Meet Logo
2020 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 10-11 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License               2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
        Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020        
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke           2:57.42     690   
  2 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)          2:58.48     679   
  3 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                2:59.15     673   
  4 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson               3:00.58     659   
  5 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point             3:00.61     658   
  6 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point             3:01.60     649   
  7 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman        3:03.46     631   
  8 Davis, James              SR Davidson               3:04.48     621   
  9 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                3:05.95     607   
 10 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)          3:13.20     541   
 11 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:25.13     439   
 12 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke           3:28.08     416   
 13 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke           3:58.47     208   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)          2:48.08     786   
  2 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson               2:49.95     766   
  3 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)          2:50.61     759   
  4 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle           2:59.91     665   
  5 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite              3:03.63     629   
  6 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite              3:05.20     614   
  7 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman        3:16.22     514   
  8 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached             3:24.57     444   
  9 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:30.62     396   
 10 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite              3:30.70     395   
 -- Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)              DNF           
 -- McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman            DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)          2:48.08   2    786
  2 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson               2:49.95   2    766
  3 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)          2:50.61   2    759
  4 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke           2:57.42   1    690
  5 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)          2:58.48   1    679
  6 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                2:59.15   1    673
  7 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle           2:59.91   2    665
  8 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson               3:00.58   1    659
  9 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point             3:00.61   1    658
 10 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point             3:01.60   1    649
 11 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman        3:03.46   1    631
 12 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite              3:03.63   2    629
 13 Davis, James              SR Davidson               3:04.48   1    621
 14 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite              3:05.20   2    614
 15 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                3:05.95   1    607
 16 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)          3:13.20   1    541
 17 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman        3:16.22   2    514
 18 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached             3:24.57   2    444
 19 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:25.13   1    439
 20 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke           3:28.08   1    416
 21 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:30.62   2    396
 22 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite              3:30.70   2    395
 23 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke           3:58.47   1    208
 -- Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)              DNF   2       
 -- McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman            DNF   2       

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License               2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
        Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020        
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke           2:57.42     690   
  2 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)          2:58.48     679   
  3 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                2:59.15     673   
  4 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson               3:00.58     659   
  5 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point             3:00.61     658   
  6 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point             3:01.60     649   
  7 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman        3:03.46     631   
  8 Davis, James              SR Davidson               3:04.48     621   
  9 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                3:05.95     607   
 10 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)          3:13.20     541   
 11 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:25.13     439   
 12 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke           3:28.08     416   
 13 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke           3:58.47     208   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)          2:48.08     786   
  2 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson               2:49.95     766   
  3 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)          2:50.61     759   
  4 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle           2:59.91     665   
  5 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite              3:03.63     629   
  6 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite              3:05.20     614   
  7 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman        3:16.22     514   
  8 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached             3:24.57     444   
  9 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:30.62     396   
 10 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite              3:30.70     395   
 -- Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)              DNF           
 -- McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman            DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Klei, Niklas              SO Queens (N.C.)          2:48.08   2    786
  2 McGuire, Stockton         JR Davidson               2:49.95   2    766
  3 Jungmichel, Stefan        SO Queens (N.C.)          2:50.61   2    759
  4 White, Adam               SR Unc Pembroke           2:57.42   1    690
  5 Helberg, Harris           JR Queens (N.C.)          2:58.48   1    679
  6 Chilton, Nolan            SO Catawba                2:59.15   1    673
  7 Guinn, Connor             JR Embry-Riddle           2:59.91   2    665
  8 Anthony, Bryce            FR Davidson               3:00.58   1    659
  9 Binkley, Stephen          SO High Point             3:00.61   1    658
 10 Lewis, Brandon            FR High Point             3:01.60   1    649
 11 Richards, Kimani          FR Bethune-Cookman        3:03.46   1    631
 12 Martin, Kyle                 Jac Elite              3:03.63   2    629
 13 Davis, James              SR Davidson               3:04.48   1    621
 14 Marts, Lonnie                Jac Elite              3:05.20   2    614
 15 Schronce, Jesse           FR Catawba                3:05.95   1    607
 16 Bobbitt, Tommy            JR Queens (N.C.)          3:13.20   1    541
 17 Beachem, JaQuaveon        SR Bethune-Cookman        3:16.22   2    514
 18 Johnson, Terrell          SO Unattached             3:24.57   2    444
 19 Jackson, Deandre          JR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:25.13   1    439
 20 Woods, Elijah             SR Unc Pembroke           3:28.08   1    416
 21 Brown, Anthony            SR Lenoir-Rhyne           3:30.62   2    396
 22 Mulder, Joshua               Jac Elite              3:30.70   2    395
 23 March, Hunter             SO Unc Pembroke           3:58.47   1    208
 -- Meckes, Ricko             JR Queens (N.C.)              DNF   2       
 -- McCoy, Marc               SR Bethune-Cookman            DNF   2