Meet Logo
2020 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 10-11 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                     2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
           Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020           
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                  8.30     908         
  2 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite                 8.33     900         
  3 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite                 8.52     855         
  4 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)             8.56     846         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)             8.74     804 8.735   
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite                 8.74     804 8.737   
  3 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne              8.86     777         
Section  3                                                                      
  1 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                  8.85     779         
  2 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle              8.93     761         
  3 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached                9.02     741 9.015   
  4 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)             9.08     728         
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.29     683         
  2 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke              9.50     639         
  3 Davis, James              SR Davidson                  9.62     615         
  4 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point               10.12     519         
Section  5                                                                      
  1 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman           8.77     797         
  2 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman           9.02     741 9.017   
  3 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                   9.48     644         
  4 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point                9.54     631         
Section  6                                                                      
  1 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke              9.68     603         
  2 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                   9.89     562         
  3 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            10.49     452         
Section  7                                                                      
  1 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman           8.90     768         
  2 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             10.84     393         
  3 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            11.70     266         
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                  8.30   1    908      
  2 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite                 8.33   1    900      
  3 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite                 8.52   1    855      
  4 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)             8.56   1    846      
  5 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)             8.74   2    804 8.735
  6 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite                 8.74   2    804 8.737
  7 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman           8.77   5    797      
  8 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                  8.85   3    779      
  9 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne              8.86   2    777      
 10 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman           8.90   7    768      
 11 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle              8.93   3    761      
 12 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached                9.02   3    741 9.015
 13 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman           9.02   5    741 9.017
 14 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)             9.08   3    728      
 15 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.29   4    683      
 16 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                   9.48   5    644      
 17 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke              9.50   4    639      
 18 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point                9.54   5    631      
 19 Davis, James              SR Davidson                  9.62   4    615      
 20 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke              9.68   6    603      
 21 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                   9.89   6    562      
 22 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point               10.12   4    519      
 23 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            10.49   6    452      
 24 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             10.84   7    393      
 25 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            11.70   7    266      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                     2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
           Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020           
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                  8.30     908         
  2 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite                 8.33     900         
  3 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite                 8.52     855         
  4 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)             8.56     846         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)             8.74     804 8.735   
  2 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite                 8.74     804 8.737   
  3 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne              8.86     777         
Section  3                                                                      
  1 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                  8.85     779         
  2 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle              8.93     761         
  3 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached                9.02     741 9.015   
  4 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)             9.08     728         
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.29     683         
  2 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke              9.50     639         
  3 Davis, James              SR Davidson                  9.62     615         
  4 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point               10.12     519         
Section  5                                                                      
  1 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman           8.77     797         
  2 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman           9.02     741 9.017   
  3 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                   9.48     644         
  4 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point                9.54     631         
Section  6                                                                      
  1 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke              9.68     603         
  2 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                   9.89     562         
  3 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            10.49     452         
Section  7                                                                      
  1 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman           8.90     768         
  2 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             10.84     393         
  3 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            11.70     266         
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson                  8.30   1    908      
  2 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite                 8.33   1    900      
  3 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite                 8.52   1    855      
  4 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)             8.56   1    846      
  5 Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)             8.74   2    804 8.735
  6 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite                 8.74   2    804 8.737
  7 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman           8.77   5    797      
  8 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson                  8.85   3    779      
  9 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne              8.86   2    777      
 10 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman           8.90   7    768      
 11 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle              8.93   3    761      
 12 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached                9.02   3    741 9.015
 13 McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman           9.02   5    741 9.017
 14 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)             9.08   3    728      
 15 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.29   4    683      
 16 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                   9.48   5    644      
 17 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke              9.50   4    639      
 18 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point                9.54   5    631      
 19 Davis, James              SR Davidson                  9.62   4    615      
 20 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke              9.68   6    603      
 21 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                   9.89   6    562      
 22 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point               10.12   4    519      
 23 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)            10.49   6    452      
 24 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke             10.84   7    393      
 25 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)            11.70   7    266