SCEN 152
3 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 136
4 North Stokes NSTO 110
5 Mount Airy MTA 94
6 East Surry ESUR 52
7 North Surry NSUR 46
8 Walkertown WALK 44
8 Carver CARV 44
10 West Stokes WSTO 42
11 Forbush FORB 34
12 Bishop McGuinness BISH 32
13 South Stokes SSTO 10
Western Piedmont and Northwest Conference | MeetPro by DirectAthletics

Western Piedmont and Northwest ConferenceWinston Salem, NC
1/24/2019

Latest Results

Track

StatusStart Time Event Round Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 4 x 800m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 4 x 800m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 55m Hurdles Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 55m Hurdles Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Adaptive 55m Dash Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 55 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 55 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 4 x 200m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 4 x 200m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 1600 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 1600 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 500 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 500 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 1000 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 1000 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 300 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 300 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 3200 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 3200 Meters Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls 4 x 400m Relay Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys 4 x 400m Relay Final Performance List Results

Field

StatusStart Time Event Round Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls High Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys High Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Pole Vault Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Pole Vault Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Long Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Long Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Triple Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Triple Jump Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Girls Shot Put Final Performance List Results
Complete5:00 PM Boys Shot Put Final Performance List Results

Western Piedmont Athletic 2A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 202.5
2 Surry Central SCEN 94
3 West Stokes WSTO 89.5
4 Walkertown WALK 72
5 North Surry NSUR 28
6 Forbush FORB 11
7 Carver CARV 10

Western Piedmont Athletic 2A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 159
2 Surry Central SCEN 152
3 North Surry NSUR 46
4 Carver CARV 44
4 Walkertown WALK 44
6 West Stokes WSTO 42
7 Forbush FORB 34

Northwest 1A Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 East Surry ESUR 197
2 Bishop McGuinness BISH 89
3 South Stokes SSTO 67
4 Mount Airy MTA 27
5 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 20
6 North Stokes NSTO 18

Northwest 1A Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 136
2 North Stokes NSTO 110
3 Mount Airy MTA 94
4 East Surry ESUR 52
5 Bishop McGuinness BISH 32
6 South Stokes SSTO 10

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 202.5
2 East Surry ESUR 197
3 Surry Central SCEN 94
4 West Stokes WSTO 89.5
5 Bishop McGuinness BISH 89
6 Walkertown WALK 72
7 South Stokes SSTO 67
8 North Surry NSUR 28
9 Mount Airy MTA 27
10 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 20
11 North Stokes NSTO 18
12 Forbush FORB 11
13 Carver CARV 10

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Atkins ATK 159
2 Surry Central SCEN 152
3 Winston-Salem Prep WSP 136
4 North Stokes NSTO 110
5 Mount Airy MTA 94
6 East Surry ESUR 52
7 North Surry NSUR 46
8 Walkertown WALK 44
8 Carver CARV 44
10 West Stokes WSTO 42
11 Forbush FORB 34
12 Bishop McGuinness BISH 32
13 South Stokes SSTO 10