Meet Logo
2020 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 10-11 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                         2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
             Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020             
                                   JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                12.74m   41-09.75    651   
  2 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)           11.46m   37-07.25    574   
  3 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne            10.59m   34-09.00    521   
  4 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                10.49m   34-05.00    515   
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman         10.36m   34-00.00    507   
  6 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point               9.97m   32-08.50    484   
  7 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                  9.96m   32-08.25    483   
  8 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            9.49m   31-01.75    455   
  9 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke             9.02m   29-07.25    427   
 10 Davis, James              SR Davidson                 8.23m   27-00.00    380   
 11 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke             8.13m   26-08.25    374   
 12 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            7.48m   24-06.50    336   
 13 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             6.61m   21-08.25    284   
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite               15.00m   49-02.50    790   
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite               14.62m   47-11.75    766   
  3 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)           13.16m   43-02.25    677   
  4 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite               12.94m   42-05.50    664   
  5 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne            12.52m   41-01.00    638   
  6 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)           11.59m   38-00.25    582   
  7 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle            11.56m   37-11.25    580   
  8 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman         11.21m   36-09.50    559   
  9 Romero, Pablo             SR High Point              11.15m   36-07.00    555   
 10 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point              10.53m   34-06.75    518   
 11 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50    484   
 12 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman          9.34m   30-07.75    446   
 13 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                  8.27m   27-01.75    382   
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite               15.00m   49-02.50  2    790
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite               14.62m   47-11.75  2    766
  3 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)           13.16m   43-02.25  2    677
  4 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite               12.94m   42-05.50  2    664
  5 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                12.74m   41-09.75  1    651
  6 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne            12.52m   41-01.00  2    638
  7 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)           11.59m   38-00.25  2    582
  8 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle            11.56m   37-11.25  2    580
  9 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)           11.46m   37-07.25  1    574
 10 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman         11.21m   36-09.50  2    559
 11 Romero, Pablo             SR High Point              11.15m   36-07.00  2    555
 12 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne            10.59m   34-09.00  1    521
 13 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point              10.53m   34-06.75  2    518
 14 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                10.49m   34-05.00  1    515
 15 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman         10.36m   34-00.00  1    507
 16 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point               9.97m   32-08.50  1    484
 16 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50  2    484
 18 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                  9.96m   32-08.25  1    483
 19 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            9.49m   31-01.75  1    455
 20 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman          9.34m   30-07.75  2    446
 21 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke             9.02m   29-07.25  1    427
 22 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                  8.27m   27-01.75  2    382
 23 Davis, James              SR Davidson                 8.23m   27-00.00  1    380
 24 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke             8.13m   26-08.25  1    374
 25 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            7.48m   24-06.50  1    336
 26 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             6.61m   21-08.25  1    284

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                         2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
             Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020             
                                   JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                12.74m   41-09.75    651   
  2 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)           11.46m   37-07.25    574   
  3 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne            10.59m   34-09.00    521   
  4 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                10.49m   34-05.00    515   
  5 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman         10.36m   34-00.00    507   
  6 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point               9.97m   32-08.50    484   
  7 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                  9.96m   32-08.25    483   
  8 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            9.49m   31-01.75    455   
  9 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke             9.02m   29-07.25    427   
 10 Davis, James              SR Davidson                 8.23m   27-00.00    380   
 11 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke             8.13m   26-08.25    374   
 12 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            7.48m   24-06.50    336   
 13 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             6.61m   21-08.25    284   
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite               15.00m   49-02.50    790   
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite               14.62m   47-11.75    766   
  3 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)           13.16m   43-02.25    677   
  4 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite               12.94m   42-05.50    664   
  5 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne            12.52m   41-01.00    638   
  6 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)           11.59m   38-00.25    582   
  7 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle            11.56m   37-11.25    580   
  8 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman         11.21m   36-09.50    559   
  9 Romero, Pablo             SR High Point              11.15m   36-07.00    555   
 10 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point              10.53m   34-06.75    518   
 11 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50    484   
 12 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman          9.34m   30-07.75    446   
 13 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                  8.27m   27-01.75    382   
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite               15.00m   49-02.50  2    790
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite               14.62m   47-11.75  2    766
  3 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)           13.16m   43-02.25  2    677
  4 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite               12.94m   42-05.50  2    664
  5 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                12.74m   41-09.75  1    651
  6 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne            12.52m   41-01.00  2    638
  7 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)           11.59m   38-00.25  2    582
  8 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle            11.56m   37-11.25  2    580
  9 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)           11.46m   37-07.25  1    574
 10 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman         11.21m   36-09.50  2    559
 11 Romero, Pablo             SR High Point              11.15m   36-07.00  2    555
 12 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne            10.59m   34-09.00  1    521
 13 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point              10.53m   34-06.75  2    518
 14 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                10.49m   34-05.00  1    515
 15 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman         10.36m   34-00.00  1    507
 16 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point               9.97m   32-08.50  1    484
 16 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached               9.97m   32-08.50  2    484
 18 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                  9.96m   32-08.25  1    483
 19 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            9.49m   31-01.75  1    455
 20 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman          9.34m   30-07.75  2    446
 21 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke             9.02m   29-07.25  1    427
 22 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                  8.27m   27-01.75  2    382
 23 Davis, James              SR Davidson                 8.23m   27-00.00  1    380
 24 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke             8.13m   26-08.25  1    374
 25 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            7.48m   24-06.50  1    336
 26 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             6.61m   21-08.25  1    284